Perambur To Avadi Trains


143001  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
00:46
PER
Perambur
01:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
243501  MAS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
04:00
PER
Perambur
04:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
343101  MMC PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
04:25
PER
Perambur
04:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
443803  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
04:33
PER
Perambur
05:02
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
543201  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
04:40
PER
Perambur
05:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
643203  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:10
PER
Perambur
05:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
743103  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
05:25
PER
Perambur
05:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
843701  MSB TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:38
PER
Perambur
06:07
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
943205  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:50
PER
Perambur
06:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1043503  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
06:10
PER
Perambur
06:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1143761  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:14
PER
Perambur
06:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
1243105  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
06:30
PER
Perambur
06:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1343403  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
06:40
PER
Perambur
07:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1443207  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:00
PER
Perambur
07:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1543861  ENR TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:02
PER
Perambur
07:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
14 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
1666015  MASS AJJ MEMUDaily
07:10
PER
Perambur
07:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1743651  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:10
PER
Perambur
07:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
1843107  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
07:25
PER
Perambur
07:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1943871  MASS PAB EMU LOCALDaily
07:40
PER
Perambur
08:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2043505  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
07:50
PER
Perambur
08:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2143209  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:55
PER
Perambur
08:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2243003  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
08:00
PER
Perambur
08:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
2343211  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:15
PER
Perambur
08:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2443603  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
08:28
PER
Perambur
09:05
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
2543407  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
08:28
PER
Perambur
08:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
2643653  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
PER
Perambur
09:05
AVD
Avadi
00h 33m
15 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
2743213  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:50
PER
Perambur
09:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2843005  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:00
PER
Perambur
09:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
2943007  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:10
PER
Perambur
09:45
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
3043409  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
09:20
PER
Perambur
09:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3143215  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:25
PER
Perambur
09:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3243791  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:29
PER
Perambur
09:58
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3343751  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
09:33
PER
Perambur
10:02
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3443009  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:35
PER
Perambur
10:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
3543217  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:40
PER
Perambur
10:11
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
3643219  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:50
PER
Perambur
10:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3743507  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
10:10
PER
Perambur
10:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3843705  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
10:13
PER
Perambur
10:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
14 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
3943763  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:13
PER
Perambur
10:42
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4043011  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:15
PER
Perambur
10:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
4143793  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:23
PER
Perambur
10:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4243753  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
10:23
PER
Perambur
10:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
4343013  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:25
PER
Perambur
11:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
4443901  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
10:40
PER
Perambur
11:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4543601  MSB AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:43
PER
Perambur
11:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
4643015  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:55
PER
Perambur
11:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 40m
15 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
4743411  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:10
PER
Perambur
11:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4843655  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:23
PER
Perambur
12:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
4943605  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
11:23
PER
Perambur
12:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
5043109  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
11:25
PER
Perambur
11:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5143221  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
11:40
PER
Perambur
12:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5243509  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
11:55
PER
Perambur
12:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5343223  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
12:10
PER
Perambur
12:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5443903  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
12:20
PER
Perambur
12:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5543821  MSB TRT EMUSun
12:28
PER
Perambur
12:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
5643941  VLCY TRT EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:28
PER
Perambur
12:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
5743111  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
12:30
PER
Perambur
12:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5843017  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
12:45
PER
Perambur
13:20
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
5943413  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:00
PER
Perambur
13:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6043225  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6143707  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
13:23
PER
Perambur
13:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
6243765  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:23
PER
Perambur
13:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6343113  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
13:25
PER
Perambur
13:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6443415  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:45
PER
Perambur
14:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6543227  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:00
PER
Perambur
14:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6643795  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:08
PER
Perambur
14:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6743511  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
14:25
PER
Perambur
14:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6843931  VLCY AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:43
PER
Perambur
15:12
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6943805  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALSun
14:43
PER
Perambur
15:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
7043229  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:45
PER
Perambur
15:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7143231  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:05
PER
Perambur
15:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7243115  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
15:15
PER
