Patna To Jajpur K Road Trains


103230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLThu
08:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
23:16
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14h 31m
765 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
218450  PNBE PURI BAIDYANATHDHAMWed
08:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
23:16
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14h 31m
765 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
308440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLSun
13:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:20
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
15h 50m
765 Km
48.3 km/hr
 
422644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPThu Fri
14:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:51
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14h 51m
765 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patna and Jajpur K Road is 765 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Patna Junction and Jajpur K Road. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patna Jajpur K Road trains complete this journey in 14 hours and 31 minutes.

Patna Jajpur K Road Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Patna and Jajpur K Road. The below table lists them all.


103230  PNBE PURI EXPRESS SPLThu
08:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
23:16
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14h 31m
765 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
208440  PATNA PURI PUJA SPLSun
13:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:20
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
15h 50m
765 Km
48.3 km/hr
 

Patna Jajpur K Road Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Patna and Jajpur K Road. The below table lists them all.


122644  PNBE ERS BI WKLY SF EXPThu Fri
14:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
04:51
JJKR
Jajpur K Road
14h 51m
765 Km
51.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patna and Jajpur K Road

Distance Between Patna and Jajpur K Road is 765 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
765Kilometres
475.348815Miles
765000Meters
76500000Centimeters
836611.65Yards
2509842.6Feet
30118126.5Inches

Travel Time From Patna to Jajpur K Road

Travel time from Patna to Jajpur K Road is generally 14 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0323014 hours and 31 minutes
1845014 hours and 31 minutes
0844015 hours and 50 minutes
2264414 hours and 51 minutes

Patna Jajpur K Road Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patna and Jajpur K Road?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patna Junction and Jajpur K Road is 765 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 14h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna to Jajpur K Road?

03230 Pnbe-puri Express Spl is the fastest train available from Patna to Jajpur K Road. It takes only 14 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Jajpur K Road?

03230 Pnbe-puri Express Spl is the first train from Patna to Jajpur K Road. It leaves Patna Jn at 08:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Jajpur K Road?

22644 Pnbe-ers Bi-wkly Sf Exp is the last train from Patna to Jajpur K Road. It leaves Patna Jn at 14:00.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Patna and Jajpur K Road?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Patna and Jajpur K Road.
22644 Pnbe-ers Bi-wkly Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Ernakulam Jn.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Patna and Jajpur K Road?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Patna to Jajpur K Road.
03230 Pnbe-puri Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Puri.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Jajpur K Road Trains Morning Patna Jajpur K Road Trains PATNA JN se JAJPUR K ROAD train