PARADEEP to KANDARPUR HALT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158402
PRDP CTCPASSNGER
Daily
PRDP
06:30
KDRP
07:46
66 Km
01h 16m
258406
PRDP CTCPASSENGER
Daily
PRDP
10:45
KDRP
12:01
66 Km
01h 16m
368436
PRDP CTC MEMU
Daily
PRDP
14:00
KDRP
15:54
66 Km
01h 54m
418413
PRDP PURI INTERCITY
Daily
PRDP
18:00
KDRP
18:58
66 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158536[cancelled]
PRDP CTCPASSENGER
Daily
PRDP
13:30
KDRP
14:47
66 Km
01h 17m
278508[cancelled]
PRDP CTC
Daily
PRDP
13:30
KDRP
14:46
66 Km
01h 16m
  • Paradeep Kandarpur Halt Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between PARADEEP (PRDP) and KANDARPUR HALT (KDRP).
  • Departure time of 58402 PRDP-CTCPASSNGER at PARADEEP is 06:30. Its arrival time at KANDARPUR HALT is 07:46. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 16m.
  • Departure time of 58406 PRDP-CTCPASSENGER at PARADEEP is 10:45. Its arrival time at KANDARPUR HALT is 12:01. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 16m.
  • Departure time of 58536 PRDP-CTCPASSENGER at PARADEEP is 13:30. Its arrival time at KANDARPUR HALT is 14:47. It covers total distance of 66 kilometer in 01h 17m.