PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH Trains


Covid Special Trains
106034
VLR MSB EXPRESS SPL
DAILY
PER
09:13
MSB
09:40
7 Km
00h 27m
206008
QLN MAS SPL
MON
PER
03:20
MAS
04:00
6 Km
00h 40m
Regular Trains
143652
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
04:37
MSB
05:05
7 Km
00h 28m
243602
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
04:37
MSB
05:10
8 Km
00h 33m
343654
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
05:01
MSB
05:20
7 Km
00h 19m
443604
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
05:02
MSB
05:30
8 Km
00h 28m
543932
AJJ VLCY EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
05:32
MSB
06:24
8 Km
00h 52m
643802
AJJ MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
05:34
MSB
06:25
8 Km
00h 51m
743606
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
06:27
MSB
07:00
7 Km
00h 33m
843656
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
06:29
MSB
06:59
7 Km
00h 30m
943608
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
07:32
MSB
08:00
8 Km
00h 28m
1043658
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
07:34
MSB
07:55
7 Km
00h 21m
1166016
AJJ MSB PASSR
DAILY
PER
07:55
MSB
08:30
8 Km
00h 35m
1243610
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
08:07
MSB
08:35
8 Km
00h 28m
1343660
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
08:07
MSB
08:34
7 Km
00h 27m
1443662
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
08:21
MSB
08:50
7 Km
00h 29m
1543612
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
08:22
MSB
08:55
8 Km
00h 33m
1643934
AJJ VLCY LS GL EMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
08:36
MSB
09:10
8 Km
00h 34m
1743936
AJJ VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
08:58
MSB
09:24
8 Km
00h 26m
1843664
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
09:12
MSB
09:40
7 Km
00h 28m
1943614
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
09:12
MSB
09:45
8 Km
00h 33m
2043752
PTMS MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
09:32
MSB
10:05
8 Km
00h 33m
2143792
PTMS VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
09:34
MSB
10:00
8 Km
00h 26m
2243820
TRT MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
10:44
MSB
11:20
7 Km
00h 36m
2343942
TRT VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
10:45
MSB
11:15
7 Km
00h 30m
2443702
TRL MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
11:48
MSB
12:25
8 Km
00h 37m
2543762
TRL VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
12:00
MSB
12:22
8 Km
00h 22m
2643666
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
12:37
MSB
13:00
7 Km
00h 23m
2743616
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
12:37
MSB
13:05
8 Km
00h 28m
2843912
KBT MSB
SUN
PER
13:10
MSB
13:45
7 Km
00h 35m
2943952
KBT VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
13:10
MSB
13:35
8 Km
00h 25m
3043704
TRL MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
14:29
MSB
15:05
8 Km
00h 36m
3143764
TRL VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
14:29
MSB
15:00
8 Km
00h 31m
3243618
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
15:11
MSB
15:45
7 Km
00h 34m
3343668
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
15:14
MSB
15:35
7 Km
00h 21m
3443670
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
16:42
MSB
17:10
7 Km
00h 28m
3543728
TRL MSB EMU
SUN
PER
16:58
MSB
17:30
8 Km
00h 32m
3643672
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:07
MSB
17:29
7 Km
00h 22m
3743622
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
17:08
MSB
17:30
8 Km
00h 22m
3843674
AVD VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:22
MSB
17:54
7 Km
00h 32m
3943938
AJJ VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:50
MSB
18:23
8 Km
00h 33m
4043806
AJJ MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
17:54
MSB
18:25
8 Km
00h 31m
4143676
AVD VLCY EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
18:17
MSB
18:44
7 Km
00h 27m
4243766
TRL VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
18:50
MSB
19:20
8 Km
00h 30m
4343706
TRL MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
18:50
MSB
19:25
7 Km
00h 35m
4443708
TRL MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
19:29
MSB
20:00
8 Km
00h 31m
4543768
TRL VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
