PATNA JN to GIDHAUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
108184
DNR TATA FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
PNBE
06:10
GHR
09:42
165 Km
03h 32m
203266
PNBE JSME MEMU PASS. SPL
Daily
PNBE
08:55
GHR
14:31
166 Km
05h 36m
303214
PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
15:05
GHR
19:21
166 Km
04h 16m
Other Trains
113050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PNBE
02:00
GHR
05:33
165 Km
03h 33m
218184
DNR TATA EXPRESS
Daily
PNBE
06:10
GHR
09:42
165 Km
03h 32m
313008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
PNBE
06:40
GHR
11:04
165 Km
04h 24m
413332
PNBE DHN INTERCITY
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PNBE
08:15
GHR
11:43
166 Km
03h 28m
563208
PNBE JSME MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PNBE
08:55
GHR
14:29
166 Km
05h 34m
663210
PNBE JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PNBE
11:05
GHR
16:28
166 Km
05h 23m
763212
PNBE JAJ MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PNBE
13:30
GHR
18:21
166 Km
04h 51m
818621
PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA
Daily
PNBE
15:05
GHR
19:09
166 Km
04h 04m
913132
PNBE KOAA EXPRESS
Daily
PNBE
16:45
GHR
21:49
166 Km
05h 04m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PATNA JN and GIDHAUR is 165 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between PATNA JN and GIDHAUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. PATNA JN GIDHAUR trains generally complete this journey in 03h 33m.

List of trains that run between PATNA JN and GIDHAUR

1) 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS

Train number 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:00. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 03h 33m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 13050 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

2) 18184 DNR TATA EXPRESS

Train number 18184 DNR TATA EXPRESS that originates from DANAPUR and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 03h 32m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 18184 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

3) 08184 DNR TATA FESTIVAL SPL

Train number 08184 DNR TATA FESTIVAL SPL that originates from DANAPUR and ends at TATANAGAR JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:10. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 03h 32m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 08184 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

4) 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP

Train number 13008 U A TOOFAN EXP that originates from SHRI GANGANAGAR and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:40. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 04h 24m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:04. This train 13008 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

5) 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY

Train number 13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY that originates from PATNA JN and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 03h 28m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:43. This train 13332 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PNBE and GHR.

6) 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63208 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 05h 34m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:29. This train 63208 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

7) 03266 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASS. SPL

Train number 03266 PNBE-JSME MEMU PASS. SPL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JASIDIH JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 05h 36m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 14:31. This train 03266 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

8) 63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63210 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JHAJHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 05h 23m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:28. This train 63210 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

9) 63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER

Train number 63212 PNBE-JAJ MEMU PASSENGER that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JHAJHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 04h 51m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:21. This train 63212 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

10) 03214 PNBE-JAJ MEMU SPECIAL

Train number 03214 PNBE-JAJ MEMU SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JHAJHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 04h 16m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:21. This train 03214 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

11) 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA

Train number 18621 PATNA HATIA PATALIPUTRA that originates from PATNA JN and ends at HATIA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:05. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 04h 04m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 19:09. This train 18621 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

12) 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS

Train number 13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at KOLKATA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:45. The train completes PATNA JN to GIDHAUR journey in 05h 04m and reaches GIDHAUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:49. This train 13132 runs on Daily between PNBE and GHR.

Q. What is the distance between PATNA JN and GIDHAUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PATNA JN and GIDHAUR is 165 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PATNA JN to GIDHAUR?

13332 PNBE-DHN INTERCITY is the fastest train available from PATNA JN to GIDHAUR. It takes only 03h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13332.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Gidhaur Trains Morning Patna Gidhaur Trains PATNA JN se GIDHAUR train