Panskura To Kharagpur Trains


100662  SGTY KON PCET JPPSat
01:10
PKU
Panskura
02:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
200656  GHY RPM PCET JPPThu
01:10
PKU
Panskura
02:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
300658  SGTY ERS PECT JPPWed
01:10
PKU
Panskura
02:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
438801  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
04:20
PKU
Panskura
05:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
538703  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:12
PKU
Panskura
06:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 58m
44 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
638803  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
06:08
PKU
Panskura
07:02
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
738705  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
06:32
PKU
Panskura
07:32
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
808069  SRC JGM MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PKU
Panskura
07:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
938805  HWH MDN OCALDaily
07:14
PKU
Panskura
08:17
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 03m
44 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
1038807  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
08:23
PKU
Panskura
09:17
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1112885  SHM BJE ARANYAK EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:49
PKU
Panskura
09:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 36m
44 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
1238707  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
09:06
PKU
Panskura
10:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 02m
44 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
1338809  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
09:49
PKU
Panskura
10:48
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1438811  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
10:33
PKU
Panskura
11:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1512443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
10:45
PKU
Panskura
11:23
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 38m
44 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1618033  HWH GTS MEMU EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
11:25
PKU
Panskura
12:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
1738813  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
11:28
PKU
Panskura
12:27
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1838815  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
12:12
PKU
Panskura
13:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
1918045  SHM HYB EAST COAST EXPDaily
12:50
PKU
Panskura
13:30
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 40m
44 Km
66 km/hr
 
2038711  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
12:51
PKU
Panskura
14:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 09m
44 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
2138713  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:41
PKU
Panskura
14:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
2238817  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
14:06
PKU
Panskura
15:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
2338717  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:40
PKU
Panskura
15:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
2438819  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
15:10
PKU
Panskura
16:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
2522329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:58
PKU
Panskura
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 42m
44 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
2638719  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
16:04
PKU
Panskura
16:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 51m
44 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
2713505  DGHA ASN WEEKLY EXPSun
16:42
PKU
Panskura
17:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 38m
45 Km
71.1 km/hr
 
2818043  HWH BHC BAGHAJATIN EXPDaily
17:00
PKU
Panskura
18:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 05m
44 Km
40.6 km/hr
 
2918030  SHM LTT EXPDaily
17:15
PKU
Panskura
18:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
3038821  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
17:19
PKU
Panskura
18:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 53m
44 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
3118007  SHM VZR SIMLIPAL EXPRESSMon Tue Wed
17:32
PKU
Panskura
18:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 43m
44 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
3208007  SHM VZR BI WEEKLY SPECIALThu Sat
17:32
PKU
Panskura
18:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 43m
44 Km
61.4 km/hr
 
3338721  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
18:10
PKU
Panskura
19:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
3408061  HWH JER MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:15
PKU
Panskura
19:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
3538823  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
18:42
PKU
Panskura
19:38
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
3618003  HWH ADRA SHIROMANI EXPDaily
19:08
PKU
Panskura
20:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 52m
44 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
3722873  DGHA VSKP S F WEEKLYFri
19:30
PKU
Panskura
20:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 40m
45 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
3822889  DGHA PURI S F WEEKLYSun
19:30
PKU
Panskura
20:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 40m
45 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
3938825  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
19:33
PKU
Panskura
20:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 47m
44 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
4038827  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
20:05
PKU
Panskura
21:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
4138829  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
21:15
PKU
Panskura
22:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 57m
44 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
4200114  SGTY BIRD PCET SPLDaily
21:25
PKU
Panskura
22:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 45m
44 Km
58.7 km/hr
 
4338831  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
22:06
PKU
Panskura
23:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
4438725  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
22:44
PKU
Panskura
23:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
4538727  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
23:19
PKU
Panskura
00:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
4618005  HWH JDB SAMBALESWARI EXPDaily
23:50
PKU
Panskura
00:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 35m
44 Km
75.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panskura and Kharagpur is 44 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 46 direct trains between Panskura and Kharagpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panskura Kharagpur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 05 minutes.

Panskura Kharagpur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 28 passenger trains between Panskura and Kharagpur. The below table lists them all.


