PONNERI to BASIN BRIDGE JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
142002
MAS GPD EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
03:02
BBQ
03:50
32 Km
00h 48m
242004
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
04:17
BBQ
05:05
32 Km
00h 48m
342006
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
05:12
BBQ
06:00
32 Km
00h 48m
442008
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
05:37
BBQ
06:25
32 Km
00h 48m
542402
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
06:07
BBQ
06:55
32 Km
00h 48m
642404
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
06:40
BBQ
07:29
32 Km
00h 49m
742010
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
07:12
BBQ
08:00
32 Km
00h 48m
842406
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
07:36
BBQ
08:24
32 Km
00h 48m
942302
PON MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
08:00
BBQ
08:48
33 Km
00h 48m
1042012
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
08:12
BBQ
09:00
32 Km
00h 48m
1142014
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
08:42
BBQ
09:30
32 Km
00h 48m
1267207
BTTR MMCC
Daily
PON
09:25
BBQ
10:19
32 Km
00h 54m
1342016
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
10:18
BBQ
11:08
32 Km
00h 50m
1442408
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
10:50
BBQ
11:38
32 Km
00h 48m
1542018
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
11:07
BBQ
11:55
32 Km
00h 48m
1642020
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
11:37
BBQ
12:25
32 Km
00h 48m
1742410
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
12:12
BBQ
13:00
32 Km
00h 48m
1842022
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
12:47
BBQ
13:35
32 Km
00h 48m
1942024
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
13:42
BBQ
14:30
32 Km
00h 48m
2042414
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
14:15
BBQ
15:03
32 Km
00h 48m
2142026
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
14:57
BBQ
15:45
32 Km
00h 48m
2242028
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
15:32
BBQ
16:23
32 Km
00h 51m
2342030
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
15:57
BBQ
16:45
32 Km
00h 48m
2442416
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
16:15
BBQ
17:03
32 Km
00h 48m
2542032
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
17:17
BBQ
18:05
32 Km
00h 48m
2642034
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
17:46
BBQ
18:30
32 Km
00h 44m
2742036
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
18:26
BBQ
19:14
32 Km
00h 48m
2842038
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
18:56
BBQ
19:45
32 Km
00h 49m
2942418
SPE MMCC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
19:09
BBQ
19:57
32 Km
00h 48m
3066038
SPE MMC MEMU
Daily
PON
19:29
BBQ
20:17
32 Km
00h 48m
3142040
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
19:46
BBQ
20:35
32 Km
00h 49m
3242042
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
20:27
BBQ
21:15
32 Km
00h 48m
3366028
SPE MMCC PASSR
Daily
PON
20:50
BBQ
21:38
32 Km
00h 48m
3442424
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
21:20
BBQ
22:08
32 Km
00h 48m
3542044
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
21:47
BBQ
22:35
32 Km
00h 48m
3642426
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
22:35
BBQ
23:23
32 Km
00h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157240[cancelled]
MASPASS
Daily
PON
10:00
BBQ
11:09
32 Km
01h 09m
266026[cancelled]
SPE MMC PASSR
Daily
PON
12:55
BBQ
13:46
32 Km
00h 51m
342412[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
14:15
BBQ
15:03
32 Km
00h 48m
442420[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
21:20
BBQ
22:08
32 Km
00h 48m
542046[cancelled]
GPD MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
22:07
BBQ
22:55
32 Km
00h 48m
642422[cancelled]
SPE MMC EMU LOCAL
Daily
PON
22:35
BBQ
23:23
32 Km
00h 48m
  • Ponneri Basin Bridge Trains: As listed in above table there are total 36 direct trains between PONNERI (PON) and BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ).
  • Departure time of 42002 MAS-GPD EMU LOCAL at PONNERI is 03:02. Its arrival time at BASIN BRIDGE JN is 03:50. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 48m.
  • Departure time of 42004 GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at PONNERI is 04:17. Its arrival time at BASIN BRIDGE JN is 05:05. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 48m.
  • Departure time of 42006 GPD-MMC EMU LOCAL at PONNERI is 05:12. Its arrival time at BASIN BRIDGE JN is 06:00. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 00h 48m.