Perambur
15:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7343513  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
15:25
PER
Perambur
15:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7443233  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:45
PER
Perambur
16:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7543767  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:48
PER
Perambur
16:17
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7643709  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
15:48
PER
Perambur
16:17
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
7743417  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
16:00
PER
Perambur
16:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7866011  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
16:10
PER
Perambur
16:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7966053  MSB TRL EMUDaily
16:18
PER
Perambur
16:47
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8043117  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
16:20
PER
Perambur
16:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8143851  PON TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:34
PER
Perambur
17:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
8243235  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:40
PER
Perambur
17:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8343421  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:55
PER
Perambur
17:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8443237  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
17:10
PER
Perambur
17:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8543423  MMCC AJJDaily
17:25
PER
Perambur
17:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8643239  MMC TRL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:35
PER
Perambur
18:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8743797  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:39
PER
Perambur
18:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
8843757  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
17:42
PER
Perambur
18:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
8943515  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
17:50
PER
Perambur
18:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9043769  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:58
PER
Perambur
18:27
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9143711  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
17:59
PER
Perambur
18:27
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
9243241  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:05
PER
Perambur
18:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9343427  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:15
PER
Perambur
18:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9443119  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
18:25
PER
Perambur
18:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9543933  VLCY AJJ LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:28
PER
Perambur
18:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
9643243  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:35
PER
Perambur
19:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9743823  MSB TRT FAST EMUSun
18:40
PER
Perambur
18:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 19m
15 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
9843943  VLCY TRT FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:48
PER
Perambur
19:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
9943429  MASS AJJ EMU FASTDaily
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10043245  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
19:00
PER
Perambur
19:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10143517  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
19:10
PER
Perambur
19:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10243121  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
19:25
PER
Perambur
19:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10343771  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:28
PER
Perambur
19:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
10443713  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
19:29
PER
Perambur
19:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
10543657  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:53
PER
Perambur
20:25
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
10643607  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
19:53
PER
Perambur
20:25
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
10743435  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
19:56
PER
Perambur
20:26
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
10843773  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:08
PER
Perambur
20:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10943715  MSB TRL LOCALSun
20:09
PER
Perambur
20:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
11043247  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
20:10
PER
Perambur
20:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11143519  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
20:30
PER
Perambur
20:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11243659  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:38
PER
Perambur
21:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11343609  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
20:38
PER
Perambur
21:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11443123  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
20:40
PER
Perambur
21:12
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11543249  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
20:50
PER
Perambur
21:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11643251  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:05
PER
Perambur
21:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11743439  MMCC AJJDaily
21:15
PER
Perambur
21:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11843661  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:18
PER
Perambur
21:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11943611  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
21:19
PER
Perambur
21:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
12066003  MASS AVD MEMU SUBURBANDaily
21:25
PER
Perambur
22:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
12143125  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
21:35
PER
Perambur
22:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12243253  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:50
PER
Perambur
22:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12343613  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
22:03
PER
Perambur
22:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
12443663  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:03
PER
Perambur
22:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
12543441  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
22:10
PER
Perambur
22:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12666005  MASS AVD PASSRDaily
22:30
PER
Perambur
23:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 40m
15 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
12743127  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
22:45
PER
Perambur
23:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12866009  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
22:55
PER
Perambur
23:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12943255  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
23:25
PER
Perambur
23:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
13043799  VLCY PTMS EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:33
PER
Perambur
00:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
13143759  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
23:34
PER
Perambur
00:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
13266007  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
23:40
PER
Perambur
00:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
13343025  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
23:55
PER
Perambur
00:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 39m
15 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
13422650  ED MAS YERCAUD EXPRESSDaily
03:10
PER
Perambur
03:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
13522652  PGT MAS SF EXPDaily
03:25
PER
Perambur
04:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
13612658  SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESSDaily
03:40
PER
Perambur
04:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
13712692  SSPN MAS EXPSun
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
13822681  MYS MAS EXPRESSThu
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
13912291  YPR MAS EXPRESSSat
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
14043602  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:37
PER
Perambur
05:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
14143652  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:37
PER
Perambur
05:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
14222640  ALLP MAS SF EXPDaily
04:55
PER
Perambur
05:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
14343604  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:02
PER
Perambur
05:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
14443654  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:02
PER
Perambur
05:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 18m
7 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
14512602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
05:10
PER
Perambur
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01h 00m
7 Km
7 km/hr
 
