Panruti To Villupuram Trains


116106  TCN MS EXPDaily
06:35
PRT
Panruti
07:25
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 50m
20 Km
24 km/hr
 
206690  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
08:21
PRT
Panruti
09:05
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 44m
20 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
322676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
13:56
PRT
Panruti
14:40
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 44m
20 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
406692  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
18:00
PRT
Panruti
18:55
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 55m
20 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
506694  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
20:26
PRT
Panruti
21:15
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 49m
20 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panruti and Villupuram is 19 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Panruti and Villupuram Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panruti Villupuram trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Panruti Villupuram Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Panruti and Villupuram. The below table lists them all.


106690  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
08:21
PRT
Panruti
09:05
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 44m
20 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
206692  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
18:00
PRT
Panruti
18:55
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 55m
20 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
306694  MV VM EXP SPLDaily
20:26
PRT
Panruti
21:15
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 49m
20 Km
24.5 km/hr
 

Panruti Villupuram Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Panruti and Villupuram. The below table lists them all.


122676  TPJ MS CHOLAN SF EXPDaily
13:56
PRT
Panruti
14:40
VM
Villupuram Jn
00h 44m
20 Km
27.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panruti and Villupuram

Distance Between Panruti and Villupuram is 19 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
19Kilometres
11.806049Miles
19000Meters
1900000Centimeters
20778.59Yards
62335.96Feet
748031.9Inches

Travel Time From Panruti to Villupuram

Travel time from Panruti to Villupuram is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1610600 hours and 50 minutes
0669000 hours and 44 minutes
2267600 hours and 44 minutes
0669200 hours and 55 minutes
0669400 hours and 49 minutes

Panruti Villupuram Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panruti and Villupuram?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panruti and Villupuram Junction is 19 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panruti to Villupuram?

56874 Mv Vm Passr is the fastest train available from Panruti to Villupuram. It takes only 00 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panruti to Villupuram?

16184 Uzhavan Express is the first train from Panruti to Villupuram. It leaves Panruti at 00:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Panruti to Villupuram?

06694 Mv Vm Exp Spl is the last train from Panruti to Villupuram. It leaves Panruti at 20:26.

Q. How many local trains run between Panruti and Villupuram?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Panruti and Villupuram.
For example, train number 06690 Mv Vm Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Mayiladuturai Jn and ends at Villupuram Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Panruti and Villupuram?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Panruti and Villupuram.
22676 Tpj-ms Cholan Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Tiruchchirappalli Jn and terminates at Chennai Egmore.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panruti Villupuram Trains Morning Panruti Villupuram Trains PANRUTI se VILLUPURAM JN train