POKLA to KALUNGA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
168161
HTE JSG MEMU PASSENGER
Daily
PKF
14:05
KLG
17:27
113 Km
03h 22m
218451
HTE PURI TAPASWANI EXP.
Daily
PKF
16:50
KLG
19:35
113 Km
02h 45m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158161[cancelled]
HTE JSG PASSENGER
Daily
PKF
12:35
KLG
17:19
116 Km
04h 44m
  • Pokla Kalunga Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between POKLA (PKF) and KALUNGA (KLG).
  • Departure time of 58161 HTE JSG PASSENGER at POKLA is 12:35. Its arrival time at KALUNGA is 17:19. It covers total distance of 116 kilometer in 04h 44m.
  • Departure time of 68161 HTE JSG MEMU PASSENGER at POKLA is 14:05. Its arrival time at KALUNGA is 17:27. It covers total distance of 113 kilometer in 03h 22m.