POKHRAYAN to AIT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119166
SABARMATI EXP
Tue Thu Sun
PHN
02:21
AIT
03:25
73 Km
01h 04m
219168
SABARMATI EXP
Wed Fri Sat Mon
PHN
02:23
AIT
03:25
72 Km
01h 02m
311016
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
PHN
03:29
AIT
04:39
73 Km
01h 10m
451804
CNB JHS PASS
Daily
PHN
08:50
AIT
10:38
72 Km
01h 48m
511123
GWL BJU MAIL
Daily
PHN
15:09
AIT
16:20
72 Km
01h 11m
611110
LJN JHS INT EXP
Daily
PHN
19:36
AIT
20:51
72 Km
01h 15m
751814
LKO JHS PASS
Daily
PHN
20:31
AIT
21:53
72 Km
01h 22m
  • Pokhrayan Ait Trains: As listed in above table there are total 7 direct trains between POKHRAYAN (PHN) and AIT (AIT).
  • Departure time of 19166 SABARMATI EXP at POKHRAYAN is 02:21. Its arrival time at AIT is 03:25. It covers total distance of 73 kilometer in 01h 04m.
  • Departure time of 19168 SABARMATI EXP at POKHRAYAN is 02:23. Its arrival time at AIT is 03:25. It covers total distance of 72 kilometer in 01h 02m.
  • Departure time of 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP at POKHRAYAN is 03:29. Its arrival time at AIT is 04:39. It covers total distance of 73 kilometer in 01h 10m.