PATNA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Trains


Covid Special Trains
100463
HWH ASR COVID 19
TUE
PNBE
03:50
DLI
00:25
995 Km
20h 35m
200467
HWH ASR COVID 19
FRI
PNBE
03:50
DLI
21:00
987 Km
17h 10m
Regular Trains
115483
SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
DAILY
PNBE
03:20
DLI
21:45
987 Km
18h 25m
213413
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
TUE FRI SUN
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:55
1015 Km
24h 00m
313483
MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP
MON WED THU SAT
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:55
1056 Km
24h 00m
412391
RGD NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP
DAILY
PNBE
10:30
NDLS
04:40
1001 Km
18h 10m
515658
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
DAILY
PNBE
12:45
DLI
04:30
988 Km
15h 45m
615624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS
SAT
PNBE
13:35
DLI
09:50
1036 Km
20h 15m
712303
HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS
MON TUE FRI SAT
PNBE
16:05
NDLS
06:00
993 Km
13h 55m
812273
HWH NDLS SPECIAL
MON FRI
PNBE
16:30
NDLS
06:35
993 Km
14h 05m
922459
MDP ANVT HMSF
TUE
PNBE
16:40
ANVT
06:25
980 Km
13h 45m
1022465
MDP ANVT SUF
THU
PNBE
16:40
ANVT
06:25
980 Km
13h 45m
1112367
BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP
DAILY
PNBE
17:05
ANVT
07:20
980 Km
14h 15m
1220801
MAGADH EXPRESS
DAILY
PNBE
17:30
NDLS
11:50
993 Km
18h 20m
1313429
MLDT ANVT WKLY EXP
FRI
PNBE
18:05
ANVT
14:25
1006 Km
20h 20m
1414003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS
TUE SAT
PNBE
18:05
NDLS
14:30
1019 Km
20h 25m
1512435
JYG ANVT GRIBRTH EXP
MON FRI
PNBE
18:20
ANVT
08:50
980 Km
14h 30m
1622405
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH
TUE THU SAT
PNBE
18:20
ANVT
08:50
980 Km
14h 30m
1712309
RJPB NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP
DAILY
PNBE
19:35
NDLS
07:40
993 Km
12h 05m
1812393
SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESS
DAILY
PNBE
19:45
NDLS
07:55
993 Km
12h 10m
1912305
HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS
SUN
PNBE
21:05
NDLS
10:05
993 Km
13h 00m
2012235
MDP ANVT HUMSAFAR
FRI
PNBE
21:05
ANVT
10:50
980 Km
13h 45m
2112487
JBN ANVT SUPERFASTEXP
DAILY
PPTA
05:20
ANVT
20:45
976 Km
15h 25m
2212505
NORTHEAST EXPRESS
DAILY
PPTA
05:45
ANVT
21:50
976 Km
16h 05m
2313257
DNR ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP
DAILY
DNR
15:55
ANVT
10:25
978 Km
18h 30m
2412423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
PPTA
21:50
NDLS
10:30
989 Km
12h 40m
2520501
TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE
PPTA
22:25
ANVT
10:50
976 Km
12h 25m
2614619
AGTL FZR EXPRESS
FRI
PPTA
22:45
NDLS
12:35
989 Km
13h 50m
2722449
GHY NDLS EXPRESS
WED SAT
PPTA
22:45
NDLS
12:35
989 Km
13h 50m
2814037
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
TUE
PPTA
22:45
NDLS
12:35
989 Km
13h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
PNBE
21:25
NZM
19:12
998 Km
21h 47m
205483
