PHAPHUND to LUCKNOW NE (LJN) Trains


Regular Trains
112180
AF LJN INTERCITY
DAILY
PHD
09:15
LJN
12:25
154 Km
03h 10m
212420
GOMTI EXPRESS
DAILY
PHD
17:50
LKO
21:25
154 Km
03h 35m
319037
AVADH EXPRESS
DAILY
PHD
23:06
ASH
03:25
157 Km
04h 19m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102180
LJN INTERCITY
Daily
PHD
09:15
LJN
12:25
154 Km
03h 10m
219039
AVADH EXPRESS
Wed Sat Mon
PHD
02:17
ASH
06:20
157 Km
04h 03m
302420
GOMTI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
PHD
17:50
LKO
21:25
154 Km
03h 35m
409039
BDTS MFP SPECIAL
Daily
PHD
23:06
ASH
03:25
157 Km
04h 19m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PHAPHUND and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 154 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between PHAPHUND and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) that makes our travel safe and convenient. PHAPHUND LUCKNOW NE (LJN) trains generally complete this journey in 03h 10m.

List of trains that run between PHAPHUND and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)

1) 12180 AF -LJN INTERCITY

Train number 12180 AF -LJN INTERCITY that originates from AGRA FORT and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves PHAPHUND on the scheduled departure time of 09:15. The train completes PHAPHUND to LUCKNOWJN journey in 03h 10m and reaches LUCKNOWJN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:25. This train 12180 runs on DAILY between PHD and LJN.

2) 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS

Train number 12420 GOMTI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at LUCKNOW leaves PHAPHUND on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes PHAPHUND to LUCKNOW journey in 03h 35m and reaches LUCKNOW on the scheduled arrival time of 21:25. This train 12420 runs on DAILY between PHD and LKO.

3) 19037 AVADH EXPRESS

Train number 19037 AVADH EXPRESS that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at BARAUNI JN leaves PHAPHUND on the scheduled departure time of 23:06. The train completes PHAPHUND to AISHBAGH journey in 04h 19m and reaches AISHBAGH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:25. This train 19037 runs on DAILY between PHD and ASH.

Q. What is the distance between PHAPHUND and LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PHAPHUND and LUCKNOW NE (LJN) is 154 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PHAPHUND to LUCKNOW NE (LJN)?

12180 AF -LJN INTERCITY is the fastest train available from PHAPHUND to LUCKNOW NE (LJN). It takes only 03h 10m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12180.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phaphund Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Phaphund Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains PHAPHUND se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train