PERNEM to MUMBAI CSMT Trains


Covid Special Trains
101114
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
PERN
09:40
CSMT
21:45
539 Km
12h 05m
201112
MAO CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL
Daily
PERN
17:50
CSMT
05:50
539 Km
12h 00m
306001
TVC NZM SF SPL
Thu
PERN
08:58
PNVL
18:00
468 Km
09h 02m
Other Trains
110104
MANDOVI EXPRESS
Daily
PERN
09:45
CSMT
21:40
541 Km
11h 55m
222633
NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Thu
PERN
10:22
PNVL
20:40
471 Km
10h 18m
312449
GOA SMPRK K EXP
Tue Wed
PERN
12:22
PNVL
19:50
471 Km
07h 28m
422114
KCVL LTT BI WEEKLY SF EXP
Mon Thu
PERN
18:16
PNVL
02:30
471 Km
08h 14m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
110112
KONKAN KANYA EXP
Daily
PERN
17:50
CSMT
05:50
674 Km
12h 00m
201026
KRMMI LTT GANPATI SPL
Daily
PERN
06:26
PNVL
15:55
617 Km
09h 29m
301002
MAO CSTM GANPATI SPL
Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
PERN
15:44
PNVL
02:30
617 Km
10h 46m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PERNEM and MUMBAI CSMT is 539 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 7 direct trains between PERNEM and MUMBAI CSMT that makes our travel safe and convenient. PERNEM MUMBAI CSMT trains generally complete this journey in 12h 05m.

List of trains that run between PERNEM and MUMBAI CSMT

1) 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01114 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes PERNEM to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 05m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:45. This train 01114 runs on Daily between PERN and CSMT.

2) 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS

Train number 10104 MANDOVI EXPRESS that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 09:45. The train completes PERNEM to MUMBAI CST journey in 11h 55m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 21:40. This train 10104 runs on Daily between PERN and CSMT.

3) 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL

Train number 01112 MAO-CSMT FESTIVAL SPECIAL that originates from MADGAON and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes PERNEM to MUMBAI CST journey in 12h 00m and reaches MUMBAI CST on the scheduled arrival time of 05:50. This train 01112 runs on Daily between PERN and CSMT.

4) 06001 TVC-NZM SF SPL

Train number 06001 TVC-NZM SF SPL that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 08:58. The train completes PERNEM to PANVEL journey in 09h 02m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 06001 runs on Thu between PERN and PNVL.

5) 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP

Train number 22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP that originates from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 10:22. The train completes PERNEM to PANVEL journey in 10h 18m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 20:40. This train 22633 runs on Thu between PERN and PNVL.

6) 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP

Train number 12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP that originates from MADGAON and ends at CHANDIGARH leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 12:22. The train completes PERNEM to PANVEL journey in 07h 28m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 19:50. This train 12449 runs on Tue,Wed between PERN and PNVL.

7) 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP

Train number 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP that originates from KOCHUVELI and ends at LOKMANYATILAK leaves PERNEM on the scheduled departure time of 18:16. The train completes PERNEM to PANVEL journey in 08h 14m and reaches PANVEL on the scheduled arrival time of 02:30. This train 22114 runs on Mon,Thu between PERN and PNVL.

Q. What is the distance between PERNEM and MUMBAI CSMT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PERNEM and MUMBAI CSMT is 539 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 12h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PERNEM to MUMBAI CSMT?

12449 GOA SMPRK K EXP is the fastest train available from PERNEM to MUMBAI CSMT. It takes only 07h 28m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12449.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pernem Mumbai Csmt Trains Morning Pernem Mumbai Csmt Trains PERNEM se MUMBAI CSMT train