Piduguralla To Aurangabad Trains


107637  TPTY SNSISun
13:15
PGRL
Piduguralla
05:45
AWB
Aurangabad
16h 30m
788 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
217231  NS NSL BI WEEKLY EXPFri Sun
16:10
PGRL
Piduguralla
07:45
AWB
Aurangabad
15h 35m
714 Km
45.8 km/hr
 
307698  BZA NSLFri
18:30
PGRL
Piduguralla
11:45
AWB
Aurangabad
17h 15m
788 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Piduguralla and Aurangabad is 788 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 3 direct trains between Piduguralla and Aurangabad. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Piduguralla Aurangabad trains complete this journey in 16 hours and 30 minutes.

Piduguralla Aurangabad Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 2 holiday special trains between Piduguralla and Aurangabad. The below table lists them all.


107637  TPTY SNSISun
13:15
PGRL
Piduguralla
05:45
AWB
Aurangabad
16h 30m
788 Km
47.8 km/hr
 
207698  BZA NSLFri
18:30
PGRL
Piduguralla
11:45
AWB
Aurangabad
17h 15m
788 Km
45.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Piduguralla and Aurangabad

Distance Between Piduguralla and Aurangabad is 788 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
788Kilometres
489.640348Miles
788000Meters
78800000Centimeters
861764.68Yards
2585301.92Feet
31023638.8Inches

Travel Time From Piduguralla to Aurangabad

Travel time from Piduguralla to Aurangabad is generally 16 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0763716 hours and 30 minutes
1723115 hours and 35 minutes
0769817 hours and 15 minutes

Piduguralla Aurangabad Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Piduguralla and Aurangabad?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Piduguralla and Aurangabad is 788 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 16h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Piduguralla to Aurangabad?

07231 Ns-nsl Exp is the fastest train available from Piduguralla to Aurangabad. It takes only 15 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Piduguralla to Aurangabad?

07637 Tpty-snsi is the first train from Piduguralla to Aurangabad. It leaves Piduguralla at 13:15.

Q. Which is the last train from Piduguralla to Aurangabad?

07698 Bza-nsl is the last train from Piduguralla to Aurangabad. It leaves Piduguralla at 18:30.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Piduguralla and Aurangabad?

We found 2 holiday special trains that run from Piduguralla to Aurangabad.
07637 Tpty-snsi is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Tirupati and terminates at Sainagar Shirdi.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Piduguralla Aurangabad Trains Morning Piduguralla Aurangabad Trains PIDUGURALLA se AURANGABAD train