Patna To Harda Trains


122563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
00:22
HD
Harda
17h 32m
1031 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
222948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
11:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:52
HD
Harda
17h 57m
1031 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
315946  DBRG LTT EXPRESSMon Thu
13:35
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:12
HD
Harda
16h 37m
1031 Km
62 km/hr
 
412335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
13:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:12
HD
Harda
16h 17m
1031 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
515648  GHY LTT EXPRESSWed
13:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:12
HD
Harda
16h 17m
1030 Km
63.3 km/hr
 
613201  PNBE LTT EXPRESSDaily
23:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
20:13
HD
Harda
20h 18m
1031 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
700108  MFP MMR PEXPMon Thu
12:20
DNR
Danapur
09:30
HD
Harda
21h 10m
1021 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patna and Harda is 1031 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Patna Junction and Harda. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patna Harda trains complete this journey in 17 hours and 32 minutes.

Patna Harda Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Patna and Harda. The below table lists them all.


122563  JYG UDN ANTYODAY SF EXPFri
06:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
00:22
HD
Harda
17h 32m
1031 Km
58.8 km/hr
 
222948  BGP ST SUF EXPRESSMon Thu
11:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:52
HD
Harda
17h 57m
1031 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
312335  BGP LT T TRI WKLY EXPTue Fri Sun
13:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
06:12
HD
Harda
16h 17m
1031 Km
63.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patna and Harda

Distance Between Patna and Harda is 1031 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
1031Kilometres
640.633501Miles
1031000Meters
103100000Centimeters
1127511.91Yards
3382546.04Feet
40590573.1Inches

Travel Time From Patna to Harda

Travel time from Patna to Harda is generally 17 hours and 32 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2256317 hours and 32 minutes
2294817 hours and 57 minutes
1594616 hours and 37 minutes
1233516 hours and 17 minutes
1564816 hours and 17 minutes
1320120 hours and 18 minutes
0010821 hours and 10 minutes

Patna Harda Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patna and Harda?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patna Junction and Harda is 1031 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 17h 32m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna to Harda?

12335 Bgp-lt T Tri-wkly Exp is the fastest train available from Patna to Harda. It takes only 16 hours and 17 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Harda?

22563 Jyg-udn Antyoday Sf Exp is the first train from Patna to Harda. It leaves Patna Jn at 06:50.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Harda?

00108 Mfp-mmr Pexp is the last train from Patna to Harda. It leaves Danapur at 12:20.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Patna and Harda?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Patna and Harda.
22563 Jyg-udn Antyoday Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Jaynagar and terminates at Udhna Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Harda Trains Morning Patna Harda Trains PATNA JN se HARDA train