14643932  AJJ VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:32
PER
Perambur
06:24
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 52m
8 Km
9.2 km/hr
 
14743802  AJJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:34
PER
Perambur
06:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 51m
8 Km
9.4 km/hr
 
14812672  MTP MAS NILGIRI EXPDaily
05:40
PER
Perambur
06:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
14917652  KCG CGL EXPDaily
05:55
PER
Perambur
07:08
MBM
Mambalam
01h 13m
19 Km
15.6 km/hr
 
15016022  MYS MAS KAVERI EXPDaily
06:00
PER
Perambur
06:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
15112674  CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESSDaily
06:15
PER
Perambur
07:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
15243656  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:24
PER
Perambur
06:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
7 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
15343606  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:27
PER
Perambur
07:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
7 Km
12.7 km/hr
 
15412682  CBE MAS SUPERFAST EXPSat
06:35
PER
Perambur
07:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
15512624  TVC MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
06:50
PER
Perambur
07:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 55m
6 Km
6.5 km/hr
 
15620602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
07:05
PER
Perambur
07:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 50m
6 Km
7.2 km/hr
 
15743658  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:32
PER
Perambur
07:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
15843608  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:32
PER
Perambur
08:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
15966016  AJJ MSB PASSRDaily
07:57
PER
Perambur
08:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
16043660  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:07
PER
Perambur
08:34
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 27m
7 Km
15.6 km/hr
 
16143610  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:07
PER
Perambur
08:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
16243612  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:22
PER
Perambur
08:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
16343662  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:22
PER
Perambur
08:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
16443934  AJJ VLCY LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
PER
Perambur
09:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 38m
8 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
16516090  JTJ MAS YELAGIRI EXPDaily
08:45
PER
Perambur
09:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 25m
7 Km
16.8 km/hr
 
16643936  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:52
PER
Perambur
09:24
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
8 Km
15 km/hr
 
16722602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
08:55
PER
Perambur
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
16843614  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:12
PER
Perambur
09:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
16943664  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:12
PER
Perambur
09:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
17006034  VLR MSB EXPRESS SPLDaily
09:15
PER
Perambur
09:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
17116204  TPTY MAS EXPRESSDaily
09:30
PER
Perambur
10:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
17243792  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:32
PER
Perambur
10:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
17343752  PTMS MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:32
PER
Perambur
10:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
17422159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
10:05
PER
Perambur
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
17522179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSTue
10:15
PER
Perambur
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
17611017  LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESSSun
10:15
PER
Perambur
11:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
00h 45m
12 Km
16 km/hr
 
17706223  SMET MAS SPL EXPMon Wed
10:30
PER
Perambur
11:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
17817313  UBL MAS EXPRESSThu Sat
10:30
PER
Perambur
11:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
17943942  TRT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:42
PER
Perambur
11:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
7 Km
12.7 km/hr
 
18043820  TRT MSB EMU LOCALSun
10:44
PER
Perambur
11:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
7 Km
11.7 km/hr
 
18112690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
10:55
PER
Perambur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
7 Km
14 km/hr
 
18217312  HUBBALLI CHENNAI EXPRESSFri
11:05
PER
Perambur
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
18322697  UBL MAS EXPRESSSun
11:05
PER
Perambur
11:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
18406046  ERS MS SF SPLMon
11:20
PER
Perambur
12:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
00h 45m
12 Km
16 km/hr
 
18512608  SBC MAS LALBAGH EXPRESSDaily
11:35
PER
Perambur
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
18606044  TVC MS FESTIVAL SPLThu
11:45
PER
Perambur
12:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
01h 00m
12 Km
12 km/hr
 
18743762  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:57
PER
Perambur
12:22
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 25m
8 Km
19.2 km/hr
 
18843666  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:37
PER
Perambur
13:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
18943616  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:37
PER
Perambur
13:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
19016054  TPTY MAS EXPDaily
12:55
PER
Perambur
13:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
19112680  CBE MAS INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
19243912  KBT MSBSun
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
19343952  KBT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:12
PER
Perambur
13:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
8 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
19412610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
13:50
PER
Perambur
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
19543764  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:27
PER
Perambur
15:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
19643704  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:29
PER
Perambur
15:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
19720920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSThu
14:30
PER
Perambur
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 55m
6 Km
6.5 km/hr
 
19820954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSun
14:30
PER
Perambur
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01h 10m
6 Km
5.1 km/hr
 
