Phagwara To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


113152  JAT KOAA EXPDaily
00:44
PGW
Phagwara Jn
17:00
LKO
Lucknow
16h 16m
749 Km
46 km/hr
 
212332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
02:39
PGW
Phagwara Jn
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
12h 41m
749 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
312204  SHC GARIB RATHWed Sat Sun
05:30
PGW
Phagwara Jn
18:30
LKO
Lucknow
13h 00m
840 Km
64.6 km/hr
 
415708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
10:11
PGW
Phagwara Jn
02:10
ASH
Aishbagh
15h 59m
855 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
514674  SHAHEED EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
14:44
PGW
Phagwara Jn
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
15h 26m
748 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
614650  SARYUYAMUNA EXPMon Wed Sat
14:44
PGW
Phagwara Jn
06:10
LKO
Lucknow
15h 26m
748 Km
48.5 km/hr
 
713006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
20:04
PGW
Phagwara Jn
10:35
LKO
Lucknow
14h 31m
748 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 749 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 7 direct trains between Phagwara Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 16 hours and 21 minutes.

Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112332  JAT HWH HIMGRI EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
02:39
PGW
Phagwara Jn
15:20
LKO
Lucknow
12h 41m
749 Km
59.1 km/hr
 
213006  ASR HWH MAILDaily
20:04
PGW
Phagwara Jn
10:35
LKO
Lucknow
14h 31m
748 Km
51.5 km/hr
 

Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112204  SHC GARIB RATHWed Sat Sun
05:30
PGW
Phagwara Jn
18:30
LKO
Lucknow
13h 00m
840 Km
64.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 749 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
749Kilometres
465.406879Miles
749000Meters
74900000Centimeters
819113.89Yards
2457349.16Feet
29488204.9Inches

Travel Time From Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 16 hours and 21 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1315216 hours and 16 minutes
1233212 hours and 41 minutes
1220413 hours and 00 minutes
1570815 hours and 59 minutes
1467415 hours and 26 minutes
1465015 hours and 26 minutes
1300614 hours and 31 minutes

Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phagwara Junction and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 749 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 21m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

02332 Jat Hwh Festival Spl is the fastest train available from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 12 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

03152 Jat-koaa Spl is the first train from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Phagwara Jn at 00:44.

Q. Which is the last train from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

13006 Asr-hwh Mail is the last train from Phagwara to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Phagwara Jn at 20:04.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Phagwara and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12332 Jat Hwh Himgri Express is a supefast express train that starts from Jammu Tawi and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Phagwara Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains PHAGWARA JN se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train