PIPRI DIH to JAKHANIAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155149
GKP BCY PASSENGER
Daily
PPH
03:40
JKN
04:00
19 Km
00h 20m
255163
SHG MAU ARJ PASSENGER
Daily
PPH
04:13
JKN
04:40
18 Km
00h 27m
355135
AMH BCY PASSENGER
Daily
PPH
06:42
JKN
07:28
18 Km
00h 46m
475113
BTT BCY DEMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun
PPH
07:52
JKN
08:32
18 Km
00h 40m
575105
MAU ALY DMU SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
PPH
13:42
JKN
14:10
18 Km
00h 28m
675109
MAU BCY DMU
Sat
PPH
13:42
JKN
14:10
18 Km
00h 28m
755123
BTT BCY PASSANGER
Daily
PPH
16:55
JKN
17:23
18 Km
00h 28m
855119
GKP BCY PASSENGER
Daily
PPH
20:32
JKN
20:56
19 Km
00h 24m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
155121[cancelled]
BTT BSB PASS
Daily
PPH
07:52
JKN
08:16
19 Km
00h 24m
  • Pipri Dih Jakhanian Trains: As listed in above table there are total 8 direct trains between PIPRI DIH (PPH) and JAKHANIAN (JKN).
  • Departure time of 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER at PIPRI DIH is 03:40. Its arrival time at JAKHANIAN is 04:00. It covers total distance of 19 kilometer in 00h 20m.
  • Departure time of 55163 SHG-MAU-ARJ PASSENGER at PIPRI DIH is 04:13. Its arrival time at JAKHANIAN is 04:40. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 27m.
  • Departure time of 55135 AMH-BCY PASSENGER at PIPRI DIH is 06:42. Its arrival time at JAKHANIAN is 07:28. It covers total distance of 18 kilometer in 00h 46m.