Pataudi Road To Jodhpur Trains


122482  DEE JU EXPDaily
00:08
PTRD
Pataudi Road
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 52m
563 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
215014  RANIKHET EXPDaily
05:46
PTRD
Pataudi Road
16:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 54m
623 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
322421  DEE JU EXPDaily
08:03
PTRD
Pataudi Road
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 07m
563 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
414662  JAT BME EXPMon Thu Sat
12:41
PTRD
Pataudi Road
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 04m
559 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
514646  SHALIMAR EXPTue Wed Fri Sun
12:41
PTRD
Pataudi Road
22:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 04m
559 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
622995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
22:46
PTRD
Pataudi Road
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 59m
558 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur is 563 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pataudi Road Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 57 minutes.

Pataudi Road Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122482  DEE JU EXPDaily
00:08
PTRD
Pataudi Road
10:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
09h 52m
563 Km
57.1 km/hr
 
222421  DEE JU EXPDaily
08:03
PTRD
Pataudi Road
18:10
JU
Jodhpur Jn
10h 07m
563 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
322995  DLI JU SF EXPDaily
22:46
PTRD
Pataudi Road
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 59m
558 Km
62.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur

Distance Between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur is 563 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
563Kilometres
349.831873Miles
563000Meters
56300000Centimeters
615702.43Yards
1847112.92Feet
22165366.3Inches

Travel Time From Pataudi Road to Jodhpur

Travel time from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur is generally 09 hours and 57 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2248209 hours and 52 minutes
1501410 hours and 54 minutes
2242110 hours and 07 minutes
1466210 hours and 04 minutes
1464610 hours and 04 minutes
2299508 hours and 59 minutes

Pataudi Road Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur Junction is 563 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 57m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur?

22995 Dli - Ju Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur. It takes only 08 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur?

02482 Dee Ju Sf Spl is the first train from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur. It leaves Pataudi Road at 00:08.

Q. Which is the last train from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur?

22995 Dli - Ju Sf Exp is the last train from Pataudi Road to Jodhpur. It leaves Pataudi Road at 22:46.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Pataudi Road and Jodhpur.
22482 Dee Ju Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and terminates at Jodhpur Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pataudi Road Jodhpur Trains Morning Pataudi Road Jodhpur Trains PATAUDI ROAD se JODHPUR JN train