PARTUR to DAUND JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151422
NZB PUNE PASSENGER
Daily
PTU
05:30
DD
18:35
456 Km
13h 05m
212730
NED PUNE EXP
Tue Sun
PTU
23:30
DD
07:40
455 Km
08h 10m
357516
NED DD PASS
Daily
PTU
23:40
DD
11:55
455 Km
12h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102730[cancelled]
NED PUNE HSP
Sat
PTU
23:07
DD
07:40
456 Km
08h 33m
  • Partur Daund Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between PARTUR (PTU) and DAUND JN (DD).
  • Departure time of 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER at PARTUR is 05:30. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 18:35. It covers total distance of 456 kilometer in 13h 05m.
  • Departure time of 02730 NED-PUNE HSP at PARTUR is 23:07. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 07:40. It covers total distance of 456 kilometer in 08h 33m.
  • Departure time of 12730 NED-PUNE EXP at PARTUR is 23:30. Its arrival time at DAUND JN is 07:40. It covers total distance of 455 kilometer in 08h 10m.