Patna To Shalimar Trains


122214  PNBE SHM DURONTO EXPTue Thu Sat
20:45
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:45
SHM
Shalimar
09h 00m
539 Km
59.9 km/hr
 
212274  NDLS HWH DURONTO EXPWed Sun
01:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
10:35
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 30m
531 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
312332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSTue Wed Sat
01:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
531 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
412306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPSat
04:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 45m
531 Km
68.5 km/hr
 
512024  PATNA HOWRAH JANASHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 55m
531 Km
67.1 km/hr
 
612316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPTue
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
536 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
712318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
537 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
812326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
537 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
912304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
07:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
531 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1022198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
10:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
21:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 55m
546 Km
50 km/hr
 
1112328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
17:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 35m
531 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1212370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
17:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 35m
531 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
1312360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
20:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:15
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 10m
536 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1413122  GCT KOAA EXPMon
20:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:15
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 10m
536 Km
58.5 km/hr
 
1500468  ASR HWH COVID Tue
21:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
08:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 50m
530 Km
48.9 km/hr
 
1613006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
21:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 50m
531 Km
54 km/hr
 
1712334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
22:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 45m
531 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1812352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
21:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
06:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 15m
529 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Patna and Shalimar is 539 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 18 direct trains between Patna Junction and Shalimar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Patna Shalimar trains complete this journey in 09 hours and 00 minutes.

Patna Shalimar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 11 superfast trains between Patna and Shalimar. The below table lists them all.


112332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSTue Wed Sat
01:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
11:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
531 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
212316  UDZ KOAA ANANNYA EXPTue
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
536 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
312318  ASR KOAA BI WEEKLY EXPRESWed Sat
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
537 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
412326  NLDM KOAA WEEKLY EXPSun
05:50
PNBE
Patna Jn
14:45
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
08h 55m
537 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
512304  NDLS HWH POORVA EXPRESSMon Thu Fri Sun
07:00
PNBE
Patna Jn
17:00
HWH
Howrah Jn
10h 00m
531 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
622198  PRATHAM S SNGRM SUFSat
10:10
PNBE
Patna Jn
21:05
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
10h 55m
546 Km
50 km/hr
 
712328  DDN HWH UPASHANA EXPRESSThu Sun
17:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 35m
531 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
812370  DDN HWH KUMBHA EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat
17:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
03:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 35m
531 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
913006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
21:40
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:30
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 50m
531 Km
54 km/hr
 
1012334  PRRB HWH BIBHUTI EXPRESSDaily
22:55
PNBE
Patna Jn
07:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
08h 45m
531 Km
60.7 km/hr
 
1112352  RJPB HWH EXPRESSDaily
21:25
RJPB
Rajendra Nagar
06:40
HWH
Howrah Jn
09h 15m
529 Km
57.2 km/hr
 

Patna Shalimar Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Patna and Shalimar. The below table lists them all.


112024  PATNA HOWRAH JANASHATABDIMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
13:25
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 55m
531 Km
67.1 km/hr
 

Patna Shalimar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Patna and Shalimar. The below table lists them all.


112360  PNBE KOAA GARIBRAATH EXPRWed Fri Sun
20:05
PNBE
Patna Jn
05:15
KOAA
Kolkatta Terminal
09h 10m
536 Km
58.5 km/hr
 

Patna Shalimar Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 1 Rajdhani Express trains between Patna and Shalimar. The below table lists them all.


112306  NDLS HWH RAJDHANI EXPSat
04:30
PNBE
Patna Jn
12:15
HWH
Howrah Jn
07h 45m
531 Km
68.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Patna and Shalimar

Distance Between Patna and Shalimar is 539 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
539Kilometres
334.918969Miles
539000Meters
53900000Centimeters
589455.79Yards
1768372.76Feet
21220483.9Inches

Travel Time From Patna to Shalimar

Travel time from Patna to Shalimar is generally 09 hours and 00 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2221409 hours and 00 minutes
1227409 hours and 30 minutes
1233210 hours and 00 minutes
1230607 hours and 45 minutes
1202407 hours and 55 minutes
1231608 hours and 55 minutes
1231808 hours and 55 minutes
1232608 hours and 55 minutes
1230410 hours and 00 minutes
2219810 hours and 55 minutes

Patna Shalimar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Patna and Shalimar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Patna Junction and Shalimar is 539 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 09h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Patna to Shalimar?

12306 Ndls-hwh Rajdhani Exp is the fastest train available from Patna to Shalimar. It takes only 07 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Patna to Shalimar?

22214 Pnbe Shm Duronto Exp is the first train from Patna to Shalimar. It leaves Patna Jn at 20:45.

Q. Which is the last train from Patna to Shalimar?

12352 Rjpb-hwh Express is the last train from Patna to Shalimar. It leaves Rajendra Nagar at 21:25.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Patna and Shalimar?

Currently, 11 superfast trains run between Patna and Shalimar.
12332 Jat Hwh Himgri Express is a supefast express train that starts from Jammu Tawi and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from Patna to Shalimar?

We found 1 rajdhani trains that run from Patna to Shalimar.
12306 Ndls-hwh Rajdhani Exp is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Howrah Jn leaves Patna Jn at 04:30.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Patna Shalimar Trains Morning Patna Shalimar Trains PATNA JN se SHALIMAR train