19916004  NSL MAS WKLY EXPRESSTue
14:55
PER
Perambur
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
20009419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
14:55
PER
Perambur
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
01h 10m
12 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
20122638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
15:10
PER
Perambur
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
20243618  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:11
PER
Perambur
15:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 34m
7 Km
12.4 km/hr
 
20343668  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:14
PER
Perambur
15:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 21m
7 Km
20 km/hr
 
20412163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
15:35
PER
Perambur
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 50m
6 Km
7.2 km/hr
 
20543620  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:41
PER
Perambur
17:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 34m
8 Km
14.1 km/hr
 
20643670  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:42
PER
Perambur
17:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
20743672  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:07
PER
Perambur
17:29
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 22m
7 Km
19.1 km/hr
 
20843622  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:08
PER
Perambur
17:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 22m
8 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
20943624  AVD MSB EMUSun
17:15
PER
Perambur
17:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
21043674  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:22
PER
Perambur
17:54
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
7 Km
13.1 km/hr
 
21143938  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:47
PER
Perambur
18:23
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
21243806  AJJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:54
PER
Perambur
18:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
8 Km
15.5 km/hr
 
21343626  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:17
PER
Perambur
18:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
21443676  AVD VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:17
PER
Perambur
18:44
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 27m
7 Km
15.6 km/hr
 
21543706  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
21643766  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 30m
8 Km
16 km/hr
 
21743768  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:25
PER
Perambur
19:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 20m
8 Km
24 km/hr
 
21843708  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:29
PER
Perambur
20:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
8 Km
15.5 km/hr
 
21922626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
20:05
PER
Perambur
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
22043710  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:20
PER
Perambur
21:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 40m
8 Km
12 km/hr
 
22143770  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:27
PER
Perambur
20:59
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
8 Km
15 km/hr
 
22212640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
20:35
PER
Perambur
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
22313352  ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESSDaily
20:45
PER
Perambur
21:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 50m
6 Km
7.2 km/hr
 
22443754  PTMS MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:09
PER
Perambur
21:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
22543794  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:12
PER
Perambur
21:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 43m
8 Km
11.2 km/hr
 
22616058  TPTY MAS EXPDaily
21:15
PER
Perambur
22:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01h 00m
6 Km
6 km/hr
 
22722157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
21:20
PER
Perambur
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
00h 55m
13 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
22843702  TRL MSB EMU LOCALDaily
21:47
PER
Perambur
22:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
22912676  CBE MAS KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
22:15
PER
Perambur
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
23043522  TRT MASS EMU LOCALDaily
22:42
PER
Perambur
23:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
23143524  TRT MASS EMU LOCALDaily
23:37
PER
Perambur
00:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Perambur and Avadi is 15 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 231 direct trains between Perambur and Avadi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Perambur Avadi trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Perambur Avadi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 187 passenger trains between Perambur and Avadi. The below table lists them all.


143001  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
00:46
PER
Perambur
01:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
243501  MAS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
04:00
PER
Perambur
04:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
343101  MMC PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
04:25
PER
Perambur
04:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
443803  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
04:33
PER
Perambur
05:02
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
543201  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
04:40
PER
Perambur
05:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
643203  MMC TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:10
PER
Perambur
05:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
743103  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
05:25
PER
Perambur
05:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
843701  MSB TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:38
PER
Perambur
06:07
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
943205  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
05:50
PER
Perambur
06:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1043503  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
06:10
PER
Perambur
06:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1143761  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:14
PER
Perambur
06:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
1243105  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
06:30
PER
Perambur
06:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1343403  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
06:40
PER
Perambur
07:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1443207  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:00
PER
Perambur
07:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1543861  ENR TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:02
PER
Perambur
07:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
14 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
1666015  MASS AJJ MEMUDaily
07:10
PER
Perambur
07:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1743651  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:10
PER
Perambur
07:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
1843107  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
07:25
PER
Perambur
07:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
1943871  MASS PAB EMU LOCALDaily
07:40
PER
Perambur
08:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2043505  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
07:50
PER
Perambur
08:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2143209  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
07:55
PER
Perambur
08:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2243003  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
08:00
PER
Perambur
08:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
2343211  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:15
PER
Perambur
08:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2443603  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
08:28
PER
Perambur
09:05
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
2543407  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
08:28
PER
Perambur
08:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
2643653  VLCY AVD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
PER
Perambur
09:05
AVD
Avadi
00h 33m
15 Km
27.3 km/hr
 
