Phulera To Ambala Cant Trains


122451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
05:13
FL
Phulera
13:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08h 12m
487 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
214661  BME JAT EXPMon Wed Sat
09:20
FL
Phulera
22:20
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
13h 00m
624 Km
48 km/hr
 
312413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
15:22
FL
Phulera
00:57
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
09h 35m
560 Km
58.4 km/hr
 
412983  AII CDG G RATHTue Fri Sun
19:11
FL
Phulera
05:43
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
10h 32m
592 Km
56.2 km/hr
 
519411  SBIB DLPC EXPDaily
19:24
FL
Phulera
06:35
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
11h 11m
580 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Phulera and Ambala Cant is 487 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Phulera and Ambala Cant Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Phulera Ambala Cant trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 12 minutes.

Phulera Ambala Cant Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Phulera and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


122451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
05:13
FL
Phulera
13:25
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
08h 12m
487 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
212413  AII JAT POOJA EXPDaily
15:22
FL
Phulera
00:57
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
09h 35m
560 Km
58.4 km/hr
 

Phulera Ambala Cant Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Phulera and Ambala Cant. The below table lists them all.


112983  AII CDG G RATHTue Fri Sun
19:11
FL
Phulera
05:43
UMB
Ambala Cant Jn
10h 32m
592 Km
56.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Phulera and Ambala Cant

Distance Between Phulera and Ambala Cant is 487 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
487Kilometres
302.607677Miles
487000Meters
48700000Centimeters
532588.07Yards
1597769.08Feet
19173238.7Inches

Travel Time From Phulera to Ambala Cant

Travel time from Phulera to Ambala Cant is generally 08 hours and 12 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2245108 hours and 12 minutes
1466113 hours and 00 minutes
1241309 hours and 35 minutes
1298310 hours and 32 minutes
1941111 hours and 11 minutes

Phulera Ambala Cant Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phulera and Ambala Cant?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phulera and Ambala Cant Junction is 487 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 12m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phulera to Ambala Cant?

22451 Bdts - Cdg Express is the fastest train available from Phulera to Ambala Cant. It takes only 08 hours and 12 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phulera to Ambala Cant?

22451 Bdts - Cdg Express is the first train from Phulera to Ambala Cant. It leaves Phulera at 05:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Phulera to Ambala Cant?

19411 Sbib-dlpc Exp is the last train from Phulera to Ambala Cant. It leaves Phulera at 19:24.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Phulera and Ambala Cant?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Phulera and Ambala Cant.
22451 Bdts - Cdg Express is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Chandigarh.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phulera Ambala Cant Trains Morning Phulera Ambala Cant Trains PHULERA se AMBALA CANT JN train