Patna To Patliputra Trains


113121  KOAA GCT EXPMon
05:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:40
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
203284  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
08:40
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
303215  PNBE THE EXPRESS SPLDaily
12:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:40
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 30m
13 Km
26 km/hr
 
415550  PNBE JYG INTERCITY EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
15:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
15:45
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 30m
13 Km
26 km/hr
 
503292  PNBE PPTA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
16:25
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 40m
13 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
603380  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
20:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
20:45
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patna and Patliputra is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Patna Junction and Patliputra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patna Patliputra trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 35 minutes.

Patna Patliputra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 3 passenger trains between Patna and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


103284  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
08:15
PNBE
Patna Jn
08:40
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 25m
13 Km
31.2 km/hr
 
203292  PNBE PPTA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
15:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
16:25
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 40m
13 Km
19.5 km/hr
 
303380  PNBE BJU MEMU PASS SPLDaily
20:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
20:45
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 35m
13 Km
22.3 km/hr
 

Patna Patliputra Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Patna and Patliputra. The below table lists them all.


103215  PNBE THE EXPRESS SPLDaily
12:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:40
PPTA
Patliputra
00h 30m
13 Km
26 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patna and Patliputra

Distance Between Patna and Patliputra is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Patna to Patliputra

Travel time from Patna to Patliputra is generally 00 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1312100 hours and 35 minutes
0328400 hours and 25 minutes
0321500 hours and 30 minutes
1555000 hours and 30 minutes
0329200 hours and 40 minutes
0338000 hours and 35 minutes

Patna Patliputra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patna and Patliputra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patna Junction and Patliputra is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna to Patliputra?

03284 Pnbe-bju Memu Pass Spl is the fastest train available from Patna to Patliputra. It takes only 00 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Patliputra?

13121 Koaa Gct Exp is the first train from Patna to Patliputra. It leaves Patna Jn at 05:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Patliputra?

03380 Pnbe-bju Memu Pass Spl is the last train from Patna to Patliputra. It leaves Patna Jn at 20:10.

Q. How many local trains run between Patna and Patliputra?

Currently, 3 local trains run between Patna and Patliputra.
For example, train number 03284 Pnbe-bju Memu Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Patna Jn and ends at Barauni Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Patna and Patliputra?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Patna to Patliputra.
03215 Pnbe-the Express Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Patna Jn and terminates at Thawe Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Patliputra Trains Morning Patna Patliputra Trains PATNA JN se PATLIPUTRA train