Phulera To Alwar Trains


120489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
06:00
FL
Phulera
09:27
AWR
Alwar
03h 27m
205 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
220487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
06:05
FL
Phulera
09:07
AWR
Alwar
03h 02m
205 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
309007  BL BHIWANI SUMMER SPLFri
06:07
FL
Phulera
09:25
AWR
Alwar
03h 18m
206 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
419415  ADI SVDK EXPRESSMon
06:12
FL
Phulera
09:38
AWR
Alwar
03h 26m
205 Km
59.7 km/hr
 
514312  ALA HAZRAT EXPWed Thu Sat
07:33
FL
Phulera
10:57
AWR
Alwar
03h 24m
205 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
614322  BHUJ BEMon Tue Fri Sun
07:33
FL
Phulera
10:57
AWR
Alwar
03h 24m
205 Km
60.3 km/hr
 
714661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
09:20
FL
Phulera
13:01
AWR
Alwar
03h 41m
205 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
820937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
13:02
FL
Phulera
16:20
AWR
Alwar
03h 18m
205 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
915716  GARIB NAWAZ EXPRESSMon Tue Thu
13:02
FL
Phulera
16:20
AWR
Alwar
03h 18m
206 Km
62.4 km/hr
 
1012413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
15:22
FL
Phulera
18:18
AWR
Alwar
02h 56m
206 Km
70.2 km/hr
 
1112983  AII CDG G RATHTue Fri Sun
19:11
FL
Phulera
22:25
AWR
Alwar
03h 14m
206 Km
63.7 km/hr
 
1219411  SBIB DLPC EXPDaily
19:24
FL
Phulera
22:43
AWR
Alwar
03h 19m
206 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
1319609  UDZ YNRK EXPMon Thu Sat
20:43
FL
Phulera
00:03
AWR
Alwar
03h 20m
206 Km
61.8 km/hr
 
1419031  ADI YNRK EXPDaily
21:46
FL
Phulera
01:05
AWR
Alwar
03h 19m
206 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Phulera and Alwar is 205 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 14 direct trains between Phulera and Alwar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Phulera Alwar trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 20 minutes.

Phulera Alwar Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Phulera and Alwar. The below table lists them all.


109007  BL BHIWANI SUMMER SPLFri
06:07
FL
Phulera
09:25
AWR
Alwar
03h 18m
206 Km
62.4 km/hr
 

Phulera Alwar Superfast Trains

There is a total of 4 superfast trains between Phulera and Alwar. The below table lists them all.


120489  BME MTJ SFMon Wed Thu Sat Sun
06:00
FL
Phulera
09:27
AWR
Alwar
03h 27m
205 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
220487  MALANI EXPRESSTue Fri
06:05
FL
Phulera
09:07
AWR
Alwar
03h 02m
205 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
320937  PBR DEE SUPERFASTWed Sun
13:02
FL
Phulera
16:20
AWR
Alwar
03h 18m
205 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
412413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
15:22
FL
Phulera
18:18
AWR
Alwar
02h 56m
206 Km
70.2 km/hr
 

Phulera Alwar Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Phulera and Alwar. The below table lists them all.


112983  AII CDG G RATHTue Fri Sun
19:11
FL
Phulera
22:25
AWR
Alwar
03h 14m
206 Km
63.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Phulera and Alwar

Distance Between Phulera and Alwar is 205 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
205Kilometres
127.381055Miles
205000Meters
20500000Centimeters
224190.05Yards
672572.2Feet
8070870.5Inches

Travel Time From Phulera to Alwar

Travel time from Phulera to Alwar is generally 03 hours and 20 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2048903 hours and 27 minutes
2048703 hours and 02 minutes
0900703 hours and 18 minutes
1941503 hours and 26 minutes
1431203 hours and 24 minutes
1432203 hours and 24 minutes
1466103 hours and 41 minutes
2093703 hours and 18 minutes
1571603 hours and 18 minutes
1241302 hours and 56 minutes

Phulera Alwar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phulera and Alwar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phulera and Alwar is 205 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 20m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phulera to Alwar?

12413 Aii-jat Pooja Exp is the fastest train available from Phulera to Alwar. It takes only 02 hours and 56 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phulera to Alwar?

19579 Rjt Dee Express is the first train from Phulera to Alwar. It leaves Phulera at 02:52.

Q. Which is the last train from Phulera to Alwar?

19031 Adi - Ynrk Exp is the last train from Phulera to Alwar. It leaves Phulera at 21:46.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Phulera and Alwar?

Currently, 4 superfast trains run between Phulera and Alwar.
20489 Bme-mtj Sf is a supefast express train that starts from Barmer and terminates at Mathura Jn..

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Phulera and Alwar?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Phulera to Alwar.
09007 Bl - Bhiwani Summer Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Valsad and terminates at Bhiwani Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phulera Alwar Trains Morning Phulera Alwar Trains PHULERA se ALWAR train