APDJ DLI EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
03:20
DLI
21:45
987 Km
18h 25m
303413
MLDT DLI SPL
Tue Fri Sun
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:55
1015 Km
24h 00m
403483
MLDT DLI SPL
Wed Thu Sat Mon
PNBE
04:55
DLI
04:55
1056 Km
24h 00m
503391
RGD NDLS CLONE SPL
Mon Wed Thu Sun
PNBE
09:30
NDLS
02:30
1001 Km
17h 00m
602391
RGD NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
10:30
NDLS
04:40
1001 Km
18h 10m
705955
KYQ DLI MAIL SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
12:45
DLI
04:30
988 Km
15h 45m
814055
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
PNBE
12:50
DLI
06:05
987 Km
17h 15m
915955
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
PNBE
12:50
DLI
06:05
987 Km
17h 15m
1005624
KYQ BGKT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
PNBE
13:35
DLI
09:50
1036 Km
20h 15m
1113119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
PNBE
14:35
ANVT
11:05
988 Km
20h 30m
1202303
HWH NDLS SUF SPL
Mon Tue Fri Sat
PNBE
16:05
NDLS
06:00
993 Km
13h 55m
1302267
HWH NDLS SPECIAL
Mon Fri
PNBE
16:30
NDLS
06:35
993 Km
14h 05m
1402465
MDP ANVT SUF SPL
Thu
PNBE
16:40
ANVT
06:25
980 Km
13h 45m
1502367
BGP ANVT SPL
Daily
PNBE
17:05
ANVT
07:20
980 Km
14h 15m
1602871
MAGADH EXPRESS
Daily
PNBE
17:30
NDLS
11:50
993 Km
18h 20m
1704003
MLDT NDLS EXPRESS SPL
Tue Sat
PNBE
18:05
NDLS
14:30
1019 Km
20h 25m
1803429
MLDT ANVT WKLY SPL
Fri
PNBE
18:05
ANVT
14:25
1006 Km
20h 20m
1903435
MLDT ANVT SUMMER SPL
Mon
PNBE
18:05
ANVT
13:45
1006 Km
19h 40m
2004411
BGP ANVT GARIB RATH SPL
Tue Thu Sat
PNBE
18:20
ANVT
08:50
980 Km
14h 30m
2112569
JYG ANVT GARIBRATH EXP
Mon Fri
PNBE
18:55
ANVT
08:20
989 Km
13h 25m
2202309
RJPB NDLS SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
19:35
NDLS
07:40
993 Km
12h 05m
2302393
SAMPOORNA KRANTI SPECIAL
Daily
PNBE
19:45
NDLS
07:55
993 Km
12h 10m
2404001
BGP ANVT SPL
Fri
PNBE
20:20
ANVT
11:30
988 Km
15h 10m
2582365
PNBE ANVT SUVIDHA SPECIAL
Thu Sat
PNBE
20:30
ANVT
14:20
994 Km
17h 50m
2602305
HWH NDLS SPECIAL VIA PNBE
Sun
PNBE
21:05
NDLS
10:05
993 Km
13h 00m
2702549
KYQ ANVT EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
PPTA
05:45
ANVT
21:50
976 Km
16h 05m
2803257
DNR ANVT SPECIAL
Daily
DNR
15:55
ANVT
10:25
978 Km
18h 30m
2902423
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
PPTA
21:50
NDLS
10:30
989 Km
12h 40m
3014019
TRIPURA SUNDARI EXPRESS
Fri
PPTA
22:25
ANVT
13:05
976 Km
14h 40m
3112501
POORVATTAR S KRANTI EXP
Wed Sat
PPTA
22:25
NDLS
13:00
981 Km
14h 35m
3215601
SCL NDLS PSK EXPRES
Tue
PPTA
22:25
NDLS
13:00
981 Km
14h 35m
3302501
AGTL ANVT TEJ RAJ SPECIAL
Tue
PPTA
22:25
ANVT
10:50
976 Km
12h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PATNA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 998 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 30 direct trains between PATNA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PATNA JN DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN trains generally complete this journey in 21h 47m.

