PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU Trains


Covid Special Trains
102984
AGTL BNC SUPERFAST SPL
THU
PER
14:00
WFD
19:15
339 Km
05h 15m
Regular Trains
122502
NTSK SBC S/F EXPRESS
MON
PER
03:15
SBC
10:15
360 Km
07h 00m
212296
DNR SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP
DAILY
PER
09:45
SBC
16:25
360 Km
06h 40m
312607
MAS SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
15:45
SBC
21:35
360 Km
05h 50m
415228
MFP YPR EXPRESS
WED
PER
02:40
YPR
11:00
366 Km
08h 20m
512510
GHY BNC S/F EXPRESS
TUE WED THU
PER
03:15
BNC
10:50
356 Km
07h 35m
612540
LKO YPR EXPRESS
SUN
PER
09:30
YPR
15:45
365 Km
06h 15m
712504
HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
MON
PER
14:00
WFD
19:15
339 Km
05h 15m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102250
NTSK SBC SUPERFAST SPL
Mon
PER
03:15
SBC
11:15
360 Km
08h 00m
202296
DNR SBC EXP SPL
Daily
PER
09:45
SBC
16:30
360 Km
06h 45m
302607
MAS SBC FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
PER
15:45
SBC
21:35
360 Km
05h 50m
405228
MFP YPR EXP SPECIAL
Wed
PER
02:45
YPR
11:15
366 Km
08h 30m
502510
GHY BNC EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Tue
PER
03:15
BNC
10:50
356 Km
07h 35m
602540
LKO YPR FEST EXP SPL
Sun
PER
09:30
YPR
16:00
365 Km
06h 30m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PERAMBUR and KSR BENGALURU is 360 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between PERAMBUR and KSR BENGALURU that makes our travel safe and convenient. PERAMBUR KSR BENGALURU trains generally complete this journey in 07h 00m.

List of trains that run between PERAMBUR and KSR BENGALURU

1) 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 22502 NTSK-SBC S/F EXPRESS that originates from NEW TINSUKIA and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 07h 00m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 22502 runs on MON between PER and SBC.

2) 12296 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP

Train number 12296 DNR-SBC SANGHAMITRA EXP that originates from DANAPUR and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 06h 40m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 16:25. This train 12296 runs on DAILY between PER and SBC.

3) 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS

Train number 12607 MAS-SBC LALBAGH EXPRESS that originates from CHENNAI CENTRAL and ends at KSR BENGALURU leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 15:45. The train completes PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU journey in 05h 50m and reaches KSR BENGALURU on the scheduled arrival time of 21:35. This train 12607 runs on DAILY between PER and SBC.

4) 15228 MFP-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 15228 MFP-YPR EXPRESS that originates from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 02:40. The train completes PERAMBUR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 08h 20m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:00. This train 15228 runs on WED between PER and YPR.

5) 12510 GHY-BNC S/F EXPRESS

Train number 12510 GHY-BNC S/F EXPRESS that originates from GUWAHATI and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 03:15. The train completes PERAMBUR to BANGALORE CANT journey in 07h 35m and reaches BANGALORE CANT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:50. This train 12510 runs on TUE,WED,THU between PER and BNC.

6) 12540 LKO-YPR EXPRESS

Train number 12540 LKO-YPR EXPRESS that originates from LUCKNOW and ends at YASVANTPUR JN leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:30. The train completes PERAMBUR to YASVANTPUR JN journey in 06h 15m and reaches YASVANTPUR JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:45. This train 12540 runs on SUN between PER and YPR.

7) 12504 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS

Train number 12504 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS that originates from AGARTALA and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes PERAMBUR to WHITEFIELD journey in 05h 15m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 12504 runs on MON between PER and WFD.

8) 02984 AGTL-BNC SUPERFAST SPL

Train number 02984 AGTL-BNC SUPERFAST SPL that originates from AGARTALA and ends at BANGALORE CANT leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes PERAMBUR to WHITEFIELD journey in 05h 15m and reaches WHITEFIELD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:15. This train 02984 runs on THU between PER and WFD.

Q. What is the distance between PERAMBUR and KSR BENGALURU?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PERAMBUR and KSR BENGALURU is 360 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 07h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU?

12504 HUMSAFAR EXPRESS is the fastest train available from PERAMBUR to KSR BENGALURU. It takes only 05h 15m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12504.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Perambur Ksr Bengaluru Trains Morning Perambur Ksr Bengaluru Trains PERAMBUR se KSR BENGALURU train