2743213  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
08:50
PER
Perambur
09:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
2843005  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:00
PER
Perambur
09:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
2943007  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:10
PER
Perambur
09:45
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
3043409  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
09:20
PER
Perambur
09:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3143215  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:25
PER
Perambur
09:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3243791  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:29
PER
Perambur
09:58
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3343751  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
09:33
PER
Perambur
10:02
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3443009  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
09:35
PER
Perambur
10:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
3543217  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:40
PER
Perambur
10:11
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
3643219  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
09:50
PER
Perambur
10:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3743507  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
10:10
PER
Perambur
10:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
3843705  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
10:13
PER
Perambur
10:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
14 Km
27.1 km/hr
 
3943763  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:13
PER
Perambur
10:42
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4043011  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:15
PER
Perambur
10:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
4143793  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:23
PER
Perambur
10:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4243753  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
10:23
PER
Perambur
10:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
4343013  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:25
PER
Perambur
11:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
4443901  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
10:40
PER
Perambur
11:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4543601  MSB AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:43
PER
Perambur
11:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
4643015  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
10:55
PER
Perambur
11:35
AVD
Avadi
00h 40m
15 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
4743411  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:10
PER
Perambur
11:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
4843655  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:23
PER
Perambur
12:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
4943605  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
11:23
PER
Perambur
12:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
5043109  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
11:25
PER
Perambur
11:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5143221  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
11:40
PER
Perambur
12:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5243509  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
11:55
PER
Perambur
12:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5343223  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
12:10
PER
Perambur
12:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5443903  MASS KBT EMU LOCALDaily
12:20
PER
Perambur
12:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5543821  MSB TRT EMUSun
12:28
PER
Perambur
12:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
5643941  VLCY TRT EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:28
PER
Perambur
12:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
15 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
5743111  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
12:30
PER
Perambur
12:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
5843017  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
12:45
PER
Perambur
13:20
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
5943413  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:00
PER
Perambur
13:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6043225  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6143707  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
13:23
PER
Perambur
13:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
6243765  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:23
PER
Perambur
13:52
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6343113  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
13:25
PER
Perambur
13:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6443415  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
13:45
PER
Perambur
14:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6543227  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:00
PER
Perambur
14:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6643795  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:08
PER
Perambur
14:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6743511  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
14:25
PER
Perambur
14:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6843931  VLCY AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:43
PER
Perambur
15:12
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
6943805  MSB AJJ EMU LOCALSun
14:43
PER
Perambur
15:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 26m
14 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
7043229  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
14:45
PER
Perambur
15:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7143231  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:05
PER
Perambur
15:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7243115  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
15:15
PER
Perambur
15:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7343513  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
15:25
PER
Perambur
15:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7443233  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
15:45
PER
Perambur
16:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7543767  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:48
PER
Perambur
16:17
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7643709  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
15:48
PER
Perambur
16:17
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
14 Km
29 km/hr
 
7743417  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
16:00
PER
Perambur
16:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7866011  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
16:10
PER
Perambur
16:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
7966053  MSB TRL EMUDaily
16:18
PER
Perambur
16:47
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8043117  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
16:20
PER
Perambur
16:49
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8143851  PON TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:34
PER
Perambur
17:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
8243235  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
16:40
PER
Perambur
17:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8343421  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:55
PER
Perambur
17:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8443237  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
17:10
PER
Perambur
17:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8543423  MMCC AJJDaily
17:25
PER
Perambur
17:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8643239  MMC TRL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:35
PER
Perambur
18:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
8743797  VLCY PTMS LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:39
PER
Perambur
18:09
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
8843757  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
17:42
PER
Perambur
18:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
8943515  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
17:50
PER
Perambur
18:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9043769  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:58
PER
Perambur
18:27
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9143711  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
17:59
PER
Perambur
18:27
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
9243241  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:05
PER
Perambur
18:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9343427  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:15
PER
Perambur
18:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9443119  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
18:25
PER
Perambur
18:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9543933  VLCY AJJ LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:28
PER
Perambur
18:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
9643243  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
18:35
PER
Perambur
19:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
9743823  MSB TRT FAST EMUSun
18:40
PER
Perambur
18:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 19m
15 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
9843943  VLCY TRT FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:48
PER
Perambur
19:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 16m
15 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
9943429  MASS AJJ EMU FASTDaily
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10043245  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
19:00
PER
Perambur
19:29
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10143517  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
19:10
PER
Perambur
19:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10243121  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
19:25
PER
Perambur
19:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10343771  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:28
PER
Perambur
19:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
10443713  MSB TRL EMU LOCALSun
19:29
PER
Perambur
19:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
10543657  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:53
PER
Perambur
20:25
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
10643607  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
19:53
PER
Perambur
20:25
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
10743435  MASS AJJ EMUDaily
19:56
PER
Perambur
20:26
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
10843773  VLCY TRL LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:08
PER
Perambur
20:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
10943715  MSB TRL LOCALSun
20:09
PER
Perambur
20:37
AVD
Avadi
00h 28m
15 Km
32.1 km/hr
 
