PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Trains


Covid Special Trains
106413
TPJ MV EXP SPL
DAILY
PML
07:31
TPJ
09:45
74 Km
02h 14m
Regular Trains
116233
MV TPJ EXPRESS
MON TUE WED THU FRI
PML
09:05
TPJ
10:40
74 Km
01h 35m
222675
MS TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP
DAILY
PML
12:53
TPJ
14:30
74 Km
01h 37m
312083
MV CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN
PML
15:30
TPJ
16:45
74 Km
01h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156811
MV TPJ PASSR
Daily
PML
07:15
TPJ
09:45
75 Km
02h 30m
256113
TPJ MV PASS
Daily
PML
07:15
TPJ
09:35
74 Km
02h 20m
356821
MV TEN PASSENGER
Daily
PML
12:18
TPJ
14:15
74 Km
01h 57m
406795
MS TPJ SPL
Daily
PML
13:50
TPJ
15:45
74 Km
01h 55m
516795
CHOLAN EXPRESS
Daily
PML
13:55
TPJ
16:00
74 Km
02h 05m
602083
MV CBE JANSHATABDI SPL
Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
PML
15:30
TPJ
16:45
74 Km
01h 15m
756823
MV TPJ PASSENGER
Daily
PML
21:45
TPJ
23:50
74 Km
02h 05m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PAPANASAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 75 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between PAPANASAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI that makes our travel safe and convenient. PAPANASAM TIRUCHCHIRAPALI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 30m.

List of trains that run between PAPANASAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI

1) 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL

Train number 06413 TPJ-MV EXP SPL that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves PAPANASAM on the scheduled departure time of 07:31. The train completes PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 02h 14m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 06413 runs on DAILY between PML and TPJ.

2) 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS

Train number 16233 MV-TPJ EXPRESS that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves PAPANASAM on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 35m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 16233 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI between PML and TPJ.

3) 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP

Train number 22675 MS-TPJ CHOLAN SF EXP that originates from CHENNAI EGMORE and ends at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI leaves PAPANASAM on the scheduled departure time of 12:53. The train completes PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 37m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 22675 runs on DAILY between PML and TPJ.

4) 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP

Train number 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP that originates from MAYILADUTURAI J and ends at COIMBATORE JN leaves PAPANASAM on the scheduled departure time of 15:30. The train completes PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI journey in 01h 15m and reaches TIRUCHCHIRAPALI on the scheduled arrival time of 16:45. This train 12083 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN between PML and TPJ.

Q. What is the distance between PAPANASAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PAPANASAM and TIRUCHCHIRAPALI is 75 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI?

02083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI SPL is the fastest train available from PAPANASAM to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI. It takes only 01h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02083.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Papanasam Tiruchchirapali Trains Morning Papanasam Tiruchchirapali Trains PAPANASAM se TIRUCHCHIRAPALI train