PATNA JN to RATLAM JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
105636
GHY OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue
PNBE
04:30
RTM
07:45
1474 Km
27h 15m
209006
BJU BDTS SUMMER SPL
Mon
PNBE
04:30
RTM
07:35
1473 Km
27h 05m
305668
KYQ GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL
Thu
PNBE
04:30
RTM
07:45
1474 Km
27h 15m
409422
PNBE ADI SPECIAL
Tue
PNBE
10:15
RTM
10:20
1307 Km
24h 05m
509502

Tue
PNBE
15:00
RTM
22:35
1473 Km
31h 35m
600950
GHY OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN
Thu
PNBE
17:20
RTM
23:35
1521 Km
30h 15m
709448
PNBE ADI SPL CLONE TRAIN
Fri
PNBE
22:30
RTM
21:00
1405 Km
22h 30m
802948
PNBE ADI SPECIAL
Wed Fri
PNBE
23:45
RTM
21:45
1405 Km
22h 00m
Other Trains
115668
KAMAKHYA GANDHIDHAM EXP
Thu
PNBE
04:30
RTM
11:35
1474 Km
31h 05m
215636
DWARKA EXPRESS
Tue
PNBE
04:30
RTM
10:40
1474 Km
30h 10m
319422
PNBE ADI EXP
Tue
PNBE
10:10
RTM
15:05
1307 Km
28h 55m
412948
AZIMABAD EXPRESS
Wed Fri
PNBE
23:35
RTM
22:30
1405 Km
22h 55m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PATNA JN and RATLAM JN is 1474 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between PATNA JN and RATLAM JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PATNA JN RATLAM JN trains generally complete this journey in 27h 15m.

List of trains that run between PATNA JN and RATLAM JN

1) 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05636 GHY-OKHA EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 27h 15m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 05636 runs on Tue between PNBE and RTM.

2) 09006 BJU- BDTS SUMMER SPL

Train number 09006 BJU- BDTS SUMMER SPL that originates from BARAUNI JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 27h 05m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 09006 runs on Mon between PNBE and RTM.

3) 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP

Train number 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 31h 05m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 15668 runs on Thu between PNBE and RTM.

4) 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS

Train number 15636 DWARKA EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 30h 10m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 15636 runs on Tue between PNBE and RTM.

5) 05668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL

Train number 05668 KYQ-GIMB EXPRESS SPECIAL that originates from KAMAKHYA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 27h 15m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:45. This train 05668 runs on Thu between PNBE and RTM.

6) 19422 PNBE ADI EXP

Train number 19422 PNBE ADI EXP that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:10. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 28h 55m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 19422 runs on Tue between PNBE and RTM.

7) 09422 PNBE - ADI SPECIAL

Train number 09422 PNBE - ADI SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:15. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 24h 05m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:20. This train 09422 runs on Tue between PNBE and RTM.

8) 09502

Train number 09502 that originates from and ends at leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:00. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 31h 35m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:35. This train 09502 runs on Tue between PNBE and RTM.

9) 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN

Train number 00950 GHY-OKHA PARCEL SPL TRAIN that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at OKHA leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:20. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 30h 15m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 00950 runs on Thu between PNBE and RTM.

10) 09448 PNBE-ADI SPL CLONE TRAIN

Train number 09448 PNBE-ADI SPL CLONE TRAIN that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:30. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 22h 30m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:00. This train 09448 runs on Fri between PNBE and RTM.

11) 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS

Train number 12948 AZIMABAD EXPRESS that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:35. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 22h 55m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 12948 runs on Wed,Fri between PNBE and RTM.

12) 02948 PNBE - ADI SPECIAL

Train number 02948 PNBE - ADI SPECIAL that originates from PATNA JN and ends at AHMEDABAD JN leaves PATNA JN on the scheduled departure time of 23:45. The train completes PATNA JN to RATLAM JN journey in 22h 00m and reaches RATLAM JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 02948 runs on Wed,Fri between PNBE and RTM.

Q. What is the distance between PATNA JN and RATLAM JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PATNA JN and RATLAM JN is 1474 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 27h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PATNA JN to RATLAM JN?

02948 PNBE - ADI SPECIAL is the fastest train available from PATNA JN to RATLAM JN. It takes only 22h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02948.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Ratlam Trains Morning Patna Ratlam Trains PATNA JN se RATLAM JN train