138801  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
04:20
PKU
Panskura
05:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 50m
44 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
238703  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:12
PKU
Panskura
06:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 58m
44 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
338803  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
06:08
PKU
Panskura
07:02
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
438705  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
06:32
PKU
Panskura
07:32
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
508069  SRC JGM MEMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PKU
Panskura
07:35
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
638805  HWH MDN OCALDaily
07:14
PKU
Panskura
08:17
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 03m
44 Km
41.9 km/hr
 
738807  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
08:23
PKU
Panskura
09:17
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
838707  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
09:06
PKU
Panskura
10:08
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 02m
44 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
938809  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
09:49
PKU
Panskura
10:48
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1038811  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
10:33
PKU
Panskura
11:37
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1138813  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
11:28
PKU
Panskura
12:27
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1238815  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
12:12
PKU
Panskura
13:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
1338711  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
12:51
PKU
Panskura
14:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 09m
44 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
1438713  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:41
PKU
Panskura
14:45
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 04m
44 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
1538817  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
14:06
PKU
Panskura
15:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 59m
44 Km
44.7 km/hr
 
1638717  HWH KGP LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:40
PKU
Panskura
15:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
1738819  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
15:10
PKU
Panskura
16:05
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
1838719  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
16:04
PKU
Panskura
16:55
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 51m
44 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1938821  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
17:19
PKU
Panskura
18:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 53m
44 Km
49.8 km/hr
 
2038721  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
18:10
PKU
Panskura
19:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
2108061  HWH JER MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:15
PKU
Panskura
19:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
01h 00m
44 Km
44 km/hr
 
2238823  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
18:42
PKU
Panskura
19:38
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2338825  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
19:33
PKU
Panskura
20:20
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 47m
44 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
2438827  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
20:05
PKU
Panskura
21:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 55m
44 Km
48 km/hr
 
2538829  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
21:15
PKU
Panskura
22:12
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 57m
44 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
2638831  HWH MDN LOCALDaily
22:06
PKU
Panskura
23:00
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 54m
44 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
2738725  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
22:44
PKU
Panskura
23:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 
2838727  HWH KGP LOCALDaily
23:19
PKU
Panskura
00:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 56m
44 Km
47.1 km/hr
 

Panskura Kharagpur Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Panskura and Kharagpur. The below table lists them all.


108007  SHM VZR BI WEEKLY SPECIALThu Sat
17:32
PKU
Panskura
18:15
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 43m
44 Km
61.4 km/hr
 

Panskura Kharagpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 5 superfast trains between Panskura and Kharagpur. The below table lists them all.


112885  SHM BJE ARANYAK EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:49
PKU
Panskura
09:25
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 36m
44 Km
73.3 km/hr
 
212443  HLZ ANVT EXPRESSThu
10:45
PKU
Panskura
11:23
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 38m
44 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
322329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:58
PKU
Panskura
16:40
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 42m
44 Km
62.9 km/hr
 
422873  DGHA VSKP S F WEEKLYFri
19:30
PKU
Panskura
20:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 40m
45 Km
67.5 km/hr
 
522889  DGHA PURI S F WEEKLYSun
19:30
PKU
Panskura
20:10
KGP
Kharagpur Jn
00h 40m
45 Km
67.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panskura and Kharagpur

Distance Between Panskura and Kharagpur is 44 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
44Kilometres
27.340324Miles
44000Meters
4400000Centimeters
48118.84Yards
144356.96Feet
1732284.4Inches

Travel Time From Panskura to Kharagpur

Travel time from Panskura to Kharagpur is generally 01 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0066200 hours and 50 minutes
0065600 hours and 50 minutes
0065800 hours and 50 minutes
3880100 hours and 50 minutes
3870300 hours and 58 minutes
3880300 hours and 54 minutes
3870501 hours and 00 minutes
0806900 hours and 55 minutes
3880501 hours and 03 minutes
3880700 hours and 54 minutes

Panskura Kharagpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panskura and Kharagpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panskura and Kharagpur Junction is 44 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panskura to Kharagpur?

18005 Hwh Jdb Sambaleswari Exp is the fastest train available from Panskura to Kharagpur. It takes only 00 hours and 35 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panskura to Kharagpur?

58011 Hwh-adra Ckp/bksc Pass is the first train from Panskura to Kharagpur. It leaves Panskura at 00:35.

Q. Which is the last train from Panskura to Kharagpur?

18005 Hwh Jdb Sambaleswari Exp is the last train from Panskura to Kharagpur. It leaves Panskura at 23:50.

Q. How many local trains run between Panskura and Kharagpur?

Currently, 28 local trains run between Panskura and Kharagpur.
For example, train number 38801 Hwh-mdn Local is a local passenger train that originates from Howrah Jn and ends at Midnapore station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Panskura and Kharagpur?

Currently, 5 superfast trains run between Panskura and Kharagpur.
12885 Shm-bje Aranyak Express is a supefast express train that starts from Shalimar and terminates at Bhojudih Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Panskura and Kharagpur?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Panskura to Kharagpur.
08007 Shm-vzr Bi-weekly Special is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Shalimar and terminates at Bhanjpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panskura Kharagpur Trains Morning Panskura Kharagpur Trains PANSKURA se KHARAGPUR JN train