PHILLAUR JN to AMBALA CANT JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114632
ASR DDN PASS
Daily
PHR
00:44
UMB
03:17
127 Km
02h 33m
214682
JUC NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
04:51
UMB
07:32
127 Km
02h 41m
374646
JUC UMB PASS
Daily
PHR
06:08
UMB
10:15
127 Km
04h 07m
412460
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
08:12
UMB
10:45
127 Km
02h 33m
515210
ASR SHC JANSEWA EXP
Daily
PHR
08:27
UMB
11:25
127 Km
02h 58m
615708
ASR KIR EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
09:25
UMB
11:55
127 Km
02h 30m
711058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
11:00
UMB
15:20
181 Km
04h 20m
814674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PHR
14:00
UMB
17:02
127 Km
03h 02m
914650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
PHR
14:00
UMB
17:02
127 Km
03h 02m
1018238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
PHR
18:48
UMB
22:03
127 Km
03h 15m
1113050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
20:15
UMB
23:00
127 Km
02h 45m
1215212
ASR DBG JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
PHR
20:58
UMB
23:35
127 Km
02h 37m
1313308
GANGASATLUJ EXP
Daily
PHR
21:30
UMB
00:38
127 Km
03h 08m
1418102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
21:44
UMB
00:30
127 Km
02h 46m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105210[cancelled]
ASR SHC JANSADHARAN SPL
Wed Thu Sun
PHR
08:27
UMB
11:25
127 Km
02h 58m
  • Phillaur Ambala Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between PHILLAUR JN (PHR) and AMBALA CANT JN (UMB).
  • Departure time of 14632 ASR DDN PASS at PHILLAUR JN is 00:44. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 03:17. It covers total distance of 127 kilometer in 02h 33m.
  • Departure time of 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS at PHILLAUR JN is 04:51. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 07:32. It covers total distance of 127 kilometer in 02h 41m.
  • Departure time of 74646 JUC-UMB PASS at PHILLAUR JN is 06:08. Its arrival time at AMBALA CANT JN is 10:15. It covers total distance of 127 kilometer in 04h 07m.