19:32
MSB
19:55
8 Km
00h 23m
4643710
TRL MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
20:20
MSB
21:00
8 Km
00h 40m
4743770
TRL VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
20:29
MSB
20:59
8 Km
00h 30m
4843754
PTMS MSB EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
21:09
MSB
21:45
8 Km
00h 36m
4943782
PTMS MSB EMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
21:12
MSB
21:40
8 Km
00h 28m
5043794
PTMS VLCY LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
21:21
MSB
21:50
8 Km
00h 29m
5143001
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
00:25
AVD
01:05
15 Km
00h 40m
5222650
ED MAS YERCAUD EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
03:10
MAS
03:45
6 Km
00h 35m
5322652
PGT MAS SF EXP
DAILY
PER
03:30
MAS
04:05
6 Km
00h 35m
5412658
SBC MAS MAIL EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
03:40
MAS
04:20
6 Km
00h 40m
5543501
MAS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
04:00
AVD
04:29
15 Km
00h 29m
5643101
MMC PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
04:24
AVD
04:54
15 Km
00h 30m
5712291
YPR MAS EXPRESS
SAT
PER
04:30
MAS
05:05
6 Km
00h 35m
5812692
SSPN MAS EXP
SUN
PER
04:30
MAS
04:55
7 Km
00h 25m
5922681
MYS MAS EXPRESS
THU
PER
04:30
MAS
04:55
6 Km
00h 25m
6043803
MSB AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
04:34
AVD
05:02
15 Km
00h 28m
6143201
MMC TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
04:40
AVD
05:09
15 Km
00h 29m
6212602
MAQ MAS CHENNAI MAIL
DAILY
PER
05:00
MAS
05:35
7 Km
00h 35m
6343203
MMC TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
05:10
AVD
05:39
15 Km
00h 29m
6422640
ALLP MAS SF EXP
DAILY
PER
05:15
MAS
05:50
6 Km
00h 35m
6543103
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
05:25
AVD
05:54
15 Km
00h 29m
6643701
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
05:38
AVD
06:07
15 Km
00h 29m
6712672
MTP MAS NILGIRI EXP
DAILY
PER
05:45
MAS
06:20
6 Km
00h 35m
6843205
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
05:50
AVD
06:19
15 Km
00h 29m
6917652
KCG CGL EXP
DAILY
PER
05:55
MS
06:45
13 Km
00h 50m
7016022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP
DAILY
PER
06:05
MAS
06:45
6 Km
00h 40m
7143503
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
06:10
AVD
06:39
15 Km
00h 29m
7212674
CBE MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
06:15
MAS
07:00
6 Km
00h 45m
7343761
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
06:19
AVD
06:44
15 Km
00h 25m
7443105
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
06:30
AVD
06:59
15 Km
00h 29m
7512682
CBE MAS SUPERFAST EXP
SAT
PER
06:35
MAS
07:20
6 Km
00h 45m
7643403
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
06:40
AVD
07:09
15 Km
00h 29m
7712624
TVC MAS CHENNAI MAIL
DAILY
PER
06:50
MAS
07:45
6 Km
00h 55m
7843207
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:00
AVD
07:29
15 Km
00h 29m
7943861
ENR TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:02
AVD
07:34
14 Km
00h 32m
8020602
MDU MAS SF EXPRESS
MON WED FRI
PER
07:05
MAS
07:55
6 Km
00h 50m
8143651
VLCY AVD EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
07:10
AVD
07:40
15 Km
00h 30m
8266015
MASS AJJ MEMU
DAILY
PER
07:15
AVD
07:44
15 Km
00h 29m
8343107
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:30
AVD
07:59
15 Km
00h 29m
8443871
MASS PAB EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:40
AVD
08:09
15 Km
00h 29m
8543505
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:50
AVD
08:19
15 Km
00h 29m
8643209
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
07:55
AVD
08:24
15 Km
00h 29m
8743003
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
08:00
AVD
08:35
15 Km
00h 35m
8843211
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
08:15
AVD
08:44
15 Km
00h 29m
8943407
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
08:28
AVD
08:59
15 Km
00h 31m
9043603
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
08:28
AVD
09:05
15 Km
00h 37m
9143653
VLCY AVD EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
08:28
AVD
09:05
15 Km
00h 37m
9216090
JTJ MAS YELAGIRI EXP
DAILY
PER
08:45
MAS
09:10
7 Km
00h 25m
9343213
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
08:50
AVD
09:19
15 Km
00h 29m
9443005
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:00
