PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN. UPPER Trains


Covid Special Trains
103218
DNR BJU MEMU SPL
DAILY
PNBE
18:25
HTZU
21:57
97 Km
03h 32m
Regular Trains
118626
HTE PRNC EXP
DAILY
PNBE
15:40
HTZU
17:52
98 Km
02h 12m
215528
PNBE JYG EXPRESS
DAILY
PNBE
17:05
HTZU
20:05
97 Km
03h 00m
313246
RJPB NJP CAPITAL EXP
THU FRI SAT
RJPB
23:10
HTZU
01:02
95 Km
01h 52m
413248
RJPB KYQ EXPRESS
MON TUE WED SUN
RJPB
23:10
HTZU
01:02
95 Km
01h 52m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103360
PNBE SHC MEMU SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
06:00
HTZU
09:23
97 Km
03h 23m
208626
HTE PRNC EXPRESS
Daily
PNBE
15:40
HTZU
17:52
98 Km
02h 12m
318698
PNBE SHC KOSI EXP
Daily
PNBE
16:45
HTZU
18:59
97 Km
02h 14m
455528
KAMLA GANGA FAST PASS
Daily
PNBE
17:00
HTZU
20:06
97 Km
03h 06m
503246
RJPB NJP SPECIAL
Thu Fri Sat
RJPB
23:10
HTZU
01:02
95 Km
01h 52m
603248
RJPB KYQ EXPRESS SPECIAL
Mon Tue Wed Sun
RJPB
23:10
HTZU
01:02
95 Km
01h 52m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PATNA JN and HATHIDAH JN. UPPER is 97 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 5 direct trains between PATNA JN and HATHIDAH JN. UPPER that makes our travel safe and convenient. PATNA JN HATHIDAH JN. UPPER trains generally complete this journey in 03h 23m.

List of trains that run between PATNA JN and HATHIDAH JN. UPPER

1) 18626 HTE-PRNC EXP

Train number 18626 HTE-PRNC EXP that originates from HATIA and ends at PURNIA COURT leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:40. The train completes PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN UPPER journey in 02h 12m and reaches HATHIDAH JN UPPER on the scheduled arrival time of 17:52. This train 18626 runs on DAILY between PNBE and HTZU.

2) 15528 PNBE-JYG EXPRESS

Train number 15528 PNBE-JYG EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at JAYNAGAR leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN UPPER journey in 03h 00m and reaches HATHIDAH JN UPPER on the scheduled arrival time of 20:05. This train 15528 runs on DAILY between PNBE and HTZU.

3) 03218 DNR - BJU MEMU SPL

Train number 03218 DNR - BJU MEMU SPL that originates from DANAPUR and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:25. The train completes PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN UPPER journey in 03h 32m and reaches HATHIDAH JN UPPER on the scheduled arrival time of 21:57. This train 03218 runs on DAILY between PNBE and HTZU.

4) 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXP

Train number 13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXP that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at NEW JALPAIGURI leaves RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes RAJENDRANAGAR T to HATHIDAH JN UPPER journey in 01h 52m and reaches HATHIDAH JN UPPER on the scheduled arrival time of 01:02. This train 13246 runs on THU,FRI,SAT between RJPB and HTZU.

5) 13248 RJPB-KYQ EXPRESS

Train number 13248 RJPB-KYQ EXPRESS that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at KAMAKHYA leaves RAJENDRANAGAR T on the scheduled departure time of 23:10. The train completes RAJENDRANAGAR T to HATHIDAH JN UPPER journey in 01h 52m and reaches HATHIDAH JN UPPER on the scheduled arrival time of 01:02. This train 13248 runs on MON,TUE,WED,SUN between RJPB and HTZU.

Q. What is the distance between PATNA JN and HATHIDAH JN. UPPER?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PATNA JN and HATHIDAH JN. UPPER is 97 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN. UPPER?

13246 RJPB-NJP CAPITAL EXP is the fastest train available from PATNA JN to HATHIDAH JN. UPPER. It takes only 01h 52m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 13246.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Hathidah Jn. Upper Trains Morning Patna Hathidah Jn. Upper Trains PATNA JN se HATHIDAH JN. UPPER train