PONDURU to KUHURI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117480
TPTY PURI EXP
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
PDU
07:07
KUU
12:05
258 Km
04h 58m
222820
VSKP BBS SF EXP
Daily
PDU
17:15
KUU
21:26
259 Km
04h 11m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
118412[cancelled]
VSKP BBS INTERCITY
Daily
PDU
17:10
KUU
21:25
259 Km
04h 15m
  • Ponduru Kuhuri Trains: As listed in above table there are total 2 direct trains between PONDURU (PDU) and KUHURI (KUU).
  • Departure time of 17480 TPTY-PURI EXP at PONDURU is 07:07. Its arrival time at KUHURI is 12:05. It covers total distance of 258 kilometer in 04h 58m.
  • Departure time of 18412 VSKP-BBS INTERCITY at PONDURU is 17:10. Its arrival time at KUHURI is 21:25. It covers total distance of 259 kilometer in 04h 15m.