PONDURU to KOTABOMMALI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117480
TPTY PURI EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
PDU
07:07
KBM
08:10
48 Km
01h 03m
258506
VSKP GNPR PASS
Daily
PDU
07:40
KBM
08:34
48 Km
00h 54m
317016
SC BBS VISAKHA
Daily
PDU
09:37
KBM
10:26
48 Km
00h 49m
458526
VSKP BAM PASS
Daily
PDU
14:17
KBM
15:20
48 Km
01h 03m
522820
VSKP BBS SF EXP
Daily
PDU
17:15
KBM
18:02
48 Km
00h 47m
658532
VSKP PSA PASS
Daily
PDU
21:00
KBM
21:58
48 Km
00h 58m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118412[cancelled]
VSKP BBS INTERCITY
Daily
PDU
17:10
KBM
17:56
49 Km
00h 46m
278534[cancelled]
VZM PSA PASS
Daily
PDU
21:20
KBM
22:14
48 Km
00h 54m
  • Ponduru Kotabommali Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between PONDURU (PDU) and KOTABOMMALI (KBM).
  • Departure time of 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP at PONDURU is 07:07. Its arrival time at KOTABOMMALI is 08:10. It covers total distance of 48 kilometer in 01h 03m.
  • Departure time of 58506 VSKP-GNPR PASS at PONDURU is 07:40. Its arrival time at KOTABOMMALI is 08:34. It covers total distance of 48 kilometer in 00h 54m.
  • Departure time of 17016 SC-BBS VISAKHA at PONDURU is 09:37. Its arrival time at KOTABOMMALI is 10:26. It covers total distance of 48 kilometer in 00h 49m.