AVD
09:35
15 Km
00h 35m
9543007
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:10
AVD
09:45
15 Km
00h 35m
9643409
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:20
AVD
09:49
15 Km
00h 29m
9743215
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:25
AVD
09:54
15 Km
00h 29m
9843791
VLCY PTMS LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
09:28
AVD
09:57
15 Km
00h 29m
9943751
MSB PTMS EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
09:33
AVD
10:02
15 Km
00h 29m
10043009
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:35
AVD
10:10
15 Km
00h 35m
10143217
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:40
AVD
10:14
15 Km
00h 34m
10216204
TPTY MAS EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
09:50
MAS
10:35
6 Km
00h 45m
10343219
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
09:50
AVD
10:19
15 Km
00h 29m
10466047
MASS AJJ MEMU
DAILY
PER
10:00
AVD
10:29
15 Km
00h 29m
10522179
LTT MAS SF EXPRESS
TUE
PER
10:10
MAS
11:00
6 Km
00h 50m
10622159
CSMT MAS EXP
DAILY
PER
10:10
MAS
10:50
7 Km
00h 40m
10743507
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
10:10
AVD
10:39
15 Km
00h 29m
10843763
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
10:14
AVD
10:44
15 Km
00h 30m
10943011
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
10:15
AVD
10:50
15 Km
00h 35m
11011017
LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS
SUN
PER
10:15
MS
11:00
12 Km
00h 45m
11143753
MSB PTMS EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
10:23
AVD
10:52
14 Km
00h 29m
11243793
VLCY PTMS LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
10:23
AVD
10:52
15 Km
00h 29m
11343013
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
10:25
AVD
11:00
15 Km
00h 35m
11417313
UBL MAS EXPRESS
THU
PER
10:30
MAS
11:10
7 Km
00h 40m
11543901
MASS KBT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
10:40
AVD
11:09
15 Km
00h 29m
11643601
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
10:43
AVD
11:15
15 Km
00h 32m
11743015
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
10:55
AVD
11:35
15 Km
00h 40m
11822697
UBL MAS EXPRESS
SUN
PER
11:05
MAS
11:40
6 Km
00h 35m
11943413
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
11:10
AVD
11:39
15 Km
00h 29m
12043605
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
11:23
AVD
12:00
15 Km
00h 37m
12143655
VLCY AVD LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
11:24
AVD
12:00
15 Km
00h 36m
12243109
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
11:24
AVD
11:54
15 Km
00h 30m
12343221
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
11:39
AVD
12:09
15 Km
00h 30m
12412608
SBC MAS LALBAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
11:40
MAS
12:15
6 Km
00h 35m
12543509
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
11:55
AVD
12:24
15 Km
00h 29m
12643223
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
12:10
AVD
12:39
15 Km
00h 29m
12743903
MASS KBT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
12:20
AVD
12:49
15 Km
00h 29m
12843941
VLCY TRT EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
12:28
AVD
12:54
15 Km
00h 26m
12943821
MSB TRT EMU
SUN
PER
12:28
AVD
12:54
15 Km
00h 26m
13043111
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
12:30
AVD
12:59
15 Km
00h 29m
13143017
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
12:45
AVD
13:20
15 Km
00h 35m
13243415
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
13:00
AVD
13:29
15 Km
00h 29m
13316054
TPTY MAS EXP
DAILY
PER
13:00
MAS
13:40
6 Km
00h 40m
13412680
CBE MAS INTERCITY SF EXP
DAILY
PER
13:10
MAS
13:50
6 Km
00h 40m
13543225
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
13:10
AVD
13:39
15 Km
00h 29m
13643765
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
13:23
AVD
13:52
15 Km
00h 29m
13743707
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
13:23
AVD
13:52
14 Km
00h 29m
13843113
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
13:25
AVD
13:54
15 Km
00h 29m
13943417
MASS AJJ EMU
DAILY
PER
13:45
AVD
14:14
15 Km
00h 29m
14012610
MYS MAS SF EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
13:55
MAS
14:30
6 Km
00h 35m
14143227
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
14:00
AVD
14:29
15 Km
00h 29m
14243795
VLCY PTMS LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
