PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD Trains


Regular Trains
112333
HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP
DAILY
PNBE
04:10
GYN
10:36
286 Km
06h 26m
219422
PNBE ADI EXPRESS
TUE
PNBE
10:15
GYN
16:28
286 Km
06h 13m
322670
PNBE ERS SF EXP
TUE
PNBE
16:30
GYN
22:01
286 Km
05h 31m
412792
DNR SC EXP
DAILY
DNR
12:15
GYN
17:58
276 Km
05h 43m
520934
DANAPUR EXPRESS
WED SUN
DNR
16:40
GYN
22:01
276 Km
05h 21m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102333
HWH PRRB SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
04:10
GYN
10:37
286 Km
06h 27m
209422
PNBE ADI SPECIAL
Tue
PNBE
10:15
GYN
16:45
286 Km
06h 30m
316360
PNBE ERS EXPRES
Tue
PNBE
16:30
GYN
22:10
289 Km
05h 40m
406360
PNBE ERS SF SPL
Tue
PNBE
16:30
GYN
22:10
286 Km
05h 40m
502792
DNR SC EXP
Daily
DNR
12:15
GYN
17:57
276 Km
05h 42m
619064
DNR UDHNA EXP
Wed Sun
DNR
16:40
GYN
22:11
276 Km
05h 31m
709064
SPECIAL TRAIN
Wed Sun
DNR
16:40
GYN
21:53
276 Km
05h 13m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PATNA JN and GYANPUR ROAD is 286 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between PATNA JN and GYANPUR ROAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. PATNA JN GYANPUR ROAD trains generally complete this journey in 06h 27m.

List of trains that run between PATNA JN and GYANPUR ROAD

1) 12333 HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP

Train number 12333 HWH PRRB BIBHUTI EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:10. The train completes PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD journey in 06h 26m and reaches GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:36. This train 12333 runs on DAILY between PNBE and GYN.

2) 19422 PNBE - ADI EXPRESS

Train number 19422 PNBE - ADI EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD journey in 06h 13m and reaches GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:28. This train 19422 runs on TUE between PNBE and GYN.

3) 22670 PNBE-ERS SF EXP

Train number 22670 PNBE-ERS SF EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at ERNAKULAM JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD journey in 05h 31m and reaches GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:01. This train 22670 runs on TUE between PNBE and GYN.

4) 12792 DNR-SC EXP

Train number 12792 DNR-SC EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at SECUNDERABAD JN leaves DANAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 12:15. The train completes DANAPUR to GYANPUR ROAD journey in 05h 43m and reaches GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:58. This train 12792 runs on DAILY between DNR and GYN.

5) 20934 DANAPUR EXPRESS

Train number 20934 DANAPUR EXPRESS that originates from DANAPUR and ends at UDHNA JN leaves DANAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes DANAPUR to GYANPUR ROAD journey in 05h 21m and reaches GYANPUR ROAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:01. This train 20934 runs on WED,SUN between DNR and GYN.

Q. What is the distance between PATNA JN and GYANPUR ROAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PATNA JN and GYANPUR ROAD is 286 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD?

09064 SPECIAL TRAIN is the fastest train available from PATNA JN to GYANPUR ROAD. It takes only 05h 13m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 09064.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Gyanpur Road Trains Morning Patna Gyanpur Road Trains PATNA JN se GYANPUR ROAD train