PHILLAUR JN to AMBALA CITY Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114682
JUC NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
04:51
UBC
07:08
119 Km
02h 17m
274646
JUC UMB PASS
Daily
PHR
06:08
UBC
09:24
119 Km
03h 16m
312460
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
08:12
UBC
10:20
120 Km
02h 08m
411058
ASR CSMT EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
10:55
UBC
14:56
174 Km
04h 01m
514674
SHAHEED EXP
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PHR
14:00
UBC
16:40
120 Km
02h 40m
614650
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Mon Wed Sat
PHR
14:00
UBC
16:40
120 Km
02h 40m
718238
ASR BSP CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
PHR
18:48
UBC
22:12
120 Km
03h 24m
813308
GANGASATLUJ EXP
Daily
PHR
19:05
UBC
22:03
119 Km
02h 58m
913050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
20:17
UBC
22:37
120 Km
02h 20m
1018102
JAT MURI TATA EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
21:53
UBC
00:05
119 Km
02h 12m
  • Phillaur Ambala City Trains: As listed in above table there are total 10 direct trains between PHILLAUR JN (PHR) and AMBALA CITY (UBC).
  • Departure time of 14682 JUC-NDLS EXPRESS at PHILLAUR JN is 04:51. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 07:08. It covers total distance of 119 kilometer in 02h 17m.
  • Departure time of 74646 JUC-UMB PASS at PHILLAUR JN is 06:08. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 09:24. It covers total distance of 119 kilometer in 03h 16m.
  • Departure time of 12460 ASR-NDLS EXPRESS at PHILLAUR JN is 08:12. Its arrival time at AMBALA CITY is 10:20. It covers total distance of 120 kilometer in 02h 08m.