Patliputra To Katihar Trains


112424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
04:25
PPTA
Patliputra
09:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 20m
288 Km
54 km/hr
 
220502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
07:50
PPTA
Patliputra
13:35
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
288 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
301665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
10:10
PPTA
Patliputra
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 20m
288 Km
45.5 km/hr
 
412519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSMon
10:10
PPTA
Patliputra
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 20m
287 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
514038  NDLS SCL EXPRESSFri
14:00
PPTA
Patliputra
19:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
288 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
614620  FZR AGTL EXPRESSTue
14:00
PPTA
Patliputra
19:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
287 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
722450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
14:00
PPTA
Patliputra
19:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
288 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
812506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
21:55
PPTA
Patliputra
04:40
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 45m
288 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
912488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:25
PPTA
Patliputra
05:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 50m
288 Km
49.4 km/hr
 
1015484  SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESSDaily
00:06
DNR
Danapur
09:25
KIR
Katihar Jn
09h 19m
295 Km
31.7 km/hr
 
1115623  BGKT KYQ EXPRESSThu
03:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:20
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 20m
286 Km
39 km/hr
 
1215631  BME GHY EXPRESSTue
04:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 05m
286 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1315633  BKN GHY EXPRESSThu
04:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 05m
286 Km
40.4 km/hr
 
1415635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSun
10:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 45m
285 Km
42.2 km/hr
 
1515667  GIMB KYQ EXPRESSMon
10:20
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 45m
286 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
1615945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSThu Sun
11:30
DNR
Danapur
20:05
KIR
Katihar Jn
08h 35m
295 Km
34.4 km/hr
 
1715714  PNBE KIR I C EXPRESSDaily
14:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
21:25
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 10m
286 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
1813282  RJPB DBRG EXPRESSSat
15:05
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
20:40
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 35m
283 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1913246  RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXPThu Fri Sat
23:15
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:00
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 45m
283 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
2013248  RJPB KYQ EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Sun
23:15
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
07:00
KIR
Katihar Jn
07h 45m
283 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patliputra and Katihar is 287 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 20 direct trains between Patliputra and Katihar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patliputra Katihar trains complete this journey in 07 hours and 40 minutes.

Patliputra Katihar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Patliputra and Katihar. The below table lists them all.


101665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
10:10
PPTA
Patliputra
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 20m
288 Km
45.5 km/hr
 

Patliputra Katihar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Patliputra and Katihar. The below table lists them all.


112519  LTT KYQ AC S F EXPRESSMon
10:10
PPTA
Patliputra
16:30
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 20m
287 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
222450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
14:00
PPTA
Patliputra
19:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
288 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
312506  NORTHEAST EXPRESSDaily
21:55
PPTA
Patliputra
04:40
KIR
Katihar Jn
06h 45m
288 Km
42.7 km/hr
 
412488  ANVT JBNSUPERFAST EXPDaily
23:25
PPTA
Patliputra
05:15
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 50m
288 Km
49.4 km/hr
 

Patliputra Katihar Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 2 Rajdhani Express trains between Patliputra and Katihar. The below table lists them all.


112424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
04:25
PPTA
Patliputra
09:45
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 20m
288 Km
54 km/hr
 
220502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
07:50
PPTA
Patliputra
13:35
KIR
Katihar Jn
05h 45m
288 Km
50.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patliputra and Katihar

Distance Between Patliputra and Katihar is 287 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
287Kilometres
178.333477Miles
287000Meters
28700000Centimeters
313866.07Yards
941601.08Feet
11299218.7Inches

Travel Time From Patliputra to Katihar

Travel time from Patliputra to Katihar is generally 07 hours and 40 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1242405 hours and 20 minutes
2050205 hours and 45 minutes
0166506 hours and 20 minutes
1251906 hours and 20 minutes
1403805 hours and 45 minutes
1462005 hours and 45 minutes
2245005 hours and 45 minutes
1250606 hours and 45 minutes
1248805 hours and 50 minutes
1548409 hours and 19 minutes

Patliputra Katihar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patliputra and Katihar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patliputra and Katihar Junction is 287 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 40m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patliputra to Katihar?

12424 Rajdhani Express is the fastest train available from Patliputra to Katihar. It takes only 05 hours and 20 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patliputra to Katihar?

00789 J-jttn is the first train from Patliputra to Katihar. It leaves Patliputra at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Patliputra to Katihar?

13248 Rjpb-kyq Express is the last train from Patliputra to Katihar. It leaves Rajendra Nagar at 23:15.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Patliputra and Katihar?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Patliputra and Katihar.
12519 Ltt-kyq Ac S F Express is a supefast express train that starts from Lokmanyatilak and terminates at Kamakhya.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Patliputra and Katihar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Patliputra to Katihar.
01665 Rkmp- Agartala Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Rani Kamalapati and terminates at Agartala.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Patliputra to Katihar?

We found 2 rajdhani trains that run from Patliputra to Katihar.
12424 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh Town leaves Patliputra at 04:25.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patliputra Katihar Trains Morning Patliputra Katihar Trains PATLIPUTRA se KATIHAR JN train