Phagwara To Amritsar Trains


118237  KRBA ASR EXPDaily
04:18
PGW
Phagwara Jn
06:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 37m
100 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
222423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPTue
04:31
PGW
Phagwara Jn
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 59m
100 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
314653  HSR ASR MEXP SPLDaily
05:19
PGW
Phagwara Jn
07:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 01m
100 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
414631  DDN ASR EXPRESSDaily
05:31
PGW
Phagwara Jn
08:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 49m
100 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
518101  TATA JAT EXPTue Fri Sun
06:00
PGW
Phagwara Jn
08:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 00m
99 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
618309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALMon Wed Thu Sat
06:00
PGW
Phagwara Jn
08:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 00m
100 Km
50 km/hr
 
713005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
06:29
PGW
Phagwara Jn
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 11m
100 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
822445  CNB ASR SUFTue
07:36
PGW
Phagwara Jn
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
100 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
919613  AII ASR EXPTue Thu
08:22
PGW
Phagwara Jn
10:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 08m
100 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1004591  LDH CIA SPLDaily
09:14
PGW
Phagwara Jn
12:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 46m
99 Km
35.8 km/hr
 
1112411  CDG ASR INTERCITY EXPDaily
09:34
PGW
Phagwara Jn
11:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 56m
100 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
1215707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
09:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
12:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 38m
100 Km
38 km/hr
 
1312029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
11:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
1412031  NDLS ASRThu
11:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
1519611  AII ASR EXPFri Sun
12:01
PGW
Phagwara Jn
14:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 39m
100 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
1612497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
12:21
PGW
Phagwara Jn
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
99 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
1714615  LKU ASR EXPRESSSun
12:52
PGW
Phagwara Jn
15:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 08m
100 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
1811057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
13:45
PGW
Phagwara Jn
16:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 30m
100 Km
40 km/hr
 
1914617  BNKI ASR JANSEWA EXPDaily
14:37
PGW
Phagwara Jn
16:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 03m
100 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2014673  SHAHEED EXPRESSTue Thu Fri Sun
14:52
PGW
Phagwara Jn
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 08m
100 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
2114649  SARYU YAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
14:52
PGW
Phagwara Jn
17:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 08m
100 Km
46.9 km/hr
 
2212421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
16:41
PGW
Phagwara Jn
18:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
100 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2312925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
18:18
PGW
Phagwara Jn
20:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 52m
100 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
2412203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
19:07
PGW
Phagwara Jn
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
100 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
2512241  CDG ASR SUPERFASTDaily
19:18
PGW
Phagwara Jn
21:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 57m
100 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
2612715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
19:31
PGW
Phagwara Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 09m
100 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
2712459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
19:46
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 14m
99 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
2812053  HW ASR EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
20:06
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 14m
100 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2912013  NDLS ASR SHATABDIDaily
20:50
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 50m
99 Km
54 km/hr
 
3015211  DBG ASR JANNAAYAK EXPDaily
23:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
01:45
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 03m
100 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Phagwara and Amritsar is 100 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 30 direct trains between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Phagwara Amritsar trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 37 minutes.

Phagwara Amritsar Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Phagwara and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


104591  LDH CIA SPLDaily
09:14
PGW
Phagwara Jn
12:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 46m
99 Km
35.8 km/hr
 

Phagwara Amritsar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 10 superfast trains between Phagwara and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


122423  GKP ASR SUPERFAST EXPTue
04:31
PGW
Phagwara Jn
06:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 59m
100 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
213005  HWH ASR MAILDaily
06:29
PGW
Phagwara Jn
08:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 11m
100 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
322445  CNB ASR SUFTue
07:36
PGW
Phagwara Jn
09:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
100 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
412411  CDG ASR INTERCITY EXPDaily
09:34
PGW
Phagwara Jn
11:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 56m
100 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
512497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
12:21
PGW
Phagwara Jn
14:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
99 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
612421  NED ASR SUPERFAST EXPThu
16:41
PGW
Phagwara Jn
18:35
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 54m
100 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
712925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
18:18
PGW
Phagwara Jn
20:10
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 52m
100 Km
53.6 km/hr
 
812241  CDG ASR SUPERFASTDaily
19:18
PGW
Phagwara Jn
21:15
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 57m
100 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
912715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
19:31
PGW
Phagwara Jn
21:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 09m
100 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
1012459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
19:46
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:00
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 14m
99 Km
44.3 km/hr
 

Phagwara Amritsar Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 3 Shatabdi trains between Phagwara and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112029  SWARNA SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
11:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
212031  NDLS ASRThu
11:42
PGW
Phagwara Jn
13:30
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
99 Km
55 km/hr
 
312013  NDLS ASR SHATABDIDaily
20:50
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:40
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 50m
99 Km
54 km/hr
 

Phagwara Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Phagwara and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112053  HW ASR EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
20:06
PGW
Phagwara Jn
22:20
ASR
Amritsar Jn
02h 14m
100 Km
44.8 km/hr
 

Phagwara Amritsar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Phagwara and Amritsar. The below table lists them all.


112203  GARIB RATH EXMon Tue Fri
19:07
PGW
Phagwara Jn
20:55
ASR
Amritsar Jn
01h 48m
100 Km
55.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Phagwara and Amritsar

Distance Between Phagwara and Amritsar is 100 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
100Kilometres
62.1371Miles
100000Meters
10000000Centimeters
109361Yards
328084Feet
3937010Inches

Travel Time From Phagwara to Amritsar

Travel time from Phagwara to Amritsar is generally 02 hours and 37 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1823702 hours and 37 minutes
2242301 hours and 59 minutes
1465302 hours and 01 minutes
1463102 hours and 49 minutes
1810102 hours and 00 minutes
1830902 hours and 00 minutes
1300502 hours and 11 minutes
2244501 hours and 54 minutes
1961302 hours and 08 minutes
0459102 hours and 46 minutes

Phagwara Amritsar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phagwara and Amritsar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction is 100 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phagwara to Amritsar?

02013 Ndls-asr Shatabdi Spl is the fastest train available from Phagwara to Amritsar. It takes only 01 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phagwara to Amritsar?

18237 Krba-asr Exp is the first train from Phagwara to Amritsar. It leaves Phagwara Jn at 04:18.

Q. Which is the last train from Phagwara to Amritsar?

15211 Dbg-asr Jannaayak Exp is the last train from Phagwara to Amritsar. It leaves Phagwara Jn at 23:42.

Q. How many local trains run between Phagwara and Amritsar?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Phagwara and Amritsar.
For example, train number 04591 Ldh-cia Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ludhiana Jn and ends at Chheharta station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Phagwara and Amritsar?

Currently, 10 superfast trains run between Phagwara and Amritsar.
22423 Gkp-asr Superfast Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Gorakhpur and terminates at Amritsar Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phagwara Amritsar Trains Morning Phagwara Amritsar Trains PHAGWARA JN se AMRITSAR JN train