11043247  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
20:10
PER
Perambur
20:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11143519  MASS TRT EMU LOCALDaily
20:30
PER
Perambur
20:59
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11243659  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:38
PER
Perambur
21:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11343609  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
20:38
PER
Perambur
21:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11443123  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
20:40
PER
Perambur
21:12
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11543249  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
20:50
PER
Perambur
21:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11643251  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:05
PER
Perambur
21:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11743439  MMCC AJJDaily
21:15
PER
Perambur
21:44
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
11843661  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:18
PER
Perambur
21:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 32m
15 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
11943611  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
21:19
PER
Perambur
21:50
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
12066003  MASS AVD MEMU SUBURBANDaily
21:25
PER
Perambur
22:00
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
12143125  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
21:35
PER
Perambur
22:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12243253  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
21:50
PER
Perambur
22:19
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12343613  MSB AVD EMU LOCALSun
22:03
PER
Perambur
22:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
12443663  VLCY AVD LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:03
PER
Perambur
22:40
AVD
Avadi
00h 37m
15 Km
24.3 km/hr
 
12543441  MASS AJJ EMU LOCALDaily
22:10
PER
Perambur
22:39
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12666005  MASS AVD PASSRDaily
22:30
PER
Perambur
23:10
AVD
Avadi
00h 40m
15 Km
22.5 km/hr
 
12743127  MASS PTMS EMU LOCALDaily
22:45
PER
Perambur
23:14
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12866009  MASS AJJ PASSRDaily
22:55
PER
Perambur
23:24
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
12943255  MASS TRL EMU LOCALDaily
23:25
PER
Perambur
23:54
AVD
Avadi
00h 29m
15 Km
31 km/hr
 
13043799  VLCY PTMS EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:33
PER
Perambur
00:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 31m
15 Km
29 km/hr
 
13143759  MSB PTMS EMU LOCALSun
23:34
PER
Perambur
00:04
AVD
Avadi
00h 30m
15 Km
30 km/hr
 
13266007  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
23:40
PER
Perambur
00:15
AVD
Avadi
00h 35m
15 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
13343025  MASS AVD EMU LOCALDaily
23:55
PER
Perambur
00:34
AVD
Avadi
00h 39m
15 Km
23.1 km/hr
 
13443602  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:37
PER
Perambur
05:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
13543652  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:37
PER
Perambur
05:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
13643604  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:02
PER
Perambur
05:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
13743654  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:02
PER
Perambur
05:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 18m
7 Km
23.3 km/hr
 
13843932  AJJ VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:32
PER
Perambur
06:24
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 52m
8 Km
9.2 km/hr
 
13943802  AJJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:34
PER
Perambur
06:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 51m
8 Km
9.4 km/hr
 
14043656  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:24
PER
Perambur
06:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
7 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
14143606  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:27
PER
Perambur
07:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
7 Km
12.7 km/hr
 
14243658  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:32
PER
Perambur
07:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
14343608  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:32
PER
Perambur
08:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
14466016  AJJ MSB PASSRDaily
07:57
PER
Perambur
08:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
14543660  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:07
PER
Perambur
08:34
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 27m
7 Km
15.6 km/hr
 
14643610  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:07
PER
Perambur
08:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
14743612  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:22
PER
Perambur
08:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
14843662  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:22
PER
Perambur
08:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
14943934  AJJ VLCY LS GL EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:32
PER
Perambur
09:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 38m
8 Km
12.6 km/hr
 
15043936  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:52
PER
Perambur
09:24
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
8 Km
15 km/hr
 
