Phulia To Ranaghat Trains


131512  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
03:28
FLU
Phulia
03:50
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
231514  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
04:54
FLU
Phulia
05:13
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 19m
13 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
331516  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
05:59
FLU
Phulia
06:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
431788  STB RHA EMU LOCALDaily
06:51
FLU
Phulia
07:20
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 29m
13 Km
26.9 km/hr
 
531518  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
07:33
FLU
Phulia
07:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
631520  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
08:42
FLU
Phulia
09:01
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 19m
13 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
731782  STB RHA LOCALDaily
09:03
FLU
Phulia
09:22
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 19m
13 Km
41.1 km/hr
 
831522  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
10:12
FLU
Phulia
10:33
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
931784  STB RHA LOCALDaily
10:52
FLU
Phulia
11:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
1031524  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
11:36
FLU
Phulia
11:56
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
1133751  STB BNJ LOCALDaily
12:45
FLU
Phulia
13:06
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1231526  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
13:19
FLU
Phulia
13:45
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 26m
13 Km
30 km/hr
 
1331786  STB RHA LOCALDaily
14:13
FLU
Phulia
14:35
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
1431528  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
14:33
FLU
Phulia
14:54
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1531530  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
15:47
FLU
Phulia
16:07
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
1631532  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
17:17
FLU
Phulia
17:37
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 20m
13 Km
39 km/hr
 
1731534  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
18:35
FLU
Phulia
18:57
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
1831536  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
19:58
FLU
Phulia
20:19
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
1931538  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:01
FLU
Phulia
21:24
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 23m
13 Km
33.9 km/hr
 
2031540  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
21:36
FLU
Phulia
21:58
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 22m
13 Km
35.5 km/hr
 
2131542  STB SDAH LOCALDaily
22:51
FLU
Phulia
23:12
RHA
Ranaghat Jn
00h 21m
13 Km
37.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Phulia and Ranaghat is 13 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Phulia and Ranaghat Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Phulia Ranaghat trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 22 minutes.

Distance Between Phulia and Ranaghat

Distance Between Phulia and Ranaghat is 13 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
13Kilometres
8.077823Miles
13000Meters
1300000Centimeters
14216.93Yards
42650.92Feet
511811.3Inches

Travel Time From Phulia to Ranaghat

Travel time from Phulia to Ranaghat is generally 00 hours and 22 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3151200 hours and 22 minutes
3151400 hours and 19 minutes
3151600 hours and 20 minutes
3178800 hours and 29 minutes
3151800 hours and 23 minutes
3152000 hours and 19 minutes
3178200 hours and 19 minutes
3152200 hours and 21 minutes
3178400 hours and 20 minutes
3152400 hours and 20 minutes

Phulia Ranaghat Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Phulia and Ranaghat?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Phulia and Ranaghat Junction is 13 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 22m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Phulia to Ranaghat?

31514 Stb - Sdah Local is the fastest train available from Phulia to Ranaghat. It takes only 00 hours and 19 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Phulia to Ranaghat?

31512 Stb - Sdah Local is the first train from Phulia to Ranaghat. It leaves Phulia at 03:28.

Q. Which is the last train from Phulia to Ranaghat?

31542 Stb - Sdah Local is the last train from Phulia to Ranaghat. It leaves Phulia at 22:51.

Q. How many local trains run between Phulia and Ranaghat?

Currently, 21 local trains run between Phulia and Ranaghat.
For example, train number 31512 Stb - Sdah Local is a local passenger train that originates from Shantipur and ends at Sealdah station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Phulia Ranaghat Trains Morning Phulia Ranaghat Trains PHULIA se RANAGHAT JN train