Patna To Hardas Bigha Trains


103378  PNBE MKA PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:47
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
213208  PNBE JSME EXPRESSDaily
08:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
09:44
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 49m
27 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
303274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:49
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
403214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
15:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
15:50
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 45m
27 Km
36 km/hr
 
515528  PNBE JYG EXPRESSDaily
17:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:52
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
603280  PNBE MKA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
18:37
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
703218  DNR BJU MEMU SPLDaily
18:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
19:16
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
803268  PNBE KIUL MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
22:10
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 45m
27 Km
36 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patna and Hardas Bigha is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Patna Junction and Hardas Bigha. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patna Hardas Bigha trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 47 minutes.

Patna Hardas Bigha Passenger Trains

There is a total of 6 passenger trains between Patna and Hardas Bigha. The below table lists them all.


103378  PNBE MKA PASSENGER SPLDaily
05:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:47
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 47m
27 Km
34.5 km/hr
 
203274  PNBE JAJ MEMU PASS SPLDaily
09:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:49
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
303214  PNBE JAJ MEMU SPECIALDaily
15:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
15:50
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 45m
27 Km
36 km/hr
 
403280  PNBE MKA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
18:37
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 37m
27 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
503218  DNR BJU MEMU SPLDaily
18:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
19:16
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 51m
27 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
603268  PNBE KIUL MEMU PASS SPLDaily
21:25
PNBE
Patna Jn
22:10
HDE
Hardas Bigha
00h 45m
27 Km
36 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patna and Hardas Bigha

Distance Between Patna and Hardas Bigha is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Patna to Hardas Bigha

Travel time from Patna to Hardas Bigha is generally 00 hours and 47 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0337800 hours and 47 minutes
1320800 hours and 49 minutes
0327400 hours and 54 minutes
0321400 hours and 45 minutes
1552800 hours and 47 minutes
0328000 hours and 37 minutes
0321800 hours and 51 minutes
0326800 hours and 45 minutes

Patna Hardas Bigha Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patna and Hardas Bigha?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patna Junction and Hardas Bigha is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna to Hardas Bigha?

03280 Pnbe-mka Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Patna to Hardas Bigha. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Hardas Bigha?

03378 Pnbe-mka Passenger Spl is the first train from Patna to Hardas Bigha. It leaves Patna Jn at 05:00.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Hardas Bigha?

03268 Pnbe-kiul Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Patna to Hardas Bigha. It leaves Patna Jn at 21:25.

Q. How many local trains run between Patna and Hardas Bigha?

Currently, 6 local trains run between Patna and Hardas Bigha.
For example, train number 03378 Pnbe-mka Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Patna Jn and ends at Mokama station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Hardas Bigha Trains Morning Patna Hardas Bigha Trains PATNA JN se HARDAS BIGHA train