PATNA SAHEB to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
113049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
PNC
01:37
LKO
15:50
522 Km
14h 13m
213005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
PNC
03:04
LKO
15:25
541 Km
12h 21m
313483
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Wed Thu Sat Mon
PNC
04:14
LKO
18:55
563 Km
14h 41m
413413
FARAKKA EXPRESS
Tue Fri Sun
PNC
04:14
LKO
18:55
522 Km
14h 41m
512331
HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
PNC
09:15
LKO
19:35
523 Km
10h 20m
612391
SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS
Daily
PNC
10:00
LKO
20:03
522 Km
10h 03m
713119
SDAH DLI EXP
Fri Mon
PNC
13:40
LKO
02:43
522 Km
13h 03m
812317
AKAL TAKHT EXP
Wed Sun
PNC
15:26
LKO
02:43
522 Km
11h 17m
  • Patna Saheb Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between PATNA SAHEB (PNC) and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) (LJN).
  • Departure time of 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS at PATNA SAHEB is 01:37. Its arrival time at LUCKNOW is 15:50. It covers total distance of 522 kilometer in 14h 13m.
  • Departure time of 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL at PATNA SAHEB is 03:04. Its arrival time at LUCKNOW is 15:25. It covers total distance of 541 kilometer in 12h 21m.
  • Departure time of 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS at PATNA SAHEB is 04:14. Its arrival time at LUCKNOW is 18:55. It covers total distance of 563 kilometer in 14h 41m.