PARISAL to HISAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
179701
JP HSR DMU PASSENGER
Daily
PSL
08:44
HSR
13:40
204 Km
04h 56m
254833
JP HSR PASS
Daily
PSL
22:30
HSR
04:05
204 Km
05h 35m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
159721[cancelled]
JP HSR PASSENGER
Daily
PSL
08:50
HSR
13:35
203 Km
04h 45m
  • Parisal Hisar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between PARISAL (PSL) and HISAR (HSR).
  • Departure time of 79701 JP-HSR DMU PASSENGER at PARISAL is 08:44. Its arrival time at HISAR is 13:40. It covers total distance of 204 kilometer in 04h 56m.
  • Departure time of 59721 JP-HSR PASSENGER at PARISAL is 08:50. Its arrival time at HISAR is 13:35. It covers total distance of 203 kilometer in 04h 45m.