PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
109804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
PGW
04:00
NRW
10:00
202 Km
06h 00m
206788
SVDK TEN SPL
Fri
PGW
04:49
NRW
10:00
202 Km
05h 11m
Other Trains
116032
SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS
Wed Sat Sun
PGW
04:05
NRW
09:31
202 Km
05h 26m
219804
SVDK KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Mon
PGW
04:05
NRW
09:31
202 Km
05h 26m
316688
SVDK MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP
Fri
PGW
04:05
NRW
09:31
202 Km
05h 26m
416318
SVDK CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP
Tue
PGW
04:05
NRW
09:31
202 Km
05h 26m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PHAGWARA JN and NARWANA JN is 202 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 6 direct trains between PHAGWARA JN and NARWANA JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PHAGWARA JN NARWANA JN trains generally complete this journey in 06h 00m.

List of trains that run between PHAGWARA JN and NARWANA JN

1) 09804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 09804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:00. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 06h 00m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 09804 runs on Mon between PGW and NRW.

2) 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS

Train number 16032 SVDK-MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at CHENNAI CENTRAL leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 05h 26m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:31. This train 16032 runs on Wed,Sat,Sun between PGW and NRW.

3) 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP

Train number 19804 SVDK-KOTA WEEKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KOTA JN leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 05h 26m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:31. This train 19804 runs on Mon between PGW and NRW.

4) 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP

Train number 16688 SVDK-MAQ NAVYUG WKLY EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at MANGALORE leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 05h 26m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:31. This train 16688 runs on Fri between PGW and NRW.

5) 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP

Train number 16318 SVDK-CAPE HIMSAGAR EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at KANYAKUMARI leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:05. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 05h 26m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:31. This train 16318 runs on Tue between PGW and NRW.

6) 06788 SVDK-TEN SPL

Train number 06788 SVDK-TEN SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at TIRUNELVELI leaves PHAGWARA JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:49. The train completes PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN journey in 05h 11m and reaches NARWANA JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:00. This train 06788 runs on Fri between PGW and NRW.

Q. What is the distance between PHAGWARA JN and NARWANA JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PHAGWARA JN and NARWANA JN is 202 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 00m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN?

06788 SVDK-TEN SPL is the fastest train available from PHAGWARA JN to NARWANA JN. It takes only 05h 11m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 06788.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phagwara Narwana Trains Morning Phagwara Narwana Trains PHAGWARA JN se NARWANA JN train