15143614  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:12
PER
Perambur
09:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
15243664  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:12
PER
Perambur
09:40
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
15306034  VLR MSB EXPRESS SPLDaily
09:15
PER
Perambur
09:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
15443792  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:32
PER
Perambur
10:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
15543752  PTMS MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:32
PER
Perambur
10:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
15643942  TRT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:42
PER
Perambur
11:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
7 Km
12.7 km/hr
 
15743820  TRT MSB EMU LOCALSun
10:44
PER
Perambur
11:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
7 Km
11.7 km/hr
 
15843762  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:57
PER
Perambur
12:22
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 25m
8 Km
19.2 km/hr
 
15943666  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:37
PER
Perambur
13:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
16043616  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:37
PER
Perambur
13:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
8 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
16143912  KBT MSBSun
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
16243952  KBT VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:12
PER
Perambur
13:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
8 Km
20.9 km/hr
 
16343764  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:27
PER
Perambur
15:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
16443704  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:29
PER
Perambur
15:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
16543618  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:11
PER
Perambur
15:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 34m
7 Km
12.4 km/hr
 
16643668  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:14
PER
Perambur
15:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 21m
7 Km
20 km/hr
 
16743620  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:41
PER
Perambur
17:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 34m
8 Km
14.1 km/hr
 
16843670  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:42
PER
Perambur
17:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
16943672  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:07
PER
Perambur
17:29
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 22m
7 Km
19.1 km/hr
 
17043622  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:08
PER
Perambur
17:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 22m
8 Km
21.8 km/hr
 
17143624  AVD MSB EMUSun
17:15
PER
Perambur
17:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
17243674  AVD VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:22
PER
Perambur
17:54
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
7 Km
13.1 km/hr
 
17343938  AJJ VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:47
PER
Perambur
18:23
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
17443806  AJJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:54
PER
Perambur
18:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
8 Km
15.5 km/hr
 
17543626  AVD MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:17
PER
Perambur
18:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 
17643676  AVD VLCY EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:17
PER
Perambur
18:44
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 27m
7 Km
15.6 km/hr
 
17743706  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:25
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
17843766  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:50
PER
Perambur
19:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 30m
8 Km
16 km/hr
 
17943768  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:25
PER
Perambur
19:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 20m
8 Km
24 km/hr
 
18043708  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:29
PER
Perambur
20:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 31m
8 Km
15.5 km/hr
 
18143710  TRL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:20
PER
Perambur
21:00
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 40m
8 Km
12 km/hr
 
18243770  TRL VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:27
PER
Perambur
20:59
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 32m
8 Km
15 km/hr
 
18343754  PTMS MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:09
PER
Perambur
21:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 36m
8 Km
13.3 km/hr
 
18443794  PTMS VLCY LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:12
PER
Perambur
21:55
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 43m
8 Km
11.2 km/hr
 
18543702  TRL MSB EMU LOCALDaily
21:47
PER
Perambur
22:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 33m
8 Km
14.5 km/hr
 
18643522  TRT MASS EMU LOCALDaily
22:42
PER
Perambur
23:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 23m
7 Km
18.3 km/hr
 
18743524  TRT MASS EMU LOCALDaily
23:37
PER
Perambur
00:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
00h 28m
7 Km
15 km/hr
 

Perambur Avadi Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 4 holiday special trains between Perambur and Avadi. The below table lists them all.


106223  SMET MAS SPL EXPMon Wed
10:30
PER
Perambur
11:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
206046  ERS MS SF SPLMon
11:20
PER
Perambur
12:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
00h 45m
12 Km
16 km/hr
 
306044  TVC MS FESTIVAL SPLThu
11:45
PER
Perambur
12:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
01h 00m
12 Km
12 km/hr
 
409419  ADI TPJ SPLFri
14:55
PER
Perambur
16:05
MS
Chennai Egmore
01h 10m
12 Km
10.3 km/hr
 

Perambur Avadi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 27 superfast trains between Perambur and Avadi. The below table lists them all.


