PARTUR to AURANGABAD Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117064
SC MMR AJANTHA EXP
Daily
PTU
01:53
AWB
03:45
108 Km
01h 52m
217208
BZA SNSI EXPRESS
Wed
PTU
02:45
AWB
04:55
108 Km
02h 10m
317002
SC SNSI EXP
Sat Mon
PTU
02:45
AWB
04:55
108 Km
02h 10m
417206
COA SNSI EXP
Tue Thu Sun
PTU
02:45
AWB
04:55
107 Km
02h 10m
511202
AJNI LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
Sat
PTU
04:05
AWB
06:25
108 Km
02h 20m
611206
KRMR LTT WEEKLY
Mon
PTU
04:05
AWB
06:25
108 Km
02h 20m
751422
NZB PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
PTU
05:30
AWB
08:15
108 Km
02h 45m
817417
TPTY SNSI
Wed
PTU
05:55
AWB
07:30
107 Km
01h 35m
907417
TPTY NSL
Sat
PTU
07:05
AWB
09:38
107 Km
02h 33m
1017688
DAB MMR MARATHWADA EXP
Daily
PTU
07:45
AWB
10:05
108 Km
02h 20m
1107065
NED AWB
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PTU
10:26
AWB
12:45
107 Km
02h 19m
1257549
HYB AWB PASS
Daily
PTU
10:40
AWB
14:20
108 Km
03h 40m
1317618
NED CSMT TAPOVAN EXP
Daily
PTU
12:15
AWB
14:30
107 Km
02h 15m
1417620
NED AWB
Fri
PTU
14:20
AWB
17:20
107 Km
03h 00m
1557561
MMR PASS
Daily
PTU
16:20
AWB
18:55
107 Km
02h 35m
1611402
NADHIGRAM EXP
Daily
PTU
19:25
AWB
21:30
108 Km
02h 05m
1717622
RU AWB EXPRESS
Sun
PTU
20:25
AWB
22:45
107 Km
02h 20m
1817058
SC CSMT DEVAGIRI EXP
Daily
PTU
21:21
AWB
23:20
108 Km
01h 59m
1957542
MMR PASS
Daily
PTU
22:00
AWB
01:30
107 Km
03h 30m
2012730
NED PUNE EXP
Tue Sun
PTU
23:30
AWB
01:20
107 Km
01h 50m
2157516
NED DD PASS
Daily
PTU
23:40
AWB
02:20
107 Km
02h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
107926[cancelled]
NED AK HSP
Fri
PTU
01:46
AWB
04:10
108 Km
02h 24m
202730[cancelled]
NED PUNE HSP
Sat
PTU
23:07
AWB
00:50
108 Km
01h 43m
  • Partur Aurangabad Trains: As listed in above table there are total 21 direct trains between PARTUR (PTU) and AURANGABAD (AWB).
  • Departure time of 07926 NED-AK HSP at PARTUR is 01:46. Its arrival time at AURANGABAD is 04:10. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 02h 24m.
  • Departure time of 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP at PARTUR is 01:53. Its arrival time at AURANGABAD is 03:45. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 01h 52m.
  • Departure time of 17208 BZA-SNSI EXPRESS at PARTUR is 02:45. Its arrival time at AURANGABAD is 04:55. It covers total distance of 108 kilometer in 02h 10m.