PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU Trains


Other Trains
114307
PYGS BE PASS. EXP.
Daily
PBH
00:07
RUM
02:07
86 Km
02h 00m
274201
PBH LKO DMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PBH
05:00
RUM
06:37
86 Km
01h 37m
321067
LTT PBH RBL EXPRESS
Thu Sun
PBH
06:18
RUM
08:02
86 Km
01h 44m
454293
PBH LKO PASSENGER
Daily
PBH
06:35
RUM
08:29
86 Km
01h 54m
554255
BSB LKO PASS
Daily
PBH
09:25
RUM
11:19
86 Km
01h 54m
654253
PYGS LKO PASS
Daily
PBH
17:10
RUM
19:23
86 Km
02h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PARTAPGARH JN and RUPAMAU is 86 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between PARTAPGARH JN and RUPAMAU that makes our travel safe and convenient. PARTAPGARH JN RUPAMAU trains generally complete this journey in 02h 00m.

List of trains that run between PARTAPGARH JN and RUPAMAU

1) 14307 PYGS -BE PASS. EXP.

Train number 14307 PYGS -BE PASS. EXP. that originates from and ends at BAREILLY leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 00:07. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 02h 00m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 02:07. This train 14307 runs on Daily between PBH and RUM.

2) 74201 PBH-LKO DMU

Train number 74201 PBH-LKO DMU that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 01h 37m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 06:37. This train 74201 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PBH and RUM.

3) 21067 LTT-PBH-RBL EXPRESS

Train number 21067 LTT-PBH-RBL EXPRESS that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at RAE BARELI JN leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:18. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 01h 44m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:02. This train 21067 runs on Thu,Sun between PBH and RUM.

4) 54293 PBH-LKO PASSENGER

Train number 54293 PBH-LKO PASSENGER that originates from PARTAPGARH JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 01h 54m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 08:29. This train 54293 runs on Daily between PBH and RUM.

5) 54255 BSB-LKO PASS

Train number 54255 BSB-LKO PASS that originates from VARANASI JN and ends at LUCKNOW leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:25. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 01h 54m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 11:19. This train 54255 runs on Daily between PBH and RUM.

6) 54253 PYGS-LKO PASS

Train number 54253 PYGS-LKO PASS that originates from and ends at LUCKNOW leaves PARTAPGARH JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU journey in 02h 13m and reaches RUPAMAU on the scheduled arrival time of 19:23. This train 54253 runs on Daily between PBH and RUM.

Q. What is the distance between PARTAPGARH JN and RUPAMAU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PARTAPGARH JN and RUPAMAU is 86 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU?

74201 PBH-LKO DMU is the fastest train available from PARTAPGARH JN to RUPAMAU. It takes only 01h 37m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 74201.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Partapgarh Rupamau Trains Morning Partapgarh Rupamau Trains PARTAPGARH JN se RUPAMAU train