14:08
AVD
14:37
15 Km
00h 29m
14343511
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
14:25
AVD
14:54
15 Km
00h 29m
14443805
MSB AJJ EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
14:43
AVD
15:09
14 Km
00h 26m
14543931
VLCY AJJ EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
14:44
AVD
15:09
15 Km
00h 25m
14643229
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
14:45
AVD
15:14
15 Km
00h 29m
14743231
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
15:05
AVD
15:34
15 Km
00h 29m
14822638
WEST COAST SF EXP
DAILY
PER
15:10
MAS
15:50
7 Km
00h 40m
14920954
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP
SUN
PER
15:15
MAS
16:00
6 Km
00h 45m
15020920
KDCY MAS EXPRESS
THU
PER
15:15
MAS
16:00
6 Km
00h 45m
15143115
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
15:15
AVD
15:44
15 Km
00h 29m
15243513
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
15:25
AVD
15:54
15 Km
00h 29m
15343233
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
15:45
AVD
16:14
15 Km
00h 29m
15412163
LTT MAS SF EXP
DAILY
PER
15:45
MAS
16:30
6 Km
00h 45m
15543709
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
15:48
AVD
16:17
14 Km
00h 29m
15643767
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
15:49
AVD
16:18
15 Km
00h 29m
15743419
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
16:00
AVD
16:29
15 Km
00h 29m
15866011
MASS AJJ PASSR
DAILY
PER
16:10
AVD
16:39
15 Km
00h 29m
15943117
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
16:20
AVD
16:49
15 Km
00h 29m
16043851
PON TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
16:30
AVD
17:04
15 Km
00h 34m
16143235
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
16:40
AVD
17:09
15 Km
00h 29m
16243423
MMCC AJJ
DAILY
PER
16:55
AVD
17:24
15 Km
00h 29m
16366053
MSB TRL EMU
DAILY
PER
16:58
AVD
17:29
15 Km
00h 31m
16443237
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
17:10
AVD
17:39
15 Km
00h 29m
16543351
MASS TRL EMU
SUN
PER
17:20
AVD
17:49
15 Km
00h 29m
16643425
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
17:25
AVD
17:54
15 Km
00h 29m
16743353
MASS TRL EMU
SUN
PER
17:30
AVD
17:59
15 Km
00h 29m
16843239
MMC TRL EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:35
AVD
18:04
15 Km
00h 29m
16943797
VLCY PTMS LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:39
AVD
18:09
15 Km
00h 30m
17043483
MASS AJJ EMU
SUN
PER
17:40
AVD
18:09
15 Km
00h 29m
17143757
MSB PTMS EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
17:42
AVD
18:10
15 Km
00h 28m
17243515
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
17:50
AVD
18:19
15 Km
00h 29m
17343769
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
17:58
AVD
18:27
15 Km
00h 29m
17443711
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
17:59
AVD
18:27
15 Km
00h 28m
17543241
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
18:05
AVD
18:34
15 Km
00h 29m
17643429
MASS AJJ EMU FAST
DAILY
PER
18:15
AVD
18:44
15 Km
00h 29m
17743119
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
18:25
AVD
18:54
15 Km
00h 29m
17843933
VLCY AJJ LS GL EMU
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
18:30
AVD
19:04
15 Km
00h 34m
17943243
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
18:35
AVD
19:09
15 Km
00h 34m
18043823
MSB TRT FAST EMU
SUN
PER
18:40
AVD
18:59
15 Km
00h 19m
18143943
VLCY TRT FAST
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
18:45
AVD
18:59
15 Km
00h 14m
18243431
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
18:50
AVD
19:19
15 Km
00h 29m
18343245
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
19:00
AVD
19:29
15 Km
00h 29m
18443517
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
19:10
AVD
19:39
15 Km
00h 29m
18543121
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
19:25
AVD
19:54
15 Km
00h 29m
18643713
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
19:29
AVD
19:59
15 Km
00h 30m
18743771
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
19:29
AVD
19:59
15 Km
00h 30m
18822626
SBC MAS AC DDCK EXP
DAILY
PER
19:50
MAS
20:25
6 Km
00h 35m
18943607
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
19:53
AVD
20:25
15 Km
00h 32m
19043657
VLCY AVD LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
19:54
AVD
20:25
15 Km
00h 31m
19143437