List of trains that run between PATNA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

1) 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS

Train number 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS that originates from ALIPUR DUAR JN and ends at DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:20. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 18h 25m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 15483 runs on DAILY between PNBE and DLI.

2) 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00463 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 20h 35m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:25. This train 00463 runs on TUE between PNBE and DLI.

3) 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19

Train number 00467 HWH-ASR COVID-19 that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 17h 10m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 00467 runs on FRI between PNBE and DLI.

4) 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13413 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 24h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13413 runs on TUE,FRI,SUN between PNBE and DLI.

5) 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP

Train number 13483 MLDT DLI FARAKKA EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:55. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 24h 00m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:55. This train 13483 runs on MON,WED,THU,SAT between PNBE and DLI.

6) 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP

Train number 12391 RGD-NDLS SHRAMJEEVI EXP that originates from RAJGIR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:30. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:40. This train 12391 runs on DAILY between PNBE and NDLS.

7) 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL

Train number 15658 BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:45. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 15h 45m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 04:30. This train 15658 runs on DAILY between PNBE and DLI.

8) 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS

Train number 15624 KYQ-BGKT EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at BHAGAT KI KOTHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 13:35. The train completes PATNA JN to DELHI journey in 20h 15m and reaches DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 09:50. This train 15624 runs on SAT between PNBE and DLI.

9) 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS

Train number 12303 HWH NDLS POORVA EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:05. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 13h 55m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:00. This train 12303 runs on MON,TUE,FRI,SAT between PNBE and NDLS.

10) 12273 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL

Train number 12273 HWH-NDLS SPECIAL that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 14h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 06:35. This train 12273 runs on MON,FRI between PNBE and NDLS.

11) 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF

Train number 22459 MDP-ANVT HMSF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22459 runs on TUE between PNBE and ANVT.

12) 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF

Train number 22465 MDP-ANVT SUF that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:40. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 22465 runs on THU between PNBE and ANVT.

13) 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP

Train number 12367 BGP ANVT VIKRAM SHILA EXP that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:05. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 15m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 07:20. This train 12367 runs on DAILY between PNBE and ANVT.

14) 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS

Train number 20801 MAGADH EXPRESS that originates from ISLAMPUR and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 18h 20m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 20801 runs on DAILY between PNBE and NDLS.

15) 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP

Train number 13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXP that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 20h 20m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 13429 runs on FRI between PNBE and ANVT.

16) 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS

Train number 14003 MLDT-NDLS EXPRESS that originates from MALDA TOWN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 20h 25m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:30. This train 14003 runs on TUE,SAT between PNBE and NDLS.

17) 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP

Train number 12435 JYG -ANVT GRIBRTH EXP that originates from JAYNAGAR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 12435 runs on MON,FRI between PNBE and ANVT.

18) 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH

Train number 22405 BGP-ANVT GARIB RATH that originates from BHAGALPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:20. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 14h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 22405 runs on TUE,THU,SAT between PNBE and ANVT.

19) 12309 RJPB-NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP

Train number 12309 RJPB-NDLS TEJAS RAJ EXP that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:35. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 12h 05m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:40. This train 12309 runs on DAILY between PNBE and NDLS.

20) 12393 SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESS

Train number 12393 SAMPOORNA KRANTI EXPRESS that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:45. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 12h 10m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 12393 runs on DAILY between PNBE and NDLS.

21) 12305 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12305 HWH NDLS RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes PATNA JN to NEW DELHI journey in 13h 00m and reaches NEW DELHI on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 12305 runs on SUN between PNBE and NDLS.

22) 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR

Train number 12235 MDP-ANVT HUMSAFAR that originates from MADHUPUR JN and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:05. The train completes PATNA JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 13h 45m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12235 runs on FRI between PNBE and ANVT.

23) 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP

Train number 12487 JBN-ANVT SUPERFASTEXP that originates from JOGBANI and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled departure time of 05:20. The train completes PATLIPUTRA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 15h 25m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:45. This train 12487 runs on DAILY between PPTA and ANVT.

24) 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS

Train number 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves PATLIPUTRA on the scheduled departure time of 05:45. The train completes PATLIPUTRA to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 16h 05m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 12505 runs on DAILY between PPTA and ANVT.

25) 13257 DNR-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP

Train number 13257 DNR-ANVT JANSADHARAN EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL leaves DANAPUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:55. The train completes DANAPUR to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL journey in 18h 30m and reaches ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 13257 runs on DAILY between DNR and ANVT.

Q. What is the distance between PATNA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PATNA JN and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 998 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 21h 47m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PATNA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

02309 RJPB-NDLS SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PATNA JN to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. It takes only 12h 05m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02309.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Patna Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains PATNA JN se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train