Petlad To Khambhat Trains


109361  ANND CBY DMUDaily
05:42
PTD
Petlad Jn
06:45
CBY
Khambhat
01h 03m
31 Km
29.5 km/hr
 
209427  ANND CBY MEMU SPLDaily
07:56
PTD
Petlad Jn
09:00
CBY
Khambhat
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
309375  ANND CBY DMUDaily
10:01
PTD
Petlad Jn
11:05
CBY
Khambhat
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
409365  ANND CBY DMU SPLDaily
12:08
PTD
Petlad Jn
13:15
CBY
Khambhat
01h 07m
31 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
509363  ANND CBY DMU SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:16
PTD
Petlad Jn
15:20
CBY
Khambhat
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
609373  ANND CBY DMUDaily
16:36
PTD
Petlad Jn
17:40
CBY
Khambhat
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
709429  ANND CBY DEMU SPLDaily
18:41
PTD
Petlad Jn
19:45
CBY
Khambhat
01h 04m
31 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
809367  ANND CBY DMUDaily
20:40
PTD
Petlad Jn
21:45
CBY
Khambhat
01h 05m
31 Km
28.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Petlad and Khambhat is 31 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Petlad Junction and Khambhat. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Petlad Khambhat trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 04 minutes.

Distance Between Petlad and Khambhat

Distance Between Petlad and Khambhat is 31 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
31Kilometres
19.262501Miles
31000Meters
3100000Centimeters
33901.91Yards
101706.04Feet
1220473.1Inches

Travel Time From Petlad to Khambhat

Travel time from Petlad to Khambhat is generally 01 hours and 04 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0936101 hours and 03 minutes
0942701 hours and 04 minutes
0937501 hours and 04 minutes
0936501 hours and 07 minutes
0936301 hours and 04 minutes
0937301 hours and 04 minutes
0942901 hours and 04 minutes
0936701 hours and 05 minutes

Petlad Khambhat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Petlad and Khambhat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Petlad Junction and Khambhat is 31 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 04m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Petlad to Khambhat?

09361 Annd-cby Dmu is the fastest train available from Petlad to Khambhat. It takes only 01 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Petlad to Khambhat?

79421 Annd-cby Dmu is the first train from Petlad to Khambhat. It leaves Petlad Jn at 05:36.

Q. Which is the last train from Petlad to Khambhat?

09367 Annd-cby Dmu is the last train from Petlad to Khambhat. It leaves Petlad Jn at 20:40.

Q. How many local trains run between Petlad and Khambhat?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Petlad and Khambhat.
For example, train number 09361 Annd-cby Dmu is a local passenger train that originates from Anand Jn and ends at Khambhat station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Petlad Khambhat Trains Morning Petlad Khambhat Trains PETLAD JN se KHAMBHAT train