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
19:56
AVD
20:27
15 Km
00h 31m
19243773
VLCY TRL LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
20:09
AVD
20:37
15 Km
00h 28m
19343715
MSB TRL LOCAL
SUN
PER
20:09
AVD
20:37
15 Km
00h 28m
19443247
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
20:20
AVD
20:49
15 Km
00h 29m
19512640
SBC MAS BRINDAVAN EXP
DAILY
PER
20:20
MAS
20:55
6 Km
00h 35m
19643519
MASS TRT EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
20:30
AVD
20:59
15 Km
00h 29m
19743609
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
20:38
AVD
21:10
15 Km
00h 32m
19843123
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
20:39
AVD
21:12
15 Km
00h 33m
19943659
VLCY AVD LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
20:39
AVD
21:10
15 Km
00h 31m
20013352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
DAILY
PER
20:45
MAS
21:35
6 Km
00h 50m
20143249
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
20:50
AVD
21:19
15 Km
00h 29m
20243251
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
21:05
AVD
21:34
15 Km
00h 29m
20316058
TPTY MAS EXP
DAILY
PER
21:15
MAS
22:15
6 Km
01h 00m
20443441
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
21:16
AVD
21:44
15 Km
00h 28m
20543611
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
21:19
AVD
21:50
15 Km
00h 31m
20643661
VLCY AVD LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
21:19
AVD
21:50
15 Km
00h 31m
20722157
CSMT MS SF EXP
DAILY
PER
21:20
MS
22:15
13 Km
00h 55m
20866003
MASS AVD MEMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
21:25
AVD
22:00
15 Km
00h 35m
20943125
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
21:35
AVD
22:04
15 Km
00h 29m
21043253
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
21:50
AVD
22:19
15 Km
00h 29m
21143665
VLCY AVD EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
22:03
AVD
22:40
15 Km
00h 37m
21243613
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
22:03
AVD
22:40
15 Km
00h 37m
21343663
VLCY AVD LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
22:04
AVD
22:40
15 Km
00h 36m
21443443
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
22:16
AVD
22:44
15 Km
00h 28m
21512676
CBE MAS SF INTERCITY EXP
DAILY
PER
22:20
MAS
23:00
6 Km
00h 40m
21666005
MASS AVD PASSR
DAILY
PER
22:30
AVD
23:10
15 Km
00h 40m
21743127
MASS PTMS EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
22:45
AVD
23:09
15 Km
00h 24m
21866009
MASS AJJ PASSR
DAILY
PER
22:55
AVD
23:24
15 Km
00h 29m
21943255
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
23:25
AVD
23:54
15 Km
00h 29m
22043759
MSB PTMS EMU LOCAL
SUN
PER
23:34
AVD
00:04
15 Km
00h 30m
22143799
VLCY PTMS EMU LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
PER
23:35
AVD
00:04
15 Km
00h 29m
22243025
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
DAILY
PER
23:54
AVD
00:30
15 Km
00h 36m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
143650
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
08:07
MSB
08:30
8 Km
00h 23m
243804
AJJ MSB EMU FAST
Sun
PER
08:57
MSB
09:25
7 Km
00h 28m
366018
VLR MSB PASSR
Daily
PER
09:15
MSB
09:35
7 Km
00h 20m
440900
MSB CGL AJJ MSB CIRCULAR
Daily
PER
15:00
MSB
15:25
8 Km
00h 25m
543620
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
16:47
MSB
17:15
8 Km
00h 28m
643624
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
17:27
MSB
17:50
7 Km
00h 23m
743808
AJJ MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
17:50
MSB
18:15
8 Km
00h 25m
843626
AVD MSB EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
18:17
MSB
18:45
7 Km
00h 28m
943257
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
00:05
AVD
00:34
15 Km
00h 29m
1002650
ED MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
03:10
MAS
03:45
6 Km
00h 35m
1102652
PGT MAS SPL
Daily
PER
03:30
MAS
04:05
6 Km
00h 35m
1202658
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
PER
03:40
MAS
04:20
6 Km
00h 40m
1306074
SSPN MAS SF SPL
Sun
PER
04:30
MAS
05:05
7 Km
00h 35m
1402602
MAQ MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
05:05
MAS
05:35
7 Km
00h 30m
1502640
ALLP MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
05:15
MAS
05:50
6 Km
00h 35m
1607652
KCG CGL EXP
Daily
PER
05:25
MS
06:45
13 Km
01h 20m
1743006
AVD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
05:37
MMCC
05:55
5 Km
00h 18m
1802672
MTP MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
05:45
MAS
06:20
6 Km
00h 35m
1906022
MYS MAS KAVERI EXP SPL
Daily
PER
06:00
MAS
06:40
6 Km
00h 40m
2002674
CBE MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
06:15
MAS
07:00
6 Km
00h 45m
2143703
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
06:34
AVD
07:02
15 Km
00h 28m
2206038
ERS MAS WEEKLY SPL
Mon
PER
06:35
MAS
07:20
6 Km
00h 45m
2302682
CBE MAS SUPERFAST SPL
Sat
PER
06:35
MAS
07:20
6 Km
00h 45m
2402624
TVC MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
07:00
MAS
07:40
6 Km
00h 40m
2506020
MDU MAS AC SF SPL
Wed Fri Mon
PER
07:05
MAS
07:50
6 Km
00h 45m
2643405
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
08:30
AVD
08:59
15 Km
00h 29m
2706090
JTJ MAS EXP SPL
Daily
PER
08:45
MAS
09:20
7 Km
00h 35m
2822602
SNSI MAS EXP
Sat
PER
09:10
MAS
09:45
6 Km
00h 35m
2906204
TPTY MAS EXP SPL
Daily
PER
09:50
MAS
10:35
6 Km
00h 45m
3001017
LTT KIK WEEKLY EXPRESS
Sun
PER
10:15
MS
11:05
12 Km
00h 50m
3166041
MSB AJJ CGL MSB CIRCULAR
Daily
PER
10:48
AVD
11:17
15 Km
00h 29m
3212690
NCJ MAS EXP
Mon
PER
11:00
MAS
11:40
6 Km
00h 40m
3317312
VSG CHENNAI EXP
Fri
PER
11:05
MAS
11:45
6 Km
00h 40m
3402608
SBC MAS FESTIVAL EXP SPL
Daily
PER
11:40
MAS
12:15
6 Km
00h 35m
3511073
LTT MAS EXPRESS
Tue
PER
12:10
MAS
12:55
6 Km
00h 45m
3643411
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
13:00
AVD
13:29
15 Km
00h 29m
3702680
CBE MAS INTERCITY SF SPL
Daily
PER
13:10
MAS
13:50
6 Km
00h 40m
3843755
MSB PTMS EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
14:08
AVD
14:39
14 Km
00h 31m
3943935
VLCY AJJ EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PER
14:43
AVD
15:12
14 Km
00h 29m
4009120
KDCY MAS SPECIAL
Thu
PER
15:00
MAS
15:40
6 Km
00h 40m
4106628
WEST COAST SF EXP SPL
Daily
PER
15:10
MAS
15:50
7 Km
00h 40m
4209054
ADI CHENNAI SF EXP SPL
Sun
PER
15:15
MAS
16:00
6 Km
00h 45m
4316004
NSL MAS WKLY EXP
Tue
PER
15:45
MAS
16:45
6 Km
01h 00m
4402163
LTT MAS SF SPL
Daily
PER
15:55
MAS
16:30
6 Km
00h 35m
4543019
MMC AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
16:10
AVD
16:40
15 Km
00h 30m
4619420
ADI CHENNAI EXP
Thu Sun
PER
16:15
MAS
17:10
6 Km
00h 55m
4706052
ADI MAS SPL
Tue
PER
16:25
MAS
17:10
6 Km
00h 45m
4843421
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
17:25
AVD
17:54
15 Km
00h 29m
4943937
VLCY AJJ L/SPL EMU LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PER
18:23
AVD
18:50
14 Km
00h 27m
5043427
MASS AJJ EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
18:50
AVD
19:19
15 Km
00h 29m
5143775
VLCY TRL LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PER
19:28
AVD
19:59
14 Km
00h 31m
5206076
SBC MAS AC DDCK SPL
Daily
PER
19:50
MAS
20:25
6 Km
00h 35m
5343717
MSB TRL EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
20:08
AVD
20:37
15 Km
00h 29m
5443777
VLCY TRL LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PER
20:08
AVD
20:37
14 Km
00h 29m
5506080
SBC MAS SPL
Daily
PER
20:20
MAS
20:55
6 Km
00h 35m
5666001
MASS TRL EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
20:50
AVD
21:19
15 Km
00h 29m
5703352
ALLEPY DHANBAD EXPRESS
Daily
PER
20:50
MAS
21:35
6 Km
00h 45m
5806096
TPTY MAS EXP SPL
Daily
PER
21:15
MAS
22:00
6 Km
00h 45m
5943615
MSB AVD EMU LOCAL
Sun
PER
22:03
AVD
22:35
15 Km
00h 32m
6043021
MMC AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
22:10
AVD
22:50
15 Km
00h 40m
6102676
CBE MAS SF INTERCITY SPL
Daily
PER
22:20
MAS
23:00
6 Km
00h 40m
6243023
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
22:30
AVD
23:10
15 Km
00h 40m
6366007
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
23:10
AVD
23:45
15 Km
00h 35m
6443029
MMCC AVD
Daily
PER
23:35
AVD
00:15
16 Km
00h 40m
6543031
MMCC AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
23:35
AVD
00:10
15 Km
00h 35m
6643027
MASS AVD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PER
23:45
AVD
00:20
15 Km
00h 35m
6756002
AJJ MAS PASS
Daily
PER
23:55
MAS
00:30
6 Km
00h 35m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PERAMBUR and CHENNAI BEACH is 7 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 224 direct trains between PERAMBUR and CHENNAI BEACH that makes our travel safe and convenient. PERAMBUR CHENNAI BEACH trains generally complete this journey in 00h 28m.

List of trains that run between PERAMBUR and CHENNAI BEACH

1) 43652 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43652 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:37. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 28m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 43652 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

2) 43602 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43602 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 04:37. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 33m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:10. This train 43602 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

3) 43654 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43654 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:01. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 19m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:20. This train 43654 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

4) 43604 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43604 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:02. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 28m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 43604 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

5) 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL

Train number 43932 AJJ-VLCY EMU LOCAL that originates from ARAKKONAM and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:32. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 52m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:24. This train 43932 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

6) 43802 AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43802 AJJ-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from ARAKKONAM and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 05:34. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 51m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:25. This train 43802 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

7) 43606 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43606 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:27. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 33m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 43606 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

8) 43656 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43656 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 06:29. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 30m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:59. This train 43656 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

9) 43608 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43608 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:32. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 28m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:00. This train 43608 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

10) 43658 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43658 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:34. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 21m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 43658 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

11) 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR

Train number 66016 AJJ-MSB PASSR that originates from ARAKKONAM and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 35m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:30. This train 66016 runs on DAILY between PER and MSB.

12) 43610 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43610 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:07. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 28m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:35. This train 43610 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

13) 43660 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43660 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:07. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 27m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 43660 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

14) 43662 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43662 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:21. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 29m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:50. This train 43662 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

15) 43612 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43612 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:22. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 33m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 43612 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

16) 43934 AJJ-VLCY LS GL EMU

Train number 43934 AJJ-VLCY LS GL EMU that originates from ARAKKONAM and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:36. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 34m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:10. This train 43934 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

17) 43936 AJJ-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43936 AJJ-VLCY LOCAL that originates from ARAKKONAM and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 08:58. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 26m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:24. This train 43936 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

18) 43664 AVD-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43664 AVD-VLCY LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 28m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 43664 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

19) 43614 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43614 AVD-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from AVADI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:12. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 33m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:45. This train 43614 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

20) 06034 VLR-MSB EXPRESS SPL

Train number 06034 VLR-MSB EXPRESS SPL that originates from VELLORE CANT and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:13. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 27m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:40. This train 06034 runs on DAILY between PER and MSB.

21) 43752 PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43752 PTMS-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:32. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 33m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 43752 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

22) 43792 PTMS-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43792 PTMS-VLCY LOCAL that originates from PATTAPIRAM MILITARY and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 09:34. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 26m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 43792 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

23) 43820 TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43820 TRT-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from TIRUTTANI and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:44. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 36m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:20. This train 43820 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

24) 43942 TRT-VLCY LOCAL

Train number 43942 TRT-VLCY LOCAL that originates from TIRUTTANI and ends at VELACHERY leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 10:45. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 30m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:15. This train 43942 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between PER and MSB.

25) 43702 TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train number 43702 TRL-MSB EMU LOCAL that originates from TIRUVALLUR and ends at CHENNAI BEACH leaves PERAMBUR on the scheduled departure time of 11:48. The train completes PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH journey in 00h 37m and reaches CHENNAI BEACH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 43702 runs on SUN between PER and MSB.

Q. What is the distance between PERAMBUR and CHENNAI BEACH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PERAMBUR and CHENNAI BEACH is 7 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH?

43943 VLCY-TRT FAST is the fastest train available from PERAMBUR to CHENNAI BEACH. It takes only 00h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 43943.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Perambur Chennai Beach Trains Morning Perambur Chennai Beach Trains PERAMBUR se CHENNAI BEACH train