Piro To Bikramganj Trains


103619  ARA SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
03:24
PIRO
Piro
03:50
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 26m
17 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
213249  PNBE BBU INTERCITY EXPDaily
07:22
PIRO
Piro
07:40
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 18m
17 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
303671  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
PIRO
Piro
08:17
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 21m
17 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
403617  ARA BBU PASSENGER SPLDaily
13:57
PIRO
Piro
14:34
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
503673  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:35
PIRO
Piro
15:00
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
603611  PNBE SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:27
PIRO
Piro
18:46
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 19m
17 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Piro and Bikramganj is 17 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Piro and Bikramganj. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Piro Bikramganj trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 26 minutes.

Piro Bikramganj Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Piro and Bikramganj. The below table lists them all.


103619  ARA SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
03:24
PIRO
Piro
03:50
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 26m
17 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
203671  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:56
PIRO
Piro
08:17
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 21m
17 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
303617  ARA BBU PASSENGER SPLDaily
13:57
PIRO
Piro
14:34
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 37m
17 Km
27.6 km/hr
 
403673  ARA SSM MEMU PASS SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:35
PIRO
Piro
15:00
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 25m
17 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
503611  PNBE SSM PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:27
PIRO
Piro
18:46
XBKJ
Bikramganj
00h 19m
17 Km
53.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between Piro and Bikramganj

Distance Between Piro and Bikramganj is 17 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
17Kilometres
10.563307Miles
17000Meters
1700000Centimeters
18591.37Yards
55774.28Feet
669291.7Inches

Travel Time From Piro to Bikramganj

Travel time from Piro to Bikramganj is generally 00 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0361900 hours and 26 minutes
1324900 hours and 18 minutes
0367100 hours and 21 minutes
0361700 hours and 37 minutes
0367300 hours and 25 minutes
0361100 hours and 19 minutes

Piro Bikramganj Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Piro and Bikramganj?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Piro and Bikramganj is 17 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Piro to Bikramganj?

13249 Pnbe-bbu Intercity Exp is the fastest train available from Piro to Bikramganj. It takes only 00 hours and 18 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Piro to Bikramganj?

03619 Ara-ssm Passenger Spl is the first train from Piro to Bikramganj. It leaves Piro at 03:24.

Q. Which is the last train from Piro to Bikramganj?

03611 Pnbe - Ssm Passenger Spl is the last train from Piro to Bikramganj. It leaves Piro at 18:27.

Q. How many local trains run between Piro and Bikramganj?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Piro and Bikramganj.
For example, train number 03619 Ara-ssm Passenger Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Ara and ends at Sasaram station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Piro Bikramganj Trains Morning Piro Bikramganj Trains PIRO se BIKRAMGANJ train