Perungalattur To Paranur Trains


140601  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:25
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
240501  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
05:25
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
340603  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:36
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:05
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
440503  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:36
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:05
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
540605  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:53
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:22
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
640505  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:25
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
740203  TAMBARAM CHENGALPATTU EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:40
PWU
Paranur
00h 33m
23 Km
41.8 km/hr
 
840507  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:16
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:45
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
940607  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:16
PRGL
Perungalattur
06:45
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1040701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1140751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
06:36
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:05
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1240509  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1340609  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:25
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1440511  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1540513  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:26
PRGL
Perungalattur
07:56
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
1640611  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1740515  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:39
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:08
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1840613  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:43
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:12
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1940517  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:52
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:22
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
2040519  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:04
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:33
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2140615  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
08:08
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:37
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2240801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:28
PRGL
Perungalattur
08:57
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2340851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
08:36
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:05
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2442502  GPD CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
08:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
09:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
23 Km
47.6 km/hr
 
2506721  MSB MLMR EXP SPLDaily
09:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2640617  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2740521  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:04
PRGL
Perungalattur
10:33
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
2840619  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:01
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
2940523  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:33
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:03
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
3040525  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:27
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
3140621  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
11:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3240527  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:26
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3340623  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
12:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3440529  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:11
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
3540625  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3640531  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
13:51
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
3740627  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3840533  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:11
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
3940629  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4040951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
14:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4140901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
14:31
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
4240631  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4340535  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:21
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
4440537  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:16
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:45
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4540633  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:16
PRGL
Perungalattur
15:45
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4640539  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:10
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4740635  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4840853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
16:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
4940803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:06
PRGL
Perungalattur
16:35
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5040541  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5140637  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:02
PWU
Paranur
00h 31m
24 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
5240543  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:56
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:25
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5340545  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:10
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:39
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5440639  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:11
PRGL
Perungalattur
17:40
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5540547  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:33
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:02
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5640641  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:10
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5740549  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:57
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:26
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
5840551  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:51
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
5940643  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
18:50
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6040553  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:36
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:06
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
6140645  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:10
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6240555  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:01
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:30
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6340647  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:11
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:40
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6440557  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:22
PRGL
Perungalattur
19:52
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
6540649  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6640955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
19:41
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:10
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6740905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:16
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
6840559  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:06
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:35
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
6940651  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:11
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:40
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7040703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:27
PRGL
Perungalattur
20:57
PWU
Paranur
00h 30m
24 Km
48 km/hr
 
7140753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
20:31
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:00
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7240855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
20:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7340805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:52
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:21
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7440561  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:07
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:36
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7540653  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:11
PRGL
Perungalattur
21:40
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7640563  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7740655  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7840657  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:50
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
7940565  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:21
PRGL
Perungalattur
22:50
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
8040659  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:42
PRGL
Perungalattur
23:11
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
8140567  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:51
PRGL
Perungalattur
23:20
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
8240569  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
00:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
8340661  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
23:46
PRGL
Perungalattur
00:15
PWU
Paranur
00h 29m
24 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Perungalattur and Paranur is 24 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 83 direct trains between Perungalattur and Paranur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Perungalattur Paranur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 29 minutes.

Distance Between Perungalattur and Paranur

Distance Between Perungalattur and Paranur is 24 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
24Kilometres
14.912904Miles
24000Meters
2400000Centimeters
26246.64Yards
78740.16Feet
944882.4Inches

Travel Time From Perungalattur to Paranur

Travel time from Perungalattur to Paranur is generally 00 hours and 29 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060100 hours and 29 minutes
4050100 hours and 29 minutes
4060300 hours and 29 minutes
4050300 hours and 29 minutes
4060500 hours and 29 minutes
4050500 hours and 29 minutes
4020300 hours and 33 minutes
4050700 hours and 29 minutes
4060700 hours and 29 minutes
4070100 hours and 29 minutes

Perungalattur Paranur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Perungalattur and Paranur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Perungalattur and Paranur is 24 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Perungalattur to Paranur?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Perungalattur to Paranur. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Perungalattur to Paranur?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the first train from Perungalattur to Paranur. It leaves Perungalattur at 04:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Perungalattur to Paranur?

40661 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the last train from Perungalattur to Paranur. It leaves Perungalattur at 23:46.

Q. How many local trains run between Perungalattur and Paranur?

Currently, 83 local trains run between Perungalattur and Paranur.
For example, train number 40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Chengalpattu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Perungalattur Paranur Trains Morning Perungalattur Paranur Trains PERUNGALATTUR se PARANUR train