PHILLAUR JN to AMRITSAR JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114631
DDN ASR EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
04:35
ASR
07:30
122 Km
02h 55m
218237
BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP
Daily
PHR
05:05
ASR
08:10
122 Km
03h 05m
318101
TATA MURI HTE JAT EXP
Daily
PHR
05:18
ASR
07:50
122 Km
02h 32m
413005
AMRITSAR MAIL
Daily
PHR
06:01
ASR
08:55
122 Km
02h 54m
554601
HSR ASR PASSENGER
Daily
PHR
06:28
ASR
10:00
122 Km
03h 32m
613049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
07:41
ASR
10:20
122 Km
02h 39m
764551
LDH ASR MEMU
Daily
PHR
08:41
ASR
12:10
122 Km
03h 29m
815707
KIR ASR EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
09:45
ASR
12:45
122 Km
03h 00m
911057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
PHR
14:00
ASR
16:30
122 Km
02h 30m
1015209
SHC ASR JANSEWA EXP
Daily
PHR
14:25
ASR
17:00
122 Km
02h 35m
1112459
ASR NDLS EXPRESS
Daily
PHR
19:38
ASR
21:45
122 Km
02h 07m
1214673
SHAHEED EXPRESS
Tue Thu Fri Sun
PHR
20:20
ASR
23:55
122 Km
03h 35m
1314649
SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Wed Sat Mon
PHR
20:20
ASR
23:55
122 Km
03h 35m
1415211
DBG ASR JANNAYAK EXP
Daily
PHR
23:16
ASR
01:50
122 Km
02h 34m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105209[cancelled]
SHC ASR JANSADHARAN SPL
Tue Wed Sat
PHR
14:35
ASR
17:00
122 Km
02h 25m
  • Phillaur Amritsar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 14 direct trains between PHILLAUR JN (PHR) and AMRITSAR JN (ASR).
  • Departure time of 14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS at PHILLAUR JN is 04:35. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 07:30. It covers total distance of 122 kilometer in 02h 55m.
  • Departure time of 18237 BSP ASR CHHATISGARH EXP at PHILLAUR JN is 05:05. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 08:10. It covers total distance of 122 kilometer in 03h 05m.
  • Departure time of 18101 TATA MURI -HTE - JAT EXP at PHILLAUR JN is 05:18. Its arrival time at AMRITSAR JN is 07:50. It covers total distance of 122 kilometer in 02h 32m.