Payyanur To Palghat Trains


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
00:25
PAY
Payyanur
04:40
PGT
Palghat
04h 15m
253 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
01:12
PAY
Payyanur
05:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 43m
253 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
316160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
08:25
PAY
Payyanur
13:55
PGT
Palghat
05h 30m
253 Km
46 km/hr
 
416324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
11:00
PAY
Payyanur
17:30
PGT
Palghat
06h 30m
253 Km
38.9 km/hr
 
522609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:30
PAY
Payyanur
16:42
PGT
Palghat
04h 12m
253 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
612602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
15:24
PAY
Payyanur
20:27
PGT
Palghat
05h 03m
253 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
716856  MAQ PDY EXPFri
18:00
PAY
Payyanur
22:57
PGT
Palghat
04h 57m
253 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
812686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
18:25
PAY
Payyanur
22:37
PGT
Palghat
04h 12m
253 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
912790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
21:30
PAY
Payyanur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 47m
253 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1016566  MAQ YPR EXPRESSMon
21:30
PAY
Payyanur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 47m
253 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Payyanur and Palghat is 253 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 10 direct trains between Payyanur and Palghat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Payyanur Palghat trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 15 minutes.

Payyanur Palghat Superfast Trains

There is a total of 6 superfast trains between Payyanur and Palghat. The below table lists them all.


122852  MAQ SRC VIVEK SUF EXPSun
00:25
PAY
Payyanur
04:40
PGT
Palghat
04h 15m
253 Km
59.5 km/hr
 
222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
01:12
PAY
Payyanur
05:55
PGT
Palghat
04h 43m
253 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
322609  MAQ CBE INTER CITY EXPDaily
12:30
PAY
Payyanur
16:42
PGT
Palghat
04h 12m
253 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
412602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
15:24
PAY
Payyanur
20:27
PGT
Palghat
05h 03m
253 Km
50.1 km/hr
 
512686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
18:25
PAY
Payyanur
22:37
PGT
Palghat
04h 12m
253 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
612790  MAQ KCG EXPWed Sat
21:30
PAY
Payyanur
02:17
PGT
Palghat
04h 47m
253 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Payyanur and Palghat

Distance Between Payyanur and Palghat is 253 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
253Kilometres
157.206863Miles
253000Meters
25300000Centimeters
276683.33Yards
830052.52Feet
9960635.3Inches

Travel Time From Payyanur to Palghat

Travel time from Payyanur to Palghat is generally 04 hours and 15 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2285204 hours and 15 minutes
2263804 hours and 43 minutes
1616005 hours and 30 minutes
1632406 hours and 30 minutes
2260904 hours and 12 minutes
1260205 hours and 03 minutes
1685604 hours and 57 minutes
1268604 hours and 12 minutes
1279004 hours and 47 minutes
1656604 hours and 47 minutes

Payyanur Palghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Payyanur and Palghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Payyanur and Palghat is 253 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 15m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Payyanur to Palghat?

22609 Maq-cbe Inter City Exp is the fastest train available from Payyanur to Palghat. It takes only 04 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Payyanur to Palghat?

22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is the first train from Payyanur to Palghat. It leaves Payyanur at 00:25.

Q. Which is the last train from Payyanur to Palghat?

16566 Maq-ypr Express is the last train from Payyanur to Palghat. It leaves Payyanur at 21:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Payyanur and Palghat?

Currently, 6 superfast trains run between Payyanur and Palghat.
22852 Maq - Src Vivek Suf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Payyanur Palghat Trains Morning Payyanur Palghat Trains PAYYANUR se PALGHAT train