Perungalattur To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


140602  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
04:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:27
MBM
Mambalam
00h 50m
21 Km
25.2 km/hr
 
240502  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:25
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
340604  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:06
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 48m
21 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
440504  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:56
MBM
Mambalam
00h 49m
21 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
540506  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:20
MBM
Mambalam
00h 58m
21 Km
21.7 km/hr
 
640606  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
740608  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:55
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:40
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
840508  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:58
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 46m
21 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
940610  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
1040510  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 52m
21 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
1140902  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:53
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:39
MBM
Mambalam
00h 46m
21 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
1240952  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:54
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 50m
21 Km
25.2 km/hr
 
1340512  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:17
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:04
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
1440612  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:19
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:04
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
1540514  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:20
MBM
Mambalam
00h 48m
21 Km
26.3 km/hr
 
1640614  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
1740702  CJ MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:27
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
1840752  CJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:44
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:24
MBM
Mambalam
00h 40m
21 Km
31.5 km/hr
 
1940516  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:41
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
2040616  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:02
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
2140204  CHENGALPATTU TAMBARAM EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:11
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:25
TBM
Tambaram
00h 14m
4 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
2240518  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:50
MBM
Mambalam
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
2340618  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:29
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
2440852  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
08:43
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:24
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
22 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
2540520  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 28m
21 Km
45 km/hr
 
2640620  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:02
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
2740522  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:02
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
2840524  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:17
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:59
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
2940622  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
09:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:04
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
3040526  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 27m
21 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
3140904  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:35
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:04
MBM
Mambalam
00h 29m
21 Km
43.4 km/hr
 
3240954  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTSun
09:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:24
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
3340528  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:00
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 44m
21 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
3440624  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
10:19
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:04
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
3542501  CGL GPD EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
10:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:20
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
3640754  CJ MSB SEMI FASTSun
10:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
3740704  CJ MSB SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
3840626  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
3940530  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
4040532  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
4140628  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:59
MBM
Mambalam
00h 52m
21 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
4240630  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 52m
21 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
4340534  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
4440854  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
12:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:44
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
22 Km
28.1 km/hr
 
4540804  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:58
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:42
MBM
Mambalam
00h 44m
22 Km
30 km/hr
 
4640536  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
4740632  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
13:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 52m
21 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
4840538  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:09
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
4940634  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
14:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
5040540  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:58
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:34
MBM
Mambalam
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
5140636  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:02
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
5240638  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
15:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
5340542  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:43
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 36m
21 Km
35 km/hr
 
5406722  MLMR MSB MEMU EXP SPLDaily
16:25
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:14
MBM
Mambalam
00h 49m
21 Km
25.7 km/hr
 
5540640  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
16:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
5640544  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:43
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:27
MBM
Mambalam
00h 44m
21 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
5740642  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
5840546  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:13
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
5940548  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
6040644  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
6140646  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
17:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 53m
21 Km
23.8 km/hr
 
6240550  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:48
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
6340552  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:25
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:09
MBM
Mambalam
00h 44m
21 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
6440648  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
18:47
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
6540554  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:49
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:34
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
6640556  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:09
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:01
MBM
Mambalam
00h 52m
21 Km
24.2 km/hr
 
6740650  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
19:17
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:59
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
6840906  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:32
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 47m
21 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
6940956  AJJ CGL MSB LOCALSun
19:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:19
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
7040558  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:48
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:39
MBM
Mambalam
00h 51m
21 Km
24.7 km/hr
 
7140652  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:02
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:39
MBM
Mambalam
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
7240560  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
7340654  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:59
MBM
Mambalam
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
7440562  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:43
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 46m
21 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
7540656  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:39
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
7640564  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:08
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:49
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
7740658  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
21:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:09
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
21 Km
30 km/hr
 
7840566  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:49
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:34
MBM
Mambalam
00h 45m
21 Km
28 km/hr
 
7940856  TMLP CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
22:12
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
22 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
8040806  TMLP MSB EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:12
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:54
MBM
Mambalam
00h 42m
22 Km
31.4 km/hr
 
8140660  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
22:47
PRGL
Perungalattur
23:24
MBM
Mambalam
00h 37m
21 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
8240568  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:48
PRGL
Perungalattur
23:29
MBM
Mambalam
00h 41m
21 Km
30.7 km/hr
 
8340662  CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
23:37
PRGL
Perungalattur
00:28
MBM
Mambalam
00h 51m
21 Km
24.7 km/hr
 
8440570  CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:38
PRGL
Perungalattur
00:28
MBM
Mambalam
00h 50m
21 Km
25.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central is 21 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 84 direct trains between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Perungalattur Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 50 minutes.

Distance Between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central is 21 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
21Kilometres
13.048791Miles
21000Meters
2100000Centimeters
22965.81Yards
68897.64Feet
826772.1Inches

Travel Time From Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 00 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060200 hours and 50 minutes
4050200 hours and 47 minutes
4060400 hours and 48 minutes
4050400 hours and 49 minutes
4050600 hours and 58 minutes
4060600 hours and 47 minutes
4060800 hours and 45 minutes
4050800 hours and 46 minutes
4061000 hours and 47 minutes
4051000 hours and 52 minutes

Perungalattur Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central is 21 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central?

40204 Chengalpattu-tambaram Emu is the fastest train available from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 00 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central?

40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is the first train from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Perungalattur at 04:37.

Q. Which is the last train from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central?

40570 Cgl-msb Emu Local is the last train from Perungalattur to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Perungalattur at 23:38.

Q. How many local trains run between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 84 local trains run between Perungalattur and Mgr Chennai Central.
For example, train number 40602 Cgl-msb Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chengalpattu and ends at Chennai Beach station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Perungalattur Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Perungalattur Mgr Chennai Central Trains PERUNGALATTUR se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train