POKHRAYAN to BARABANKI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
115016
YPR GKP EXPRESS
Sat
PHN
02:30
BBK
09:05
168 Km
06h 35m
212592
SBC GKP EXP
Wed
PHN
06:35
BBK
11:03
168 Km
04h 28m
312522
RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
Sun
PHN
06:35
BBK
11:03
170 Km
04h 28m
412512
RAPTISAGAR EXP
Thu Fri Tue
PHN
06:35
BBK
11:03
167 Km
04h 28m
512590
SC GKP EXP
Sat
PHN
06:35
BBK
11:03
167 Km
04h 28m
611124
GWL BJU MAIL
Daily
PHN
16:25
BBK
21:08
160 Km
04h 43m
719167
SABARMATI EXP
Tue Wed Fri Sun
PHN
20:20
BBK
01:48
161 Km
05h 28m
819165
SABARMATI EXP
Thu Sat Mon
PHN
20:20
BBK
01:48
161 Km
05h 28m
911015
KUSHINAGAR EXP
Daily
PHN
21:35
BBK
02:43
168 Km
05h 08m
  • Pokhrayan Barabanki Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between POKHRAYAN (PHN) and BARABANKI JN (BBK).
  • Departure time of 15016 YPR - GKP EXPRESS at POKHRAYAN is 02:30. Its arrival time at BARABANKI JN is 09:05. It covers total distance of 168 kilometer in 06h 35m.
  • Departure time of 12592 SBC-GKP EXP at POKHRAYAN is 06:35. Its arrival time at BARABANKI JN is 11:03. It covers total distance of 168 kilometer in 04h 28m.
  • Departure time of 12522 RAPTI SAGAR EXP. at POKHRAYAN is 06:35. Its arrival time at BARABANKI JN is 11:03. It covers total distance of 170 kilometer in 04h 28m.