122650  ED MAS YERCAUD EXPRESSDaily
03:10
PER
Perambur
03:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
222652  PGT MAS SF EXPDaily
03:25
PER
Perambur
04:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
312658  SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESSDaily
03:40
PER
Perambur
04:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
412692  SSPN MAS EXPSun
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
7 Km
12 km/hr
 
522681  MYS MAS EXPRESSThu
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
612291  YPR MAS EXPRESSSat
04:20
PER
Perambur
04:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
722640  ALLP MAS SF EXPDaily
04:55
PER
Perambur
05:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
812602  MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
05:10
PER
Perambur
06:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01h 00m
7 Km
7 km/hr
 
912672  MTP MAS NILGIRI EXPDaily
05:40
PER
Perambur
06:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
1012674  CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESSDaily
06:15
PER
Perambur
07:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
1112682  CBE MAS SUPERFAST EXPSat
06:35
PER
Perambur
07:20
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
1212624  TVC MAS CHENNAI MAILDaily
06:50
PER
Perambur
07:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 55m
6 Km
6.5 km/hr
 
1320602  MDU MAS SF EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
07:05
PER
Perambur
07:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 50m
6 Km
7.2 km/hr
 
1422602  SNSI MAS SF EXPSat
08:55
PER
Perambur
09:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
1522159  CSMT MAS EXPDaily
10:05
PER
Perambur
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
1622179  LTT MAS SF EXPRESSTue
10:15
PER
Perambur
11:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 45m
6 Km
8 km/hr
 
1712690  NCJ MAS WKLY SF EXPRESSMon
10:55
PER
Perambur
11:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
7 Km
14 km/hr
 
1812680  CBE MAS INTERCITY SF EXPDaily
13:10
PER
Perambur
13:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
1912610  MYS MAS SF EXPRESSDaily
13:50
PER
Perambur
14:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
6 Km
9 km/hr
 
2020920  EKNR MAS EXPRESSThu
14:30
PER
Perambur
15:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 55m
6 Km
6.5 km/hr
 
2120954  ADI CHENNAI SF EXPSun
14:30
PER
Perambur
15:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
01h 10m
6 Km
5.1 km/hr
 
2222638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
15:10
PER
Perambur
15:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 40m
7 Km
10.5 km/hr
 
2312163  LTT MAS SF EXPDaily
15:35
PER
Perambur
16:25
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 50m
6 Km
7.2 km/hr
 
2422626  SBC MAS AC DDCK EXPDaily
20:05
PER
Perambur
20:35
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 30m
6 Km
12 km/hr
 
2512640  SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXPDaily
20:35
PER
Perambur
21:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 
2622157  CSMT MS SF EXPDaily
21:20
PER
Perambur
22:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
00h 55m
13 Km
14.2 km/hr
 
2712676  CBE MAS KOVAI EXPRESSDaily
22:15
PER
Perambur
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
00h 35m
6 Km
10.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Perambur and Avadi

Distance Between Perambur and Avadi is 15 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
15Kilometres
9.320565Miles
15000Meters
1500000Centimeters
16404.15Yards
49212.6Feet
590551.5Inches

Travel Time From Perambur to Avadi

Travel time from Perambur to Avadi is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4300100 hours and 29 minutes
4350100 hours and 29 minutes
4310100 hours and 29 minutes
4380300 hours and 29 minutes
4320100 hours and 29 minutes
4320300 hours and 29 minutes
4310300 hours and 29 minutes
4370100 hours and 29 minutes
4320500 hours and 29 minutes
4350300 hours and 29 minutes

Perambur Avadi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Perambur and Avadi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Perambur and Avadi is 15 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Perambur to Avadi?

43943 Vlcy-trt Fast is the fastest train available from Perambur to Avadi. It takes only 00 hours and 16 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Perambur to Avadi?

43257 Mass-trl Emu Local is the first train from Perambur to Avadi. It leaves Perambur at 00:05.

Q. Which is the last train from Perambur to Avadi?

43524 Trt-mass Emu Local is the last train from Perambur to Avadi. It leaves Perambur at 23:37.

Q. How many local trains run between Perambur and Avadi?

Currently, 187 local trains run between Perambur and Avadi.
For example, train number 43001 Mass-avd Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Avadi station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Perambur and Avadi?

Currently, 27 superfast trains run between Perambur and Avadi.
22650 Ed-mas Yercaud Express is a supefast express train that starts from Erode Jn and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Perambur and Avadi?

We found 4 holiday special trains that run from Perambur to Avadi.
06223 Smet-mas Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Shimoga Town and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Perambur Avadi Trains Morning Perambur Avadi Trains PERAMBUR se AVADI train