POKHRAYAN to BABHNAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112542
LTT GKP SUPER FAST
Daily
PHN
07:47
BV
14:51
315 Km
07h 04m
211124
GWL BJU MAIL
Daily
PHN
16:25
BV
23:45
307 Km
07h 20m
311015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
PHN
21:35
BV
04:54
315 Km
07h 19m
  • Pokhrayan Babhnan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between POKHRAYAN (PHN) and BABHNAN (BV).
  • Departure time of 12542 LTT-GKP-SUPER-FAST at POKHRAYAN is 07:47. Its arrival time at BABHNAN is 14:51. It covers total distance of 315 kilometer in 07h 04m.
  • Departure time of 11124 GWL BJU MAIL at POKHRAYAN is 16:25. Its arrival time at BABHNAN is 23:45. It covers total distance of 307 kilometer in 07h 20m.
  • Departure time of 11015 KUSHINAGAR EXP at POKHRAYAN is 21:35. Its arrival time at BABHNAN is 04:54. It covers total distance of 315 kilometer in 07h 19m.