Phalodi To Baswa Trains


  • Phalodi Baswa Trains: A direct train between Phalodi (PLCJ) and Baswa (BU) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Phalodi and Baswa

Distance Between Phalodi and Baswa is 551 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
551Kilometres
342.375421Miles
551000Meters
55100000Centimeters
602579.11Yards
1807742.84Feet
21692925.1Inches

Travel Time From Phalodi to Baswa

Travel time from Phalodi to Baswa is generally 10 hours and 19 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Phalodi Baswa Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phalodi and Baswa?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phalodi Junction and Baswa is 551 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 19m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phalodi to Baswa?

14645 Shalimar Exp is the fastest train available from Phalodi to Baswa. It takes only 10 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phalodi to Baswa?

14645 Shalimar Exp is the first train from Phalodi to Baswa. It leaves Phalodi Jn at 01:47.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phalodi Baswa Trains Morning Phalodi Baswa Trains PHALODI JN se BASWA train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
114645  SHALIMAR EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Thu Fri Sun
01:47
PLCJ
Phalodi Jn
12:06
BU
Baswa
10h 19m
551 Km
53.4 km/hr
 
204645  SHALIMAR EXP SPL  - CANCELLEDTue Thu Fri Sun
01:52
PLCJ
Phalodi Jn
12:15
BU
Baswa
10h 23m
551 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
314660  RUNICHA EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDDaily
19:43
PLCJ
Phalodi Jn
06:24
BU
Baswa
10h 41m
